lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

2. Barum Rallye 1972

2. 6. – 4. 6. 1972, Gottwaldov • asphalt 56,80 km • Other years
Czechoslovakia #2

Final results

finished: 96 (96 on list)
1.#142flagflag Hubáček Vladimír
- Rieger Vojtěch
icon Alpine-Renault A110
Dukla Praha
B5/5000
32:31
(1951)
104.8
 
2.#135flagflag Horsák Oldřich
- Motal Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S - 1500
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
B5/5000
32:53
(1973)
+22
 +22
103.6
 0.39
3.#134flagflag Žid Milan
- Soukup Jan
icon Škoda 120 S
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
B5/5000
33:33
(2013)
+1:02
 +40
101.6
 1.09
4.#141flagflag Jelínek Jaroslav
- Kvaizar Svatopluk
icon Škoda 120 S
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
B5/5000
34:07
(2047)
+1:36
 +34
99.9
 1.69
5.#99flagflag Brunclík Oldřich
- Kafka Miroslav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1150
34:27
(2067)
+1:56
 +20
98.9
 2.04
6.#118flagflag Kapras Karel
- Hršel Ladislav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1150
34:39
(2079)
+2:08
 +12
98.4
 2.25
7.#112flagflag Srnský Josef
- Syrovátko Jiří
icon Škoda 110 R
AZNP Vrchlabí
A2/1150
35:11
(2111)
+2:40
 +32
96.9
 2.82
8.#138flagflag Ponec Zdeněk
- Turek Zdeněk
icon Renault 12 Gordini
ASK Stavby Praha
B5/5000
35:58
(2158)
+3:27
 +47
94.8
 3.64
9.#137flagflag Dolejš Antonín
- Studnička Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S
ASK Stavby Praha
B5/5000
36:46
(2206)
+4:15
 +48
92.7
 4.49
10.#139flagflag Halada Zdeněk
- Kozák Karel
icon BMW 2002 Ti
PAMK Klatovy
B5/5000
37:08
(2228)
+4:37
 +22
91.8
 4.88
11.#111flagflag Blahna Václav
- Balík Ivan
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Příbram
A2/1150
37:48
(2268)
+5:17
 +40
90.2
 5.58
12.#107flagflag Barčák st. Andrej
- Mařík Ladislav
icon Škoda 110 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
38:05
(2285)
+5:34
 +17
89.5
 5.88
13.#96flagflag Kec Zdeněk
- Steuer Bedřich
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
ASK Havířov
A2/1150
38:14
(2294)
+5:43
 +9
89.1
 6.04
14.#74flagflag Konečný Josef
- Zajíček Josef
icon Škoda 100
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1000
38:16
(2296)
+5:45
 +2
89.1
 6.07
15.#41flagflag Mach Jan
- Žižková Milena
icon Renault 8 S (ABA 50-50)
ASK Stavby Praha
A1/1150
38:24
(2304)
+5:53
 +8
88.8
 6.21
16.#130flagflag Šedivý Jiří
- Nosál Václav
icon Škoda 110 RC
AZNP Kvasiny
B5/5000
38:41
(2321)
+6:10
 +17
88.1
 6.51
17.#120flagflag Sivík Josef
- Krečmer Jaroslav
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK VCC Gottwaldov
A2/1150
38:43
(2323)
+6:12
 +2
88.0
 6.55
18.#94flagflag Gerlich Milan
- Procházka Antonín
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Karviná
A2/1150
38:59
(2339)
+6:28
 +16
87.4
 6.83
19.#91flagflag Tomis Ilja
- Brotánek Miroslav
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/1150
39:02
(2342)
+6:31
 +3
87.3
 6.88
20.#48flagflag Šimek Karel
- Slavík Josef
icon Škoda 100 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1000
39:06
(2346)
+6:35
 +4
87.2
 6.95
21.#38flagflag Hank Tomáš
- Jandura Jiří
icon Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Špindlerův Mlýn
A1/1150
39:06
(2346)
+6:35
 +0
87.2
 6.95
22.#18flagflag Svoboda Cyril
- Hollas Josef
icon Fiat 128 Coupé
AMK Narex Praha
A1/1150
39:11
(2351)
+6:40
 +5
87.0
 7.04
23.#143flagflag Červa Jiří
- Sládek Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S
AMK Mototechna Mladá Boleslav
B5/5000
39:19
(2359)
+6:48
 +8
86.7
 7.18
24.#33flagflag Udlínek František
- Faltus Pavel
icon Škoda 110 RC
AZNP Kvasiny
A1/1150
39:35
(2375)
+7:04
 +16
86.1
 7.46
25.#110flagflag Kunc Miloslav
- Koubský Stanislav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
Sigma Olomouc
A2/1150
39:50
(2390)
+7:19
 +15
85.6
 7.73
26.#125flagflag Mahr Jaroslav
- Mahr František
icon Škoda 110 L
ARC Brno
A1/1150
39:53
(2393)
+7:22
 +3
85.4
 7.78
27.#34flagflag Koch Jaroslav
- Řeřicha Josef
icon Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A1/1150
39:55
(2395)
+7:24
 +2
85.4
 7.82
28.#97flagflag Válek Zdeněk
- Válková-Chroboková Amálie
icon Škoda 1100 MB
ASK Havířov
A2/1150
39:55
(2395)
+7:24
 +0
85.4
 7.82
29.#86flagflag Trávníček Jiří
- Salčák Jiří
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Monta Holič
A2/1150
39:57
(2397)
+7:26
 +2
85.3
 7.85
30.#44flagflag Veselý Ladislav
- Trnka Jan
icon Fiat 850 Sport Coupé
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1000
40:08
(2408)
+7:37
 +11
84.9
 8.05
31.#31flagflag Ošťádal Zdeněk
- Pecková Eva
icon Renault 8 S
ARC Brno
A1/1150
40:14
(2414)
+7:43
 +6
84.7
 8.15
32.#116flagflag Šůcha Václav
- Kudra Jaroslav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1150
40:15
(2415)
+7:44
 +1
84.7
 8.17
33.#5flagflag Čáslavka Miroslav
- Třešňák Josef
icon Trabant P601 (ABA 11-88)
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
40:16
(2416)
+7:45
 +1
84.6
 8.19
34.#59flagflag Čemus Petr
- Tláskal Jiří
icon Renault 8
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/1000
40:32
(2432)
+8:01
 +16
84.1
 8.47
35.#93flagflag Raus Josef
- Hubáček Vladislav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
Sigma Olomouc
A2/1150
40:34
(2434)
+8:03
 +2
84.0
 8.50
36.#20flagflag Schneider Václav
- Kloc Josef
icon Renault 8 S
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A1/1150
40:35
(2435)
+8:04
 +1
84.0
 8.52
37.#121flagflag Karasz Martin
- Szecsényi Arpád
icon Škoda 1100 MB
NHKG Ostrava
A2/1150
40:40
(2440)
+8:09
 +5
83.8
 8.61
38.#53flagflag Peřinka Jan
- Peřinka Jaroslav
icon Wartburg 353
AMK Opava
A2/1000
40:47
(2447)
+8:16
 +7
83.6
 8.73
39.#115flagflag Rais Miloslav
- Kožíšek Zbyněk
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
ASK Plzeň
A2/1150
40:51
(2451)
+8:20
 +4
83.4
 8.80
40.#35flagflag Michl Josef
- Roudnický Josef
icon Škoda 1100 MB
ARC Brno
A1/1150
40:53
(2453)
+8:22
 +2
83.4
 8.84
41.#77flagflag Berger Antonín
- Kryl Pavel
icon Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Příbram
A2/1000
40:53
(2453)
+8:22
 +0
83.4
 8.84
42.#81flagflag Fešárek Adolf
- Kořínek Zdeněk
icon Škoda 1000 MB (OT 89-35)
AMK Důl Ostrava
A2/1000
40:55
(2455)
+8:24
 +2
83.3
 8.87
43.#70flagflag Kolín Jan
- Militký Josef
icon Škoda 100
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000
40:58
(2458)
+8:27
 +3
83.2
 8.93
44.#4flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
41:00
(2460)
+8:29
 +2
83.1
 8.96
45.#45flagflag Zink Reinhold
- Košťálek Jan
icon Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Šternberk
A2/1000
41:07
(2467)
+8:36
 +7
82.9
 9.08
46.#78flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Týce Miloš
icon Škoda 100
AMK Lovosice
A2/1000
41:09
(2469)
+8:38
 +2
82.8
 9.12
47.#69flagflag Šenkýř Jan
- Pařízek Bruno
icon Škoda 100
ARC Brno
A2/1000
41:12
(2472)
+8:41
 +3
82.7
 9.17
48.#89flagflag Polcar Josef
- Linkenseder Josef
icon Škoda 110 L
ARC Brno
A2/1150
41:15
(2475)
+8:44
 +3
82.6
 9.23
49.#40flagflag Brotánek Miroslav
- Mirovský Miroslav
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A1/1150
41:17
(2477)
+8:46
 +2
82.6
 9.26
50.#127flagflag Kročil Milan
- Mašek Milan
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/1150
41:18
(2478)
+8:47
 +1
82.5
 9.28
51.#8flagflag Krýsl Jaroslav
- Millerová Anna
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
41:23
(2483)
+8:52
 +5
82.4
 9.37
52.#26flagflag Molnár Ladislav
- Friedl Ivan
icon Škoda 110 L
Slovnaft Bratislava
A1/1150
41:27
(2487)
+8:56
 +4
82.2
 9.44
53.#19flagflag Havelka Václav
- Vaněk Zdeněk
icon Fiat 128
AMK Narex Praha
A1/1150
41:30
(2490)
+8:59
 +3
82.1
 9.49
54.#55flagflag Svoboda Jaroslav
- Zeman Pavel
icon Škoda 100 L
ARC Brno
A2/1000
41:34
(2494)
+9:03
 +4
82.0
 9.56
55.#16flagflag Potůček Rudolf
- Havlín František
icon Trabant P601
ÚVMV Praha
A2/600
41:34
(2494)
+9:03
 +0
82.0
 9.56
56.#101flagflag Zvoníček Stanislav
- Dočkal Emil
icon Škoda 1000 MB
ARC Brno
A2/1150
41:46
(2506)
+9:15
 +12
81.6
 9.77
57.#90flagflag Adámek František
- Toufar Jiří
icon Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Bruntál
A1/1150
41:57
(2517)
+9:26
 +11
81.2
 9.96
58.#7flagflag Čihák Evžen
- Havlíček Jan
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
41:58
(2518)
+9:27
 +1
81.2
 9.98
59.#27flagflag Baláž Kamil
- Droppa Rastislav
icon Renault 8
AMK Bratislava
A1/1150
42:02
(2522)
+9:31
 +4
81.1
 10.05
60.#52flagflag Bareš Milan
- Kulda Josef
icon Škoda 100
AMK Secheza Lovosice
A2/1000
42:10
(2530)
+9:39
 +8
80.8
 10.19
61.#57flagflag Horváth Arpád
- Rybanský Miroslav
icon Škoda 100 L
Slovnaft Bratislava
A2/1000
42:17
(2537)
+9:46
 +7
80.6
 10.32
62.#23flagflag Kizek Rudolf
- Hajňuk Miroslav
icon Škoda 110 L
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A1/1150
42:22
(2542)
+9:51
 +5
80.4
 10.40
63.#85flagflag Lepka Miloš
- Jokeš Ladislav
icon Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Moravská Třebová
A2/1000
42:31
(2551)
+10:00
 +9
80.2
 10.56
64.#32flagflag Kříž Štěpán
- Čajka Otakar
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Kyjov
A1/1150
42:33
(2553)
+10:02
 +2
80.1
 10.60
65.#61flagflag Svoboda Vojtěch
- Černý Ivo
icon Škoda 1000 MB
ARC Brno
A2/1000
42:33
(2553)
+10:02
 +0
80.1
 10.60
66.#10flagflag Hron Ivan
- Maršík Jaroslav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Příbram
A2/600
42:35
(2555)
+10:04
 +2
80.0
 10.63
67.#29flagflag Vančura Jiří
- Pěknic Jan
icon Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Most
A1/1150
42:38
(2558)
+10:07
 +3
79.9
 10.69
68.#62flagflag Koucký Petr
- Hausmanová Hana
icon Austin Mini Cooper
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/1000
43:02
(2582)
+10:31
 +24
79.2
 11.11
69.#28flagflag Podolay Pavol
- Matlovič Celestín
icon Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Bratislava
A1/1150
43:08
(2588)
+10:37
 +6
79.0
 11.21
70.#56flagflag Nedbálek Rostislav
- Bělohoubek Bohumil
icon Škoda 100 L
ARC Brno
A2/1000
43:14
(2594)
+10:43
 +6
78.8
 11.32
71.#25flagflag Černý Přemysl
- Dvořák Petr
icon Fiat 125
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
B5/5000
43:21
(2601)
+10:50
 +7
78.6
 11.44
72.#95flagflag Mázik Ivan
- Hybáček Ján
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Bratislava
A2/1150
43:34
(2614)
+11:03
 +13
78.2
 11.67
73.#108flagflag Šlégl Bedřich
- Kadeřábek Josef
icon Škoda 110 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
43:44
(2624)
+11:13
 +10
77.9
 11.85
74.#131flagflag Hrodek Bohumil
- Svoboda Ladislav
icon Saab 96 V4 (MO 88-65)
AMK Most
B5/5000
43:56
(2636)
+11:25
 +12
77.6
 12.06
75.#64flagflag Branikovič L.
- Miklík Anton
icon Fiat 850 Special
AMK Nitra
A2/1000
43:58
(2638)
+11:27
 +2
77.5
 12.10
76.#58flagflag Tuč Jan
- Alturbanová Zdeňka
icon Škoda 1000 MB
ARC Brno
A2/1000
44:10
(2650)
+11:39
 +12
77.2
 12.31
77.#6flagflag Kučera František
- Šlemín Pavel
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
44:17
(2657)
+11:46
 +7
77.0
 12.43
78.#68flagflag Vlasák Bořivoj
- Kapeš Miroslav
icon Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Lovosice
A2/1000
44:27
(2667)
+11:56
 +10
76.7
 12.61
79.#109flagflag Schovánek Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
44:30
(2670)
+11:59
 +3
76.6
 12.66
80.#122flagflag Panožka Josef
- Veselý Jiří
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Hrádek nad Nisou
A2/1150
44:34
(2674)
+12:03
 +4
76.5
 12.73
81.#17flagflag Karpíšek Ivan
- Starý Miroslav
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
45:16
(2716)
+12:45
 +42
75.3
 13.47
82.#9flagflag Trojan Zdeněk
- Lainer František
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/600
45:40
(2740)
+13:09
 +24
74.6
 13.89
83.#80flagflag Votoupal František
- Štumar Jaroslav
icon Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Třebíč
A2/1000
45:56
(2756)
+13:25
 +16
74.2
 14.17
84.#30flagflag Pazdera Bohumil
- Slepica Karel
icon Škoda 110 L
Sigma Olomouc
A1/1150
46:14
(2774)
+13:43
 +18
73.7
 14.49
85.#105flagflag Jílek Antonín
- Krejsa Jiří
icon Škoda 110 R
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
46:25
(2785)
+13:54
 +11
73.4
 14.68
86.#65flagflag Jankovič Rudolf
- Pokorný Ján
icon Fiat 850 Special
Slovnaft Bratislava
A2/1000
46:26
(2786)
+13:55
 +1
73.4
 14.70
87.#36flagflag Borš Juraj
- Polák Karol
icon Renault 8
Slovnaft Bratislava
A1/1150
46:38
(2798)
+14:07
 +12
73.1
 14.91
88.#46flagflag Válek Jiří
- Lešínský Julius
icon Škoda 110 L
ASK Havířov
A1/1150
47:08
(2828)
+14:37
 +30
72.3
 15.44
89.#11flagflag Dvořáček Jaroslav
- Vrba Václav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Příbram
A2/600
47:33
(2853)
+15:02
 +25
71.7
 15.88
90.#60flagflag Čerman Pavel
- Stovička Josef
icon Renault 8
AMK Rally Šport Nitra
A2/1000
47:40
(2860)
+15:09
 +7
71.5
 16.00
91.#2flagflag Kudláček Josef
- Urbanová Dana
icon Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/600
48:54
(2934)
+16:23
 +1:14
69.7
 17.31
92.#100flagflag Schätzel Mikuláš
- Molnár Alexander
icon Škoda 1100 MB
RK Bratislava
A2/1150
49:19
(2959)
+16:48
 +25
69.1
 17.75
93.#12flagflag Kovář Josef
- Šoltys Vítězslav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Stříbro
A2/600
50:47
(3047)
+18:16
 +1:28
67.1
 19.30
94.#76flagflag Havránek Ivo
- Blažejová Šárka
icon Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Nový Jičín
A2/1000
51:45
(3105)
+19:14
 +58
65.9
 20.32
95.#133flagflag Ouředník Ivan
- Pokorný Jarmil
icon Fiat 1500
ARC Brno
B5/5000
53:12
(3192)
+20:41
 +1:27
64.1
 21.85
96.#51flagflag Pallag Ivan
- Virčík Štefan
icon Škoda 110 L
Stavba Košice
A1/1150
59:24
(3564)
+26:53
 +6:12
57.4
 28.40

Retirements

24 (24 on list)
SS5#3flagflag Spálenka Vladimír
- Malina Jan
icon Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/600
Retired
SS8#14flagflag Dřevo Josef
- Kyjánková Hana
icon Trabant P601
AMK Příbram
A2/600
Retired
SS5#15flagflag Miklík Anton
- Griesbach Štefan
icon Trabant P601
AMK Mototechna Nitra
A2/1000
Retired
SS3#49flagflag Beneš Pavel
- Ginsl Jaroslav
icon Škoda 110 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A1/1150
Retired
SS2#63flagflag Diblík Jan
- Roubič Karel
icon Škoda 100 L
ASK Havířov
A2/1000
Retired
SS2#66flagflag Pavlík Jaroslav
- Kříž Vladimír
icon Škoda 100 L
Sigma Olomouc
A2/1000
Retired
SS1#71flagflag Vodseďálek Miloš
- Landecký Oto
icon Škoda 100
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1000
Retired
SS3#79flagflag Podrubský Ján
- Fábry Jaroslav
icon Škoda 100
AMK Nitra
A2/1000
Retired
SS7#82flagflag Štěpán Jan
- Čermák Miloslav
icon Škoda 100
ÚVMV Praha
A2/1000
Retired
SS7#83flagflag Fuk Jiří
- Kasal Jaroslav
icon Škoda 1000 MB
ASK Plzeň
A2/1000
Retired
SS3#87flagflag Polívka Zdeněk
- Behuň Milan
icon Škoda 110 L
Stavba Košice
A2/1150
Retired
SS1#88flagflag Janeček Jiří
- Černohorský Ivan
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
ARC Brno
A2/1150
Retired
SS5#98flagflag Císař Antonín
- Šefl Jiří
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Příbram
A2/1150
Retired
SS4#102flagflag Studenič Jozef
- Málek Pavol
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
Slovnaft Bratislava
A2/1150
Retired
SS4#104flagflag Bold Petr
- Minářík Stanislav
icon Škoda 110 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
Retired
SS2#106flagflag Jakeš Milan
- Trégr Václav
icon Škoda 110 LS
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
Retired
SS5#113flagflag Bielik Milan
- Jílek Miloš
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
RK Bratislava
A2/1150
Retired
SS4#117flagflag Moučka Miloslav
- Měřínský Otta
icon Škoda 110 L
Tatra Kopřivnice
A2/1150
Retired
SS1#123flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Bojas Karel
icon Škoda 110 L
ÚVMV Praha
A2/1150
Retired
SS2#124flagflag Kuchta Milan
- Belobrad Dušan
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A2/1150
Retired
SS3#128flagflag Rejmon Jan
- Rejmon Pavel
icon Renault 8 Gordini
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
B5/5000
Retired
SS3#136flagflag Harsányi Kamil
- Horvath Pavol
icon Opel (BAB 71-43)
AMK Bratislava
B5/5000
Retired
SS5#140flagflag Goldberger Ján
- Andrejkovič Juraj
icon Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Dunaj Dunajská Streda
B5/5000
Retired
SS5#144flagflag Kamaryt Miroslav
- Burda Josef
icon Škoda 120 S
AMK Mototechna Praha
B5/5000
Retired
Added by:Jiří Hejčl [28. 4. 2016]