Mitta Mountain Rally
Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1 • East Coast Classic #1 • Victorian Club Rally Series #1 • Victoria Excel Rally Series #1
16. 3. 2024, Mitta Mitta • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - 48/18 • gravel 145,16 km
1. | Stratford Adrian - Staltari Anthony | Ford Fiesta G4 | 1:49:48 | |||
2. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:53:48 | |||
3. | O'Hagan Michael - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:55:35 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Staltari Anthony | Ford Fiesta G4 | 1:49:48 | |||
2. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:53:48 | |||
3. | O'Hagan Michael - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:55:35 |
1. | O'Hagan Michael - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:55:35 | |||
2. | Stapleton Ross - Ellis Peter | Nissan 200SX | 2:00:26 | |||
3. | West Thomas - West Jack | Ford Fiesta | 2:04:02 |
1. | Wald Joel - Elliott Cathy | Datsun Stanza | 1:26:33 | |||
2. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:27:21 | |||
3. | Linaker Dale - Thomas Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:29:40 |
1. | O'Hagan Michael - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:55:35 | |||
2. | Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:56:14 | |||
3. | Mill Jody - Barr-Smith Darkie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:58:33 |
1. | Reed Lucas - Murphy Will | Hyundai Excel | 2:07:58 | |||
2. | Keyte Jarrod - Brown James | Hyundai Excel | 2:18:04 | |||
3. | North Rosemarie - North Kelvin | Hyundai Excel | 2:20:00 |
New South Wales #1 • Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1 • East Coast Classic #1 • Victorian Club Rally Series #1 • Victoria Excel Rally Series #1
4. 3. 2023, Mitta Mitta • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - 75/36 • gravel 135,60 km - (cancelled 31,16 km)
1. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:06.1 | |||
2. | Clark Tim - Clark Leonie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:26:07.0 | |||
3. | Redhead Josh - Redhead Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:26:37.5 |
1. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:06.1 | |||
2. | Redhead Josh - Redhead Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:26:37.5 | |||
3. | Stilling Chris - Thomson Jon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:12.0 |
1. | Clark Tim - Clark Leonie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:26:07.0 | |||
2. | Millard Kevin - Hughes Patrick | Datsun 1600 | 1:29:54.0 | |||
3. | Seymour Nick - Grant Gordon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:30:11.0 |
1. | Millard Kevin - Hughes Patrick | Datsun 1600 | 1:29:54.0 | |||
2. | Seymour Nick - Grant Gordon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:30:11.0 | |||
3. | Leoncini James - Leoncini Mark | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | 1:30:31.0 |
1. | King Daryl - McClure-Wallace Darcy | Toyota Corolla | 59:13.0 | |||
2. | Murdoch, Jr Andrew - Murdoch Ross | Nissan Skyline | 59:19.0 | |||
3. | Lewis Keith - Lewis Jack | Datsun 1600 | 1:00:16.0 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Redhead Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:26:37.5 | |||
2. | Ryan Wade - Ryan Michael | Datsun 180B SSS | 1:33:08.7 | |||
3. | Judson Chris - Ruggles Matt | Mitsubishi Starion | 1:40:33.3 |
1. | Hood Brendan - Hood Richard | Hyundai Excel | 1:30:38.0 | |||
2. | Seabrook Cary - Seabrook Russell | Hyundai Excel | 1:30:53.0 | |||
3. | Keyte Jarrod - Brown James | Hyundai Excel | 1:37:23.0 |
Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1 • East Coast Classic #1 • Victorian Club Rally Series #1
5. 3. 2022, Mitta Mitta • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - 58/34 • gravel 146,03 km - (cancelled 42,02 km)
1. | Luff Jamie - Luff Brad | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:31:37.1 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Dewhurst Tracey | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:33:45.4 | |||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Eadie Alexander | Mazda RX-2 | 1:37:39.4 |
1. | Luff Jamie - Luff Brad | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:31:37.1 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Dewhurst Tracey | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:33:45.4 | |||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Eadie Alexander | Mazda RX-2 | 1:37:39.4 |
1. | Sytema Luke - Dewhurst Tracey | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:33:45.4 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Eadie Alexander | Mazda RX-2 | 1:37:39.4 | |||
3. | Schey Peter - Schey Chris | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:40:09.4 |
1. | Porter Steven - Robinson Tony | Mazda RX-7 | 1:47:05.0 | |||
2. | Leoncini James - Leoncini Mark | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | 1:49:10.0 | |||
3. | Wald Joel - Elliott Cathy | Datsun Stanza | 1:50:12.0 |
1. | Sytema Luke - Dewhurst Tracey | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:33:45.4 | |||
2. | Schey Peter - Schey Chris | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:40:09.4 | |||
3. | Porter Steven - Robinson Tony | Mazda RX-7 | 1:47:07.2 |
Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1 • Victorian Club Rally Series #1 • Victoria Excel Rally Series #1 • Victoria Sprint Rallyseries #1
20. 3. 2021 • North Eastern Car Club + Albury Wodonga and District Car Club • entries/finish - 48/26 • gravel 145,67 km
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | 1:48:21 | |||
2. | Schey Peter - Canning Michelle | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:48:37 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Datsun P510 | 1:48:39 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | 1:48:21 | |||
2. | Schey Peter - Canning Michelle | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:48:37 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Datsun P510 | 1:48:39 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | 1:48:21 | |||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Datsun P510 | 1:48:39 | |||
3. | Moore Tony - Hutchins Troy | Ford Focus ST | 1:51:32 |
1. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:10:36 | |||
2. | MacKieson Brett - Doughty Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:11:09 | |||
3. | Lewis Keith - Lewis Judd | Datsun 1600 | 1:11:35 |
1. | Lewis Keith - Lewis Judd | Datsun 1600 | 55:20 | |||
2. | McKay Paul - McKay Julie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:00:31 |
1. | Reed Lochlan - Murphy Will | Hyundai Excel | 1:58:27 | |||
2. | Lake Jason - Lake Daniel | Hyundai Excel | 1:59:29 | |||
3. | Daly Luke - Hilton Greg | Hyundai Excel | 2:10:25 |
New South Wales #1 • Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1 • East Coast Classic #1
2. 3. 2019, Mitta Mitta, Victoria • entries/finish - 53/30 • gravel 135,50 km
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:21 | |||
2. | Kent Tristan - Males Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:50:53 | |||
3. | Shimmon Richard - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:53:24 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:21 | |||
2. | Kent Tristan - Males Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:50:53 | |||
3. | Shimmon Richard - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:53:24 |
1. | Kent Tristan - Males Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:50:53 | |||
2. | Shimmon Richard - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:53:24 | |||
3. | Regester Ivan - Humm Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:54:18 |
1. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:53:51 | |||
2. | Walker Justin - McNamara Blaise | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:58:27 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:59:01 |
1. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:59:01 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:59:58 | |||
3. | Dimmock Peter - Hellwig Peter | Datsun 240Z | 2:00:41 |
New South Wales #2 • Victoria #3 • Victoria 2WD #3
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 45/35 • gravel 132,48 km
1. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:40:40 | |||
2. | Hatton Justin - Long Nathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:56 | |||
3. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:43:21 |
1. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:40:40 | |||
2. | Hatton Justin - Long Nathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:56 | |||
3. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:43:21 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:27 | |||
2. | Eccles Paul - Ruessman Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:46:00 | |||
3. | Moore Tony - Hutchins Troy | Ford Focus ST | 1:50:05 |
1. | Moore Tony - Hutchins Troy | Ford Focus ST | 1:50:05 | |||
2. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:50:28 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:50:50 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:48:14 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:48:44 | |||
3. | Travis Andrew - Topliff Aaron | Nissan Gazelle | 1:53:46 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:48:14 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:48:44 | |||
3. | Travis Andrew - Topliff Aaron | Nissan Gazelle | 1:53:46 |
1. | Travis Andrew - Topliff Aaron | Nissan Gazelle | 1:53:46 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:55:08 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:58:56 |
Victoria #2 • Victoria 2WD #2
14. 5. 2016, Mitta Mitta • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - 39/25 • gravel 145,40 km
1. | Windus Darren - Brick Joe | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:56:19 | |||
2. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:46 | |||
3. | Dilkes-Frayne Viv - Dewhurst Tracey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:01:17 |
1. | Windus Darren - Brick Joe | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:56:19 | |||
2. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:46 | |||
3. | Dilkes-Frayne Viv - Dewhurst Tracey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:01:17 |
1. | Schey Neil - Middleton Scott | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:03:08 | |||
2. | Walker Justin - Lowe Bianca | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:03:29 | |||
3. | Conway Michael - Cole Jennifer | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:03:56 |