lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

40. Rally de Ourense 2007

22. 6. – 23. 6. 2007, Ourense • asphalt 198,16 km • Other years
Spain #5Spain Desafío Peugeot #5

Final results

finished: 29 (29 on list)
1.#1flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Medina José Vicente
icon Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 (DG 310 ZM)
Fiat Auto España
N1
2:11:42.9
90.3
 
2.#5flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6
Escudería Ourense
GT
2:12:38.5
+55.6
 +55.6
89.6
 0.28
3.#3flagflag Puras Jesús
- Del Barrio Carlos
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (1869 FMK)
Calm Competicio
N2
2:14:09.4
+2:26.5
 +1:30.9
88.6
 0.74
4.#4flagflag Basols Josep
- Haro Alex
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
RACC Motorsport
N2
2:14:34.9
+2:52.0
 +25.5
88.3
 0.87
5.#17flagflag Paz Francisco Javier
- Seoane José Ramon
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
Ourense Motorsport
N2
2:17:43.0
+6:00.1
 +3:08.1
86.3
 1.82
6.#12flagflag Lemes Yeray
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
IMEX Laca Competicion
N2
2:17:45.1
0:40
+6:02.2
 +2.1
86.3
 1.83
7.#19flagflag Redondo Manuel
- Piris Gustavo
icon Fiat Punto S1600
Red Concesionarios Fiat Asturias-Galicia
A3
2:19:18.1
+7:35.2
 +1:33.0
85.4
 2.30
8.#14flagflag Muñiz Álvaro
- Blanco César F.
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería La Coruña
N2
2:20:13.3
+8:30.4
 +55.2
84.8
 2.58
9.#24flagflag Martí Jordi
- Sánchez Gabriel
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Monlau Competició SL
A3
2:22:25.5
+10:42.6
 +2:12.2
83.5
 3.24
10.#23flagflag Garré Óscar
- Carrera Cándido
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:22:28.8
+10:45.9
 +3.3
83.4
 3.26
11.#30flagflag Núñez Esteban
- San Emeterio Laura
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería A. Ferrol
A3
2:24:10.0
+12:27.1
 +1:41.2
82.5
 3.77
12.#18flagflag Garrido Antonio
- Folgueral Samuel
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Team Gran Hotel de Lugo
N2
2:24:27.4
1:50
+12:44.5
 +17.4
82.3
 3.86
13.#29flagflag Domingo Climent
- Garduño Maturana Albert
icon Peugeot 206 XS
RACC Motorsport
A3
2:25:22.4
+13:39.5
 +55.0
81.8
 4.14
14.#27flagflag Segura Emilio
- Ramirez Ignacio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Automóvil Club Castellón
A3
2:26:44.5
+15:01.6
 +1:22.1
81.0
 4.55
15.#48flagflag Pérez Oliveira Jorge
- Souto Lage Alejo
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
2:27:58.8
0:10
+16:15.9
 +1:14.3
80.3
 4.92
16.#60flagflag López Adolfo
- Menor Javier
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Ourense
A3
2:28:40.3
+16:57.4
 +41.5
80.0
 5.13
17.#41flagflag Ferreiro Jesús Manuel
- Lorenzo Roberto
icon Ford Escort MK2
Melide Motor Sport
H
2:29:17.2
+17:34.3
 +36.9
79.6
 5.32
18.#52flagflag Vidales Xavi
- Hereu Jordi
icon Fiat Grande Punto JTD
PK7 Competicio
D
2:29:52.3
+18:09.4
 +35.1
79.3
 5.50
19.#51flagflag López Alejandro
- García Eduardo
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería A. Ferrol
A3
2:33:48.1
+22:05.2
 +3:55.8
77.3
 6.69
20.#37flagflag Ojea Alonso Ruben
- Lago Pesionit Eva
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:34:39.9
+22:57.0
 +51.8
76.9
 6.95
21.#54flagflag Martínez del Río José Antonio
- Bernardez Jorge Iván
icon Fiat Punto HGT
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
2:35:43.2
+24:00.3
 +1:03.3
76.4
 7.27
22.#40flagflag Soto Lago Óscar
- Fernández Casabella Samuel
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería A. Ferrol
A3
2:39:02.8
+27:19.9
 +3:19.6
74.8
 8.28
23.#38flagflag Rodríguez Vázquez Pablo
- Freire Alfonso Gustavo
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:39:08.3
+27:25.4
 +5.5
74.7
 8.30
24.#56flagflag García Reboredo Alfonso
- Macías Yáñez Fátima
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería A. Ferrol
A3
2:40:35.8
+28:52.9
 +1:27.5
74.0
 8.74
25.#59flagflag Piedras Daniel
- Lorenzo Manuel
icon Citroën Xsara VTS
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
2:40:54.2
0:20
+29:11.3
 +18.4
73.9
 8.84
26.#47flagflag Guedes Miguel
- Garcia António
icon Citroën C2 R2 (97-84-XN)
C’ICE Team Suecos
A3
2:47:54.3
+36:11.4
 +7:00.1
70.8
 10.96
27.#42flagflag Sainz Antonio
- Martínez Cattaneo Javier
icon Renault 5 Copa
H
2:49:35.7
+37:52.8
 +1:41.4
70.1
 11.47
28.#61flagflag Martínez Iglesias Santiago
- da Ponte Modroño Mónica
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
2:52:15.8
0:20
+40:32.9
 +2:40.1
69.0
 12.28
29.#63flagflag Veiras Antonio
- Leiro Roberto
icon Fiat Panda
Escudería La Coruña
A3
3:02:15.6
+50:32.7
 +9:59.8
65.2
 15.30

Retirements

29 (23 on list)
#2flagflag Burgo Pedro
- Burgo Marcos
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería A. Ferrol
N2
Accident
#6flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Citroën C2 S1600 (1742 CWL)
Auto-Laca Competicion
A3
Accident
#7flagflag Meira Alberto
- Bañobre Álvaro
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Rias Baixas
N2
Mechanical
#8flagflag Senra Víctor Manuel
- Vázquez Liste David
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
RACC Motorsport
N2
Mechanical
#9flagflag Pérez Donosti Sergio
- Marcos Secades Pablo
icon Renault Clio S1600 (1883 CFV)
A3
Mechanical
#10flagflag Hevia Marcelino
- Ramos Agustín
icon Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 (S 9919 BBN)
Red Concesionarios Fiat Asturias-Galicia
N1
Accident
#15flagflag Rantur
- Cid Alex
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N2
Differential
#16flagflag Márquez Ron Carlos
- Goñí Erasun Aintzane
icon Fiat Punto S1600 (4401 CBH)
Red Concesionarios Fiat Asturias-Galicia
A3
Retired
#20flagflag Rueda Manuel
- Rozada Borja
icon Citroën C2 GT
Auto-Laca Competicion
A3
Retired
#22flagflag Cabanes Jr. Vicente
- Ranero González Ricardo
icon Citroën C2 GT
A.I.A
A3
Retired
#25flagflag Vallín Esteban
- Busta Fermin
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
Mechanical
#26flagflag Arias Miguel
- Arias Roberto
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
Accident
#28flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Suárez Gabriel
icon Peugeot 206 XS
RACC Motorsport
A3
Mechanical
#31flagflag Flórez Roberto 'Sandalio'
- Gomez Lorena
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Villa de Llanes
A3
Retired
#33flagflag Gómez José Antonio
- Álvarez Gª. Rubén
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Ourense
A3
Accident
#34flagflag González Conde José L.
- González Conde Víctor
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A3
Mechanical
#35flagflag González Bernardo Sergio
- Augusto Alvaro
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
Retired
#36flagflag Acitores Arturo
- Álvaro Martínez Octavio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A3
Accident
#39flagflag Fernández Pérez Iván
- Taboas Glez. Rosa Mar
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
Accident
#43flagflag Fernández Marco Antonio
- Vázquez Glez. Héctor
icon Peugeot 206 RC
Ourense Motorsport
N1
Retired
#45flagflag Prada Docampo Isaac
- Fernández Adán Adrián
icon Renault Clio Sport
Ourense Motorsport
N1
Mechanical
#46flagflag Torres Roberto
- Bañobre Cuko
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Ourense
N1
Retired
#57flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- Velasco Enrique
icon Citroën C2 GT
A3
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 1. 2011]