lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

39. Rajd Polski 1979

5. 7. – 7. 7. 1979 • asphalt 574,50 km • Other years
ERC #31 (coef 4)CoPaF #4

Final results

finished: 21 (21 on list)
1.#1flagflag Zanini Antonio
- Petisco Juan José
icon Fiat 131 Abarth (B-2525-CV)
4
IV
5:14:37
(18877)
109.6
 
2.#2flagflag Kleint Jochi
- Wanger Gunter
icon Opel Ascona B
2
II/9-15
5:17:16
(19036,8)
+2:39
 +2:39
108.6
 0.28
3.#8flagflag Coleman Billy
- Holmes Martin
icon Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
4
IV
5:24:06
(19446,7)
+9:29
 +6:49
106.4
 0.99
4.#14flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon Renault 5 Alpine
2
II/8
5:36:49
3:00 (20209,9)
+22:12
 +12:43
102.3
 2.32
5.#21flagflag Wozowicz Bogdan
- Wozowicz Witold
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
5:45:57
(20757,1)
+31:20
 +9:07
99.6
 3.27
6.#11flagflag Ciecierzyński Tomasz
- Brzozowski Stanisław
icon FSO Polonez 2000
4
IV
5:57:06
1:00 (21426,2)
+42:29
 +11:09
96.5
 4.44
7.#44flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2
II/8
6:07:58
5:00 (22078,5)
+53:21
 +10:52
93.7
 5.57
8.#31flagflag Sivík Josef
- Čermák Miloslav
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
2
II/7
6:13:30
(22410,4)
+58:53
 +5:31
92.3
 6.15
9.#28flagflag Elizarov Nikolay
- Moskovskich Viktor
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
6:14:27
6:00 (22467,8)
+59:50
 +57
92.1
 6.25
10.#25flagflag Janowski Wacław
- Małachowski Walenty
icon Zastava 1100p
2
II/3-6
6:16:40
(22600,9)
+1:02:03
 +2:13
91.5
 6.48
11.#33flagflag Britth Hans
- Andersson Hans
icon Ford Escort RS 2000
1
I/7-15
6:23:01
6:00 (22981,1)
+1:08:24
 +6:20
90.0
 7.14
12.#54flagflag Witkowicz Andrzej
- Turczyński Andrzej
icon Fiat 128 Sport Coupé
1
I/7-15
6:31:43
(23503,9)
+1:17:06
 +8:42
88.0
 8.05
13.#74flagflag Galle Heinz
- Kiessling Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
2
II/1-2
6:48:51
(24531,6)
+1:34:14
 +17:07
84.3
 9.84
14.#76flagflag Uth Eberhard
- Grimm Hans-Holger
icon Trabant P601
2
II/1-2
6:56:29
2:00 (24989,4)
+1:41:52
 +7:37
82.8
 10.64
15.#73flagflag Szerla Janusz
- Stopa Jerzy
icon Polski Fiat 126p 650
2
II/1-2
7:12:38
(25958,9)
+1:58:01
 +16:09
79.7
 12.33
16.#71flagflag Fischer Thomas
- Schröter Thomas
icon Trabant P601
2
II/1-2
7:24:15
4:00 (26655,1)
+2:09:38
 +11:36
77.6
 13.54
17.#78flagflag Pinis Henryk
- Symanska Barbara
icon Polski Fiat 126p 650
2
II/1-2
7:28:32
10:00 (26912,5)
+2:13:55
 +4:17
76.8
 13.99
18.#62flagflag Banca Dacian
- Malaut Ionel
icon Dacia 1300
2
II/7
7:37:00
2:00 (27420)
+2:22:23
 +8:27
75.4
 14.87
19.#48flagflag Guerra Claude
- Job Patrice
icon Chrysler Sunbeam Ti
2
II/8
7:44:41
21:00 (27881,6)
+2:30:04
 +7:41
74.2
 15.67
20.#69flagflag Wolf Jochen
- Leonhardt Rainer
icon Trabant P601
2
II/1-2
8:05:40
12:00 (29140,1)
+2:51:03
 +20:58
71.0
 17.86
21.#75flagflag Cierliński Włodzimierz
- Jasinowski Jerzy
icon Polski Fiat 126p 600
2
II/1-2
9:28:58
1:22:00 (34138,2)
+4:14:21
 +1:23:18
60.6
 26.56

Retirements

45 (37 on list)
#3flagflag Colsoul Guy
- Lopes Alain
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
2
II/9-15
Retired
#4flagflag Pregliasco Mauro
- Reisoli Vittorio
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
2
II/9-15
Retired
#5flagflag Krupa Błażej
- Mystkowski Piotr
icon Renault 5 Alpine (WAK 2513)
2
II/8
Engine
#6flagflag Stawowiak Maciej
- Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew
icon FSO Polonez 2000
4
IV
Oil pipe
#9flagflag Bohne Holger
- Wellmann Karl-Heinz
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
2
II/8
Retired
#16flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Trajboldová-Váchová Eva
icon Škoda 130 RS
2
II/7
Retired
#17flagflag Simor Gyula
- Pánics Zoltán
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#20flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon Škoda 130 RS
2
II/7
Retired
#22flagflag Petkov Radoslav
- Gurlev Kostadin
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#23flagflag Vukovich Sergey
- Zvingevits
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#24flagflag Radecki Andrzej
- Burzyński Krzysztof
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
2
II/8
Retired
#26flagflag Borsányi József
- Szilágyi Mihály
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#27flagflag Petrov Georgi
- Tonev Ivan
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#29flagflag Ważny Józef
- Krzemiński Włodzimierz
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
2
II/8
Retired
#30flagflag Císař Antonín
- Vodička Josef
icon Škoda 130 RS
2
II/7
Retired
#32flagflag Girdauskas Kastytis
- Girdauskas Arvydas
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#34flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Ginsl Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 RS
2
II/7
Retired
#37flagflag Karppinen Olavi
- Ukkonen Olavi
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
1
I/7-15
Retired
#38flagflag Ohu Heiki
- Diener Toomas
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#40flagflag Michalík Vladimír
- Nesrsta Zdeněk
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2
II/8
Retired
#41flagflag Felián István
- Erdélyi Sándor
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#42flagflag Petarneichev Georgi
- Pavlov Svetoslav
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#43flagflag Soots Vallo
- Putmaker Toomas
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#45flagflag Hideg János
- Kiss László
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#46flagflag Ivanov Ivan
- Geradzhiev sr. Georgi
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#47flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Pawłowski Marek
icon Renault 5 Alpine
2
II/8
Retired
#49flagflag Nikolov Ivan
- Popov Boyan
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#50flagflag Venturini Patrice
- Guedhery Gérard
icon BMW 1600
2
II/8
Accident
#53flagflag Kovács László
- Dékány Tibor
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2
II/8
Retired
#58flagflag Masłowiec Adam
- Urbański Krzysztof
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1
I/8
Retired
#61flagflag Sonntag Hans-Ullrich
- Karsten Carl-Ulrich
icon Wartburg 353
2
II/3-6
Retired
#63flagflag Baberski Dieter
- von Nessen Bernd
icon Wartburg 353
2
II/3-6
Retired
#65flagflag Dyballa Norbert
- Reinhardt Lutz
icon Wartburg 353
2
II/3-6
Retired
#66flagflag Bercea Constantin
- Ripan Iosif
icon Dacia 1300
2
II/7
Retired
#67flagflag Lubiak Andrzej
- Wisławski Maciej
icon Polski Fiat 126p 650
2
II/1-2
Engine
#68flagflag Pauliuc Eusebin
- Cretu Pavel
icon Dacia 1300
2
II/7
Retired
#81flagflag Radkiewicz Lech
- Rybak Krzysztof
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
1
I/7
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [21. 6. 2013]
Updated by:Mirek Wojtan [4. 11. 2015]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [7. 4. 2016]