lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

34. Rajd Polski 1974

12. 7. – 14. 7. 1974, Kraków • asphalt - gravel 249,60 km - (cancelled 11,60 km) • Other years
ERC #16CoPaF #3Poland #3

Final results

finished: 73 (67 on list)
1.#2flagflag Russling Klaus
- Weiss Wolfgang
icon Porsche Carrera RS (K 160 121)
4/4
III+IV/1-13
2:11:52
(7912)
108.3
 
2.#43flagflag Krupa Błażej
- Landsberg Jerzy
icon Renault 12 Gordini (3721 WP)
2/2
II/8
2:13:44
(8024,2)
+1:52
 +1:52
106.8
 0.47
3.#39flagflag Chubrikov Ilia
- Taskov Atanas
icon Renault 12 Gordini
2/2
II/8
2:17:34
(8254,8)
+5:42
 +3:50
103.8
 1.44
4.#34flagflag Lattari Lelio
- Szramowski Marek
icon Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV (383941 PA)
1/3
I/9-13
2:19:29
2:00 (8369,2)
+7:37
 +1:54
102.4
 1.92
5.#37flagflag Komornicki Krzysztof
- Różański Jacek
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo
2/2
II/8
2:21:09
(8469,4)
+9:17
 +1:40
101.2
 2.34
6.#5flagflag Stawowiak Maciej
- Czyżyk Jan
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo (WX 8500)
2/2
II/8
2:21:59
(8519,9)
+10:07
 +50
100.6
 2.55
7.#4flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Zsembery Jenő
icon Renault 12 Gordini
2/2
II/8
2:23:34
1:00 (8614,9)
+11:42
 +1:35
99.5
 2.95
8.#42flagflag Żyszkowski Ryszard
- Zembrzuski Andrzej
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1600 (WX 9881)
2/2
II/8
2:28:12
(8892,4)
+16:20
 +4:37
96.4
 4.12
9.#61flagflag Christensen Henning
- Sidorenco Wladimir
icon Toyota Celica GT (CX 23.891)
1/2
I/7-8
2:29:05
(8945,8)
+17:13
 +53
95.8
 4.34
10.#80flagflag Hohlheimeir Horst
- Huber Rudolf
icon Fiat 128 Sport Coupé
2/1
II/7
2:29:33
2:00 (8973,4)
+17:41
 +27
95.5
 4.46
11.#45flagflag Toplodolski Yordan
- Iliev Vladimir
icon Renault 12 Gordini
2/2
II/8
2:30:38
(9038,9)
+18:46
 +1:05
94.8
 4.73
12.#92flagflag Mandera Henryk
- Poleński Kazimierz
icon Wartburg 353
2/0
II/3-6
2:30:39
(9039,9)
+18:47
 +1
94.8
 4.74
13.#10flagflag Skov Aage P
- Pallesen Ole
icon Opel Ascona (BN 55.722)

II/9-13
2:31:03
2:00 (9063,2)
+19:11
 +23
94.5
 4.84
14.#90flagflag Niebergall Horst
- Heitzmann Winfried
icon Wartburg 353
2/0
II/3-6
2:31:26
(9086,6)
+19:34
 +23
94.3
 4.94
15.#63flagflag Ciecierzyński Tomasz
- Mystkowski Piotr
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/2
I/7-8
2:32:14
(9134,2)
+20:22
 +47
93.8
 5.14
16.#11flagflag Malmgren Kurt
- Andersson Hans
icon Saab 96 V4 (EMW 084)

II/9-13
2:32:16
4:00 (9136)
+20:24
 +1
93.8
 5.14
17.#64flagflag Książkiewicz Janusz
- Ważny Józef
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/2
I/7-8
2:34:31
(9271,5)
+22:39
 +2:15
92.4
 5.71
18.#36flagflag Bień Marian
- Nicieja Wiesław
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
2/2
II/8
2:34:33
2:00 (9273,4)
+22:41
 +1
92.4
 5.72
19.#101flagflag Beyer Volker
- Dietz Klaus-Peter
icon Wartburg 353

I/5-6
2:34:59
(9299,3)
+23:07
 +25
92.1
 5.83
20.#29flagflag Kirchhoff Dieter
- Junge Peter
icon BMW 2002 Ti (HE-NJ 1)
1/3
I/9-13
2:35:44
(9344,6)
+23:52
 +45
91.7
 6.02
21.#21flagflag Bindner Jörgen
- Andreasen Poul
icon Opel Ascona 1.9 (CU 23.786)

II/9-13
2:35:47
6:00 (9347,8)
+23:55
 +3
91.7
 6.03
22.#69flagflag Britth Hans
- Czarnecki Krzysztof
icon Fiat 124 Spider
1/2
I/7-8
2:36:36
(9396,4)
+24:44
 +48
91.2
 6.24
23.#59flagflag Karczewski Marek
- Dabrowski Piotr
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500 (5959 WB)
1/2
I/7-8
2:36:50
(9410)
+24:58
 +13
91.1
 6.29
24.#32flagflag Pauli Ewald
- Jurzak Jacek
icon BMW 2002 Tii
1/3
I/9-13
2:37:01
(9421)
+25:09
 +11
90.9
 6.34
25.#56flagflag Kobyliński Jerzy
- Frenkler Daniel
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/2
I/7-8
2:37:01
(9421,2)
+25:09
 +0
90.9
 6.34
26.#98flagflag Culmbacher Egon
- Ernst Werner
icon Wartburg 353

I/5-6
2:39:04
(9544,5)
+27:12
 +2:03
89.8
 6.86
27.#82flagflag Śliski Albin
- Szaykowski Krzysztof
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300 (4011 WB)
2/1
II/7
2:40:14
(9614,3)
+28:22
 +1:09
89.1
 7.15
28.#12flagflag Vereshchaka Valeriy
- Umnov Viecheslav
icon GAZ 24 Volga

II/9-13
2:40:20
1:00 (9620)
+28:28
 +5
89.1
 7.18
29.#88flagflag Jaromin Kazimierz
- Turczyński Andrzej
icon Škoda 110 L
2/0
II/3-6
2:40:37
(9637,6)
+28:45
 +17
88.9
 7.25
30.#113flagflag Asmus Eberhard
- Meischner Christian
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
2:40:41
(9641,7)
+28:49
 +4
88.9
 7.27
31.#13flagflag Sandager-Holm Per
- Glad Peer
icon Ford Escort

II/9-13
2:41:35
6:00 (9695,1)
+29:43
 +53
88.4
 7.49
32.#17flagflag Minchev Rumen
- Yurukov Lyubomir
icon BMW 2002 Ti
1/3
I/9-13
2:41:49
3:00 (9709,5)
+29:57
 +14
88.2
 7.55
33.#99flagflag Witzmann Rainer
- Löw Dr. Johannes
icon Wartburg 353

I/5-6
2:41:55
(9715,2)
+30:03
 +5
88.2
 7.58
34.#46flagflag Groblewski Włodzimierz
- Czerwoniec Januariusz
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/3
I/9-13
2:42:15
(9735,9)
+30:23
 +20
88.0
 7.66
35.#14flagflag Wojtyna Janusz
- Muszyński Marek
icon BMW 2002 Ti (WR 5646)

II/9-13
2:42:59
(9779,3)
+31:07
 +43
87.6
 7.85
36.#108flagflag Ullmann Hans
- Galle Heinz
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
2:43:12
(9792,7)
+31:20
 +13
87.5
 7.90
37.#105flagflag Piehler Helmut
- Riedel Klaus
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
2:43:31
(9811,8)
+31:39
 +19
87.3
 7.98
38.#66flagflag Doria-Dernałowicz Jeremi
- Łosiak Karol
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/2
I/7-8
2:43:41
(9821,6)
+31:49
 +9
87.2
 8.02
39.#68flagflag Esbensen Jens Erik
- Ebbesen Villy
icon Mazda 616
1/2
I/7-8
2:47:02
(10022,2)
+35:10
 +3:20
85.5
 8.87
40.#106flagflag Galle Franz
- Müller Jochen
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
2:47:12
(10032,1)
+35:20
 +9
85.4
 8.91
41.#62flagflag Cygan Wiesław
- Plinkiewicz Sławomir
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/2
I/7-8
2:47:52
0:30 (10072,3)
+36:00
 +40
85.1
 9.08
42.#40flagflag Wyka Stanisław
- Wodziński Andrzej
icon Polski Fiat 125p
2/2
II/8
2:49:30
2:00 (10170,6)
+37:38
 +1:38
84.2
 9.49
43.#19flagflag Ushakov Vladimir
- Guriev Vladislav
icon GAZ 24 Volga

II/9-13
2:50:09
2:00 (10209,4)
+38:17
 +38
83.9
 9.65
44.#20flagflag Elizarov Nikolay
- Vorontsov Vladimir
icon GAZ 24 Volga

II/9-13
2:50:25
2:00 (10225,3)
+38:33
 +15
83.8
 9.72
45.#77flagflag Balatoni Mihály
- Sándor István
icon Škoda 120 S
2/1
II/7
2:50:45
6:00 (10245,2)
+38:53
 +19
83.6
 9.80
46.#100flagflag Rompel Marek
- Witkowicz Andrzej
icon Wartburg 353

I/5-6
2:50:56
(10256)
+39:04
 +10
83.5
 9.85
47.#16flagflag Reshetnik Reinis
- Zvingevits
icon GAZ 24 Volga

II/9-13
2:52:19
(10339,2)
+40:27
 +1:23
82.9
 10.20
48.#109flagflag Lubiak Andrzej
- Szczepaniak Marek
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
2:52:42
(10362,9)
+40:50
 +23
82.7
 10.30
49.#55flagflag Dąbrowski Andrzej
- Dziadura Zbigniew
icon Polski Fiat 125p (WX 9882)
1/2
I/7-8
2:53:31
12:00 (10411,1)
+41:39
 +48
82.3
 10.50
50.#89flagflag Janowski Wacław
- Krakowczyk Henryk
icon Wartburg 353
2/0
II/3-6
2:54:34
15:00 (10474,6)
+42:42
 +1:03
81.8
 10.77
51.#114flagflag Radecki Andrzej
- Domagalski Zygmunt
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
2:54:56
(10496,6)
+43:04
 +22
81.6
 10.86
52.#103flagflag Mielcarek Andrzej
- Tomaszewski Pawel
icon Wartburg 353

I/5-6
2:55:29
(10529,7)
+43:37
 +33
81.4
 11.00
53.#57flagflag Jedynak Janina
- Zyszkowska Maria
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/2
I/7-8
2:55:40
(10540,2)
+43:48
 +10
81.3
 11.04
54.#9flagflag Petkov Radoslav
- Petkov Petko
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1800 (CK 0171)
4/4
III+IV/1-13
2:58:12
23:00 (10692,5)
+46:20
 +2:32
80.1
 11.68
55.#35flagflag Chełstowski Zygmunt
- Kopaczko Ryszard
icon Volvo 144S
1/3
I/9-13
2:59:02
(10742,3)
+47:10
 +49
79.8
 11.89
56.#97flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Gawlak Czesław
icon FSO Syrena 104 (RA 8625)
2/0
II/3-6
2:59:58
(10798,9)
+48:06
 +56
79.3
 12.13
57.#83flagflag Głąbiński Janusz
- Kłoda Henryk
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
2/1
II/7
3:01:33
5:00 (10893,4)
+49:41
 +1:34
78.7
 12.53
58.#120flagflag Orawiec Alojzy
- Najda Jaromin
icon Trabant P601

I/1-2
3:04:14
(11054,3)
+52:22
 +2:40
77.5
 13.20
59.#72flagflag Weinreich Poul
- Møller-Nielsen Holger
icon Opel Kadett GT/E (DC 38.660)
1/2
I/7-8
3:04:24
14:00 (11064,2)
+52:32
 +9
77.4
 13.24
60.#117flagflag Nowicki Andrzej
- Luciński Ryszard
icon Trabant P601 (7129 WW)

I/1-2
3:10:47
(11447,7)
+58:55
 +6:23
74.8
 14.86
61.#96flagflag Baran Zbigniew
- Wodnicki Jan
icon FSO Syrena 104
2/0
II/3-6
3:21:00
(12060)
+1:09:08
 +10:12
71.0
 17.43
62.#104flagflag Weitz Roland
- Fromman Bernd
icon Wartburg 353 (NH 27-24)

I/5-6
3:47:45
(13665,4)
+1:35:53
 +26:45
62.7
 24.17
63.#116flagflag Baranowski Zbigniew
- Baranowski Bogumił
icon Trabant P601

I/1-2
3:32:58
(12778,1)
+1:21:06
 +-1:-48
67.1
 20.45
64.#107flagflag Kołder Witold
- Jurczak Andrzej
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
3:41:03
33:00 (13263,6)
+1:29:11
 +8:05
64.6
 22.49
65.#91flagflag Podsiedlik Henryk
- Wisławski Maciej
icon Wartburg 353
2/0
II/3-6
3:52:15
(13935,4)
+1:40:23
 +11:11
61.5
 25.31
66.#58flagflag Bielicki Jerzy
- Grin Wojciech
icon Polski Fiat 125p
2/1
II/7
3:59:12
46:00 (14352,3)
+1:47:20
 +6:56
59.7
 27.06
67.#78flagflag Grum Bogusław
- Charoński Zenon
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
2/1
II/7
4:04:50
43:00 (14690,6)
+1:52:58
 +5:38
58.3
 28.48

Retirements

23 (24 on list)
#1flagflag Zasada Sobiesław
- Zasada Ewa
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1800 (KN 9999)
4/4
III+IV/1-13
Accident with an other car
#15flagflag Roter Fogel
- Lewin Ignacio
icon Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
1/3
I/9-13
Retired
#18flagflag Jansons Jaris
- Majors Ojar
icon GAZ 24 Volga

II/9-13
Accident on road section
#22flagflag Rausch Horst
- Sypniewski Jerzy
icon BMW 2002 Turbo

II/9-13
Retired
#23flagflag Wałach S.
- Kordus A.
icon BMW

II/9-13
Retired
#30flagflag Syberg Carl Marius
- Syberg Ellen
icon Opel Ascona (CZ 41.262)
1/3
I/9-13
Retired
#31flagflag Skrzypek Andrzej
- Suder Jerzy
icon BMW
2/2
II/8
Retired
#33flagflag Ziemski Henryk
- Grabarczyk Wiesław
icon BMW 2002 Ti
1/3
I/9-13
Retired
#38flagflag Varisella Marek
- Brzozowski Stanisław
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500 (WX 6855)
2/2
II/8
Retired
#41flagflag Wesström Evert
- Carlsson Bo
icon Toyota Celica (EMW 594)
2/2
II/8
Retired
#47flagflag Földes József
- Farkas Elek
icon Polski Fiat 125p
2/2
II/8
Retired
#48flagflag Velev Marin
- Elenkov Karamfil
icon Renault 12 Gordini
2/2
II/8
Excluded
#49flagflag Dobrzański Jerzy
- Ryniak Antoni
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
2/2
II/8
OTL
#65flagflag Komraus Jerzy
- Orzenna Rajmund
icon Polski Fiat 125p
1/2
I/7-8
Retired
#71flagflag Sowiński Maciej
- Przybysz Tadeusz
icon BMW 1600
2/1
II/7
Retired
#73flagflag Bielowski Krystian
- Oziębło Marek
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
2/1
II/7
Retired
#81flagflag Winkler Csaba
- Horváth Gyula
icon Lada VAZ 2101 (AU 6507)
2/1
II/7
Retired
#94flagflag Masłowiec Adam
- Piotrowski Krzysztof
icon FSM Syrena 105
2/0
II/3-6
Retired
#102flagflag Adamski Aleksander
- Antkiewicz Stefan
icon Wartburg 353

I/5-6
Accident
#111flagflag Leszczyński Ksawery
- Różanowicz Barbara
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
Retired
#112flagflag Bieniewski Zbigniew
- Pręgowski Andrzej
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
Retired
#115flagflag Fiedor Stanisław
- Betlej Tadeusz
icon Trabant P601

II/1-2
Retired
#118flagflag Kleczek Mieczysław
- Kapitan Andrzej
icon Trabant P601

I/1-2
Retired
#119flagflag Grzegorzek Andrzej
- Drzęźla Krystian
icon Trabant P601

I/1-2
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [19. 9. 2013]
Updated by:Mirek Wojtan [31. 7. 2015]