lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

12. 24 Uren van Ieper 1976

25. 6. – 27. 6. 1976, Ypres • asphalt • Other years
ERC #24 (coef 3)Belgium #9 (coef 4)Spain #11 (coef 7)

Final results

finished: 54 (54 on list)
1.#1flagflag Röhrl Walter
- Pitz Willi-Peter
icon Opel Kadett GT/E 16S
Opel Euro Team
4B
1:25:48
2.#8flagflag Cañellas Gual Salvador
- Ferrater Daniel
icon Seat 1430 / 1800
Seat Competition
4B
1:28:37
+2:49
 +2:49
3.#11flagflag Carlsson Lars
- de Jong Bob
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Opel Dealer Team Holland
4B
1:29:02
+3:14
 +25
4.#4flagflag Zanini Antonio
- Petisco Juan José
icon Seat 1430 / 1800
Seat Competition
4B
1:30:06
+4:18
 +1:04
5.#16flagflag Gustavson
- De Langhe Noël
icon Porsche 911 Carrera
Autostal Duindistel
3C
1:32:20
+6:32
 +2:14
6.#28flagflag Jacquemin Jean-Marie
- Delferier Christian
icon Simca Rallye 2
Simca
2A
1:42:40
+16:52
 +10:20
7.#53flagflag Vranken Wilfried
- Franssen Fred
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
Excelsior
1C
1:42:59
+17:11
 +19
8.#51flagflag Ronny
- Ampe Michel
icon Porsche Carrera
Autostal Duindistel
3C
1:43:08
+17:20
 +9
9.#42flagflag Schweizer Werner
- Ostmann Bernd
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
1C
1:45:14
+19:26
 +2:06
10.#45flagflag Maes Paul
- Moers
icon Audi 80 GT
Arc en ciel
1B
1:49:30
+23:42
 +4:16
11.#104flagflag Davroux Pierre
- Janssens Ingrid
icon Opel Ascona 1.9 SR
Autostal Groeninghe
2C
1:49:43
+23:55
 +13
12.#?flagflag Magalhaes Jean-Pierre
- Erculisse Daniel
icon Porsche Carrera
3C
1:49:56
+24:08
 +13
13.#?flagflag Hendrickx Guy
- Praet
icon Triumph Dolomite Sprint
Jemeda
1C
1:50:19
+24:31
 +23
14.#26flagflag Colsoul Guy
- Mackels Pierre
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
1C
1:52:24
+26:36
 +2:05
15.#122flagflag Viaene Ivan
- Dewulf Roland
icon Renault 12 Gordini
Remco Team
2B
1:52:28
+26:40
 +4
16.#97flagflag Devemy Fabian
- Baudouin Jean-Pierre
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1600
3A
1:55:32
+29:44
 +3:04
17.#59flagflag Bergsteyn Man
- Thomas Stef
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Dutch Gulf Star
1C
1:55:38
+29:50
 +6
18.#148flagflag Boxberger Marcel
- Baerts Robert
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
MAC Heusden
1C
1:57:08
+31:20
 +1:30
19.#134flagflag Hardy Julien
- Lux Roger
icon Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT
2B
1:57:40
+31:52
 +32
20.#61flagflag Guliker Renger
- van den Brink Abe
icon BMW 2002 Tii
AMAC
1C
1:58:00
+32:12
 +20
21.#131flagflag De Maere Marnix
- Goethals Piet
icon Renault 12 Gordini
Remco Team
2B
1:58:22
+32:34
 +22
22.#106flagflag De Bosscher André
- Imschoot Carlos
icon Datsun 180B
Remco Team
2C
1:59:25
+33:37
 +1:03
23.#151flagflag Sergio
- Dede
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Autostal Groeninghe
1C
1:59:35
+33:47
 +10
24.#123flagflag Mailliet José
- Equinaure Tomy
icon Renault 12 Gordini
2B
2:00:15
+34:27
 +40
25.#114flagflag Snoeck Ignace
- De Bontridder Godfried
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Autostal Duindistel
2C
2:02:09
+36:21
 +1:54
26.#70flagflag Evers Mike
- van Tunen Henk
icon BMW 2002 Tii
4B
2:04:38
+38:50
 +2:29
27.#69flagflag Meyfroodt
- Gryson Luc
icon Opel Ascona 1.9 SR
South-West Racing
4B
2:05:23
+39:35
 +45
28.#62flagflag Wéry Jo
- Grandgagnage Michèle
icon Mazda RX-2
Hainaut Motor Club
4C
2:05:38
+39:50
 +15
29.#164flagflag Olsson
- Clement François
icon Toyota Celica 1600
Excelsior
1B
2:05:42
+39:54
 +4
30.#79flagflag Lerminez Didier
- Mattheus
icon Ford Escort 1600 MKI
South-West Racing
4a
2:06:31
+40:43
 +49
31.#175flagflag Mallet Patrice
- Ghysels
icon Simca Rallye 2
1A
2:08:18
+42:30
 +1:47
32.#92flagflag Deboosere Luc
- Samijn Jan
icon Porsche 911 S
Autostal Duindistel
3B
2:11:39
+45:51
 +3:21
33.#185flagflag Noel Jean-Pierre
- Yoplait
icon Simca Rallye 2
1A
2:11:40
+45:52
 +1
34.#25flagflag Butler Michael
- Henslow B.
icon Ford Capri 3000
RAC
1C
2:11:49
+46:01
 +9
35.#72flagflag Dujardin
- Saelens Chantal
icon Opel Ascona 1.9 SR
Ghent Racing
4B
2:12:49
+47:01
 +1:00
36.#156flagflag Dilon
- Meng
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
1C
2:14:42
+48:54
 +1:53
37.#101flagflag Crothers Derek Andrew
- Gray Peter
icon Mazda RX-3
2C
2:14:44
+48:56
 +2
38.#126flagflag De Ganck Jean-Pierre
- Lingnier Martine
icon Datsun 1600 SSS
Scuderia Tornacum
2B
2:14:51
+49:03
 +7
39.#44flagflag Hammelrath Philippe
- Dorval Thierry
icon Porsche 911 E
3C
2:16:18
+50:30
 +1:27
40.#181flagflag Waucampt Reggie
- Cautals
icon Simca Rallye 2
Sunoco Racing Team
1A
2:16:23
+50:35
 +5
41.#169flagflag Cogghe André
- Desloovere Piet
icon Datsun 1600 SSS
Remco Team
1B
2:19:03
+53:15
 +2:40
42.#63flagflag Carette
- Mylleville Rosa
icon Datsun 240K GT
South-West Racing
4C
2:22:59
+57:11
 +3:56
43.#138flagflag Minguillon Jacques
- Stenuit Philippe
icon NSU 1200 TT
Sunoco Racing Team
2A
2:24:08
+58:20
 +1:09
44.#178flagflag Fauvaert Eddie
- Poissonier
icon DAF 55
1A
2:24:14
+58:26
 +6
45.#145flagflag Want Serge
- Dohogne Jean-François
icon Fiat 128 Coupé
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
2A
2:24:54
+59:06
 +40
46.#127flagflag Prossnitz Jean-Paul
- Arys Maurice
icon Volkswagen 1303 LS
Sunoco Racing Team
2B
2:26:23
+1:00:35
 +1:29
47.#133flagflag Moerenhout Guy
- Vanderlinden Leo
icon Honda Civic
2B
2:26:38
+1:00:50
 +15
48.#182flagflag Bossuyt
- Hoebeke
icon Vauxhall Chevette
Autostal Duindistel
1A
2:27:29
+1:01:41
 +51
49.#87flagflag Bouckaert B.
- Holvoet B.
icon Porsche 911 S
Autostal Duindistel
3C
2:29:08
+1:03:20
 +1:39
50.#103flagflag Van Roey Louis
- Van Dooren Jef
icon Opel Ascona 1.9 SR
URRT
2C
2:32:05
+1:06:17
 +2:57
51.#128flagflag Vervaeke
- Marissal
icon Datsun 1600 SSS
2B
2:32:44
+1:06:56
 +39
52.#96flagflag Tanghe P.
- Leyn
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1300
Ghent Racing
3A
2:50:54
+1:25:06
 +18:10
53.#190flagflag Basteyns B.
- Tensy
icon Fiat 128 Coupé
1A
2:51:08
+1:25:20
 +14
54.#170flagflag Renders
- Lonhay
icon Volkswagen 1302 S
1A
2:54:26
+1:28:38
 +3:18

Retirements

146 (13 on list)
#2flagflag Staepelaere Gilbert
- Symens Eric
icon Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII (JJN 974N)
Excelsior
4B
Excluded - missed time control
#3flagflag Mordacq Bernard
- Bret Jean-Luc
icon Porsche 911 Carrera
3C
Retired
#5flagflag Saby Bruno
- Tilber
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1800 (7854 TY 38)
4B
Retired
#6flagflag Didi
- Lux Willy
icon Fiat 131 Abarth
Autostal Duindistel
4B
Retired
#7flagflag Schewe Heinz-Walter
- Druba Wolfgang
icon Porsche 911 SC
Team Matter Überrollbügel
3C
Retired
#18flagflag Moortgat Rudolf
- Andy
icon Ford Escort RS
Autostal Duindistel
4B
Retired
#20flagflag Goblet Jean-Louis
- Lopes Alain
icon Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
1C
Retired
#22flagflag Roothaert Flory
- Nijs Eddy
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1800 (AKH-401)
BP Racing
4B
Accident
#35flagflag Neri Fernand
- Collin Marcel
icon Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
4B
Retired
#39flagflag Balthasar Christian
- Materne Josy
icon Porsche 911 Carrera
3C
Retired
#54flagflag Magnier Jean-Luc
- Magnier Jean-Marc
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1600SC
4B
Fatal accident
#57flagflag Delettre Dany
- Pauly André
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
2C
Retired
#166flagflag Delevingne Baudouin
- Timmermans Jean-François
icon Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
1B
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [20. 8. 2013]
Updated by:Herman Janssen [17. 10. 2015]