Malcolm Wilson Rally
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • ANECCC #2 • ANWCC Forest #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • Northern Historic Gravel #2
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2024, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • entries/finish - 93/73 • gravel 69,60 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:33 | |||
2. | Hamill Vivian - Moore Lorcan | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 46:11 | |||
3. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:28 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:33 | |||
2. | Hamill Vivian - Moore Lorcan | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 46:11 | |||
3. | Beattie Scott - Davies Peredur Wyn | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:58 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:33 | |||
2. | Hamill Vivian - Moore Lorcan | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 46:11 | |||
3. | Beattie Scott - Davies Peredur Wyn | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:58 |
1. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 51:51 | |||
2. | Jemison Ben - Jackson Dave | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 53:43 | |||
3. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:47 |
1. | Armitage Giles - Rhodes Josh | Peugeot 205 GTI | 59:28 | |||
2. | Hammond Alfred - Williams Peter | Ford Fiesta Zetec S Mk6 | 1:00:27 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 52:36 | |||
2. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 52:58 | |||
3. | Banks Will - Baddeley Matthew | Vauxhall Nova | 56:58 |
1. | Jemison Ben - Jackson Dave | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 53:43 | |||
2. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:47 | |||
3. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:04:38 |
1. | Sigurðsson Agnar - Davíðsson Valgarður | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:50 | |||
2. | Whitney Garry - Keating Karl | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:00:07 |
1. | Pearson Garry - McKillop Hannah | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford Rally Team | 48:30 | ||
2. | Martin Darren - Hurst Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:41 | |||
3. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:57 |
1. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 52:58 |
1. | Jemison Ben - Jackson Dave | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 53:43 | |||
2. | Mathewson Jack - Cartwright Miles | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 53:55 | |||
3. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:47 |
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • ANCC Stage Rally #3 • ANECCC #2 • ANWCC Forest #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • Northern Historic Gravel #2 • SD34 #2
11. 3. 2023, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • entries/finish - 79/65 • gravel 64,36 km
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:28.8 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:29.2 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Cathers Allan | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:52.5 |
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:28.8 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:29.2 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:05.0 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:29.2 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:05.0 | |||
3. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:43.3 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:43.3 | |||
2. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:33.1 | |||
3. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 49:00.9 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Edwards Rhys | Nissan Micra K11 | 51:17.5 | |||
2. | Armitage Giles - Rhodes Josh | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:01:52.1 |
1. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 50:24.3 | |||
2. | Hooper Lewis - Edwards Rhys | Nissan Micra K11 | 51:17.5 | |||
3. | Wheatley Andrew - Wheatley Oliver | Ford Puma 1.4 16V | 52:34.7 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:43.3 | |||
2. | Lee Ernie - Lee Patricia | BMW 325i E30 | 54:02.0 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 49:00.9 | |||
2. | Clark Liam - Wild Ben | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:27.7 | |||
3. | Hammond Alfred - Boyle Phil | Ford Fiesta R2 | 52:46.4 |
1. | Pedley David - Pedley Grace | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:16.5 | |||
2. | Blunt Colin - Blunt Mark | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 52:57.6 | |||
3. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 53:08.6 |
1. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 48:03.4 | |||
2. | Jobson Phil - Bowman Ken | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 51:07.3 | |||
3. | Dobson David - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:52.1 |
1. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 48:03.4 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:43.4 | |||
3. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 50:24.3 |
1. | Dobson David - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:52.1 | |||
2. | Stuttard Carl - Walshaw Harry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:10.9 | |||
3. | Hildreth Ian - Wetton Sarah | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:03.4 |
1. | Blunt Colin - Blunt Mark | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 52:57.6 | |||
2. | Johnson Mark - Butler Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:01:09.8 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 49:00.9 | |||
2. | Clark Liam - Wild Ben | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:27.7 | |||
3. | Hammond Alfred - Boyle Phil | Ford Fiesta R2 | 52:46.4 |
Route changed added due to weather and stage conditions. SS1, SS2, SS3 removed and SS10 added before start
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • ANCC Stage Rally #3 • ANECCC #2 • ANWCC Forest #2 • ANWCC Ladies #4 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • Northern Historic Gravel #2
12. 3. 2022, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • entries/finish - 124/85 • gravel 71,94 km
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:00 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 | |||
3. | Armstrong Jock - Woodburn Tom | Škoda Fabia Proto | TEG Sport | 49:23 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:00 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:24 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:00 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:24 |
1. | Crossen David - Kelly Aileen | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:38 | |||
2. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 53:04 | |||
3. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 55:15 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:00:01 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:00:01 | |||
2. | Scott Gary - Hedges James | Proton Satria | 1:00:09 | |||
3. | James Edward - Mason Charlie | Nissan Micra Kit Car | 1:00:37 |
1. | Inglis Grant - Chisholm Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 57:32 | |||
2. | Waterman Alex - Thomas Glyn | Datsun 1600 SSS | 59:46 |
1. | Bar Yaniv - Owen Osian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 57:56 | |||
2. | Sloan Scott - Sloan David | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:07:09 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Spencer Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX | 54:37 | |||
2. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 55:41 | |||
3. | Dobson Nick - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:10 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:57 | |||
2. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 55:41 | |||
3. | Dobson Nick - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:10 |
1. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 54:59 | |||
2. | Davies Gordon - Horsefield Tina | Mini Cooper One | 1:04:22 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • ANECCC #3 • ANWCC Forest #3 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #2 • Northern Historic Gravel #2
14. 3. 2020, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • entries/finish - 95/63 • gravel 71,46 km
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Jamoul Renaud | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 47:25 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 49:03 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:30 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 49:03 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:30 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:59 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:30 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:40 | |||
3. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 54:04 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:29 | |||
2. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 54:04 | |||
3. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:26 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:40 | |||
2. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:29 | |||
3. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Jones Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 56:37 |
1. | Double Simon - Mitchell Jessica | MG ZR 160 | 1:04:18 | |||
2. | Keen Joseph - Barbet Paul | MG ZR 120 | 1:07:48 |
1. | Jordan Richard - Gratton-Smith James | MG ZR 105 | 56:55 | |||
2. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 58:10 | |||
3. | Rix Aaron - Cook Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:00 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:29 | |||
2. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 56:48 |
1. | Faulkner Scott - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:51 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:40 | |||
3. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 58:33 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Gilbey Michael | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 54:30 | |||
2. | Tindall Ewan - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R2 | 54:41 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 54:57 |
1. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 58:33 | |||
2. | Hughes Callum - Griffiths Ryan | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 59:40 |
1. | Dobson Nick - Turnbull Jonathan | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:32 | |||
2. | Brown David - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:03 | |||
3. | Pearson Alun - Whiteley Liam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:32 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 54:57 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Jones Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 56:37 | |||
3. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 58:33 |
1. | Brown David - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:03 | |||
2. | Forrest Dave - Carter Charlie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 57:41 | |||
3. | Shuttleworth Robin - Smithson Malcolm | Ford Escort Mexico MKI | 57:59 |
1. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:59 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:49 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • ANECCC #3 • ANWCC Forest #3 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2
9. 3. 2019, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • entries/finish - 90/52 • gravel 68,44 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 49:47 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:44 | |||
3. | Hill Richard - Evans Steffan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 50:53 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 49:47 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:44 | |||
3. | Hill Richard - Evans Steffan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 50:53 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 49:47 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:44 | |||
3. | Hill Richard - Evans Steffan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 50:53 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 54:15 | |||
2. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:43 | |||
3. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 55:28 |
1. | Black Callum - Gilbey Michael | MG ZR 105 | 55:39 | |||
2. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 56:06 | |||
3. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 58:00 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 54:15 | |||
2. | Gathercole David - Bills Ken | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 57:42 | |||
3. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 59:55 |
1. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:27 | |||
2. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:43 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:08 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:47 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:29 | |||
3. | Giddings James - Davies Peredur Wyn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:38 |
1. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:43 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Freeman Max | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:03:42 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 56:06 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:47 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Freeman Max | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:03:42 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2
3. 3. 2018 • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • gravel
Postponed due to severe weather conditions (snow), and then cancelled when unable to find new date - https://rally.ie/brian.php/stories/180121-122822#180322-155614
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2
12. 3. 2016, Lake District, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club • entries/finish - 107/84 • gravel 68,96 km
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 46:45 | |||
2. | Wright David - Pugh Steve | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 47:08 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Shanks Neil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 47:51 |
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 46:45 | |||
2. | Wright David - Pugh Steve | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 47:08 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Shanks Neil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 47:51 |
1. | Kershaw Boyd - Hull Bryan | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:22 | |||
2. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:39 | |||
3. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Fiat 131 Abarth | 51:17 |
1. | Hodge Dominic - Arndt Stefan | Nissan Micra K11 | 56:20 | |||
2. | Wells Richard - Houldsworth Calvin | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 57:52 | |||
3. | Retallick Emily - Retallick Eliot | Peugeot 205 XS | 58:04 |
1. | Hone Jordan - Hone Paul | Proton Satria | 53:52 | |||
2. | Jackson Matthew - Williams Claire | Nissan Micra Super S | 53:55 | |||
3. | Riddick Keith - Riddick Mairi | MG ZR | 54:52 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Fiat 131 Abarth | 51:17 | |||
2. | Bentley Mark - Bentley Ed | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:52 | |||
3. | McDowall Allan - Heseltine Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:47 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • Motorsport UK English • ANECCC • ANWCC Forest
2. 3. 2013 • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club • entries/finish - 110/85 • gravel 70,50 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 46:18 | |||
2. | Bird Paul - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 46:38 | |||
3. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 47:22 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 46:18 | |||
2. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 47:22 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 47:50 |
BTRDA Gold Star #2 • Motorsport UK English • ANECCC • ANWCC Forest
3. 3. 2012, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club • entries/finish - 124/81 • gravel
1. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 48:49 | |||
2. | Bird Paul - Riddick Kirsty | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 48:52 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 50:00 |
1. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 48:49 | |||
2. | Bird Paul - Riddick Kirsty | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 48:52 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 50:00 |