Vinterløpet
Norway #1
22. 1. – 23. 1. 1987, Hallingdal • entries/finish - 180/62 • snow - ice
1. | Danielsson Bror - Sjöqvist Göran | Audi 90 Quattro | 3:32:20 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Møystad Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | NMK Elverum | 3:33:40 | ||
3. | Olofsson Ove - Forsberg Jan Olof | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:34:23 |
1. | Danielsson Bror - Sjöqvist Göran | Audi 90 Quattro | 3:32:20 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Møystad Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | NMK Elverum | 3:33:40 | ||
3. | Olofsson Ove - Forsberg Jan Olof | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:34:23 |
Norway #1
19. 2. – 21. 2. 1971 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Eklund Per - Carlsson Rolf | Saab V4 | 2:48:55 | |||
2. | Nyström Lennart - Pettersson Birger | Saab V4 | 2:49:15 | |||
3. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 142 S | 2:52:31 |
1. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 142 S | 2:52:31 | |||
2. | Schea Trond - Paulsen Kjell | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 2:55:02 | |||
3. | Unnerud John - Moreite Egil | Saab V4 | 2:55:20 |
1. | Jönsson Lasse - Möller Christer | Saab V4 | 3:33:47 | |||
2. | Kulläng Anders - Karlsson Donald | Opel Kadett Rallye | 3:34:12 | |||
3. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 142 S | 3:38:20 |
1. | Jönsson Lasse - Möller Christer | Saab V4 | 3:33:47 | |||
2. | Kulläng Anders - Karlsson Donald | Opel Kadett Rallye | 3:34:12 | |||
3. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 142 S | 3:38:20 |
1. | Øydne Tor - Sandve Einar | Saab V4 | 4:03:34 | |||
2. | Rustad Ola - Lind-Isaksen Terje | Volvo 142 S | 4:03:47 | |||
3. | Ekeren Kjell - Braathen Hans-Ivar | Saab V4 | 4:13:37 |
1. | Eklund Per - Pettersson Birger | Saab V4 | 2:58:50 | |||
2. | Lindberg Håkan - Reinicke Bo | Saab V4 | 2:59:51 | |||
3. | Trana Tom - Andreasson Sölve | Saab V4 | 3:00:21 |
1. | Unnerud John - Stenshagen Egil | Opel Kadett Rallye | 3:07:14 | |||
2. | Menkerud Helge - Strand Jr. Rolf | Ford 15M RS | 3:08:03 | |||
3. | Bråthen Kai - Kristensen Finn P. | Opel Kadett Rallye | 3:11:53 |
1. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 142 S | 2:57:07 | |||
2. | Karlan Monty - Faale Johannes | Volkswagen 1500 | 3:02:27 | |||
3. | Nyengen Johnny - Grøneng Kjell | Renault 16 TS | 3:02:35 |
The national part of this rallye ran after the international classes. The national part was always sheduled to have the same itinerary, but if the rally ran late it happended that the national not were allowed to do the last stage of the rally or the last stage before a resthault
Norway others
7. 12. 1968, Sandvika • entries/finish - 25/22 • snow - ice
1. | Jacobsen Finn Rolf - Paulsen Willy | Saab V4 | ||||
2. | Gudim Kjell - Karlan Monty | Volkswagen 1500 | ||||
3. | Gunnes Asbjørn - Dillevik Kåre | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf | Saab V4 | 3:58:45 | |||
2. | Trana Tom - Moberg Knut | Saab V4 | 4:02:10 | |||
3. | Welèn Ingvar - Hedskog Åke | Saab V4 | 4:02:32 |
1. | Unnerud John - Paulsen Willy | Renault 8 Gordini | 4:21:12 | |||
2. | Flom Jon - Sjømæling Svein | Opel Kadett Rallye | 4:25:06 | |||
3. | Gudim Kjell - Karlan Monty | Volkswagen 1500 | 4:29:28 |
1. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 122 S | 4:26:52 | |||
2. | Hotvedt Tom - Mikkelsen Knut | Volkswagen 1500 | 4:34:45 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Per - Samsing Jan | Volvo 123 GT | 4:35:30 |
1. | Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf | Saab V4 | ||||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Helmér Lars | Porsche 911 | ||||
3. | Trana Tom - Andreasson Sölve | Saab V4 |
1. | Unnerud John - Svendsen Steinar | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
2. | Hodnungseth Ole - Stamnes Ole Marius | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
3. | Gundersen Jan - Antonsen Arild | Volvo 122 S |
1. | Øen Otto - Weseth Jack | Saab V4 | ||||
2. | Bjørgan Trond - Mikkelsen Knut | Volkswagen 1500 | ||||
3. | Øyhagen Steinar - Staalstrøm Svein | Volvo |
Nasjonal klasse • Norway International
5. 3. – 7. 3. 1966 • entries/finish - ?/61 • gravel 206,30 km
1. | Andersson Åke - Svedberg Sven-Olof | Saab Sport | 2:47:33 | |||
2. | Schea Trond - Paulsen Willy | Ford Cortina Lotus | 2:54:00 | |||
3. | Welèn Ingvar - Trued Bertil | Saab Sport | 2:56:46 |
1. | Andersson Åke - Svedberg Sven-Olof | Saab Sport | 2:47:33 | |||
2. | Schea Trond - Paulsen Willy | Ford Cortina Lotus | 2:54:00 | |||
3. | Welèn Ingvar - Trued Bertil | Saab Sport | 2:56:46 |
1. | Bjørgan Trond - Mikkelsen Knut | Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 | 3:06:51 | |||
2. | Fristad Bjørn - Haraldsen John W. | Saab Sport | 3:09:29 | |||
3. | Syversen Tore - Gundersen Steinar | Volvo PV 544 Sport | 3:17:54 |
1. | Schea Trond - Paulsen Willy | Ford Cortina GT | 12:40 | |||
2. | Andersson Ove - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport | 13:12 | |||
3. | Unnerud John - Brødholt Otto | Saab 96 Sport | 16:34 |
1. | Schea Trond - Paulsen Willy | Ford Cortina GT | 12:40 | |||
2. | Andersson Ove - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport | 13:12 | |||
3. | Unnerud John - Brødholt Otto | Saab 96 Sport | 16:34 |
1. | Granberg Ole Edvin - Moberg Knut | Volvo PV 544 Sport | 23:09 | |||
2. | Haraldsen John W. - Lunde Kari | Volvo 122 S | 24:06 | |||
3. | Langnæs Dag Andre - Torp Ronald | Ford Cortina | 38:44 |
The national class B does not count to overall results other than in class B itself. 52 started (40 internationals, 12 nationals), 36 finished (25 + 11 nationals)
Nordic Cup #2
27. 2. – 29. 2. 1964 • entries/finish - 45/37 • snow - ice
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 Sport | ||||
2. | Andersson Åke - Svedberg Sven-Olof | Saab Sport | ||||
3. | Källström Harry - Wiman Gunnar | BMC Cooper S |
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 Sport | ||||
2. | Andersson Åke - Svedberg Sven-Olof | Saab Sport | ||||
3. | Källström Harry - Wiman Gunnar | BMC Cooper S |
Norway others
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1963, Oslo • entries/finish - 55/37 • snow - ice 140.00 km
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Järvi Anssi | Citroën DS 19 | ||||
2. | Jansson Berndt - Pettersson Erik | Volkswagen 1500 S | ||||
3. | Aaltonen Rauno - Nurmimaa Väinö | Saab 96 |
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Järvi Anssi | Citroën DS 19 | ||||
2. | Jansson Berndt - Pettersson Erik | Volkswagen 1500 S | ||||
3. | Aaltonen Rauno - Nurmimaa Väinö | Saab 96 |
Norway others
24. 2. – 26. 2. 1962 • entries/finish - 51/46 • snow - ice
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Kallio Jaakko | Citroën DS 19 | ||||
2. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Skogh Rolf | Saab 96 | ||||
3. | Unnerud John - Paulsen Willy | Citroën ID 19 |
Nordic Cup #2
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1961 • entries/finish - ?/36 • snow - ice
1. | Bremer Carl-Otto - Lampi Juhani | Saab 96 | ||||
2. | Larsson Rune - Nullmeyer Rolf | Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 | ||||
3. | Bengtsson Harry - Eikrem Ivar | Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1. | Bremer Carl-Otto - Lampi Juhani | Saab 96 | ||||
2. | Larsson Rune - Nullmeyer Rolf | Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 | ||||
3. | Bengtsson Harry - Eikrem Ivar | Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
Norway others
24. 2. – 27. 2. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Ingier Hans - Berntsen Thorbjørn | Volvo PV 544 Sport | ||||
2. | Kristiansen Helge - Bakken Finn | Ford Taunus 17M | ||||
3. | Fadum Gunnar - Ekorness Sverre | DKW |
1. | Ingier Hans - Berntsen Thorbjørn | Volvo PV 544 Sport | ||||
2. | Kristiansen Helge - Bakken Finn | Ford Taunus 17M | ||||
3. | Fadum Gunnar - Ekorness Sverre | DKW |
Norway others
28. 2. – 1. 3. 1959 • entries/finish - ?/29 • snow - ice
1. | Samsing Leif - Schjølberg Walther | DKW | ||||
2. | Borg-Norén Tore - Michelsen Bjørn | Volvo PV | ||||
3. | Hellum Erik - Isdahl Haakon | DKW |
Norway others
22. 2. – 23. 2. 1958, Oslo • entries/finish - ?/27 • snow - ice
1. | Egeberg Lars - Solberg Knut | Peugeot 403 | ||||
2. | Bøhle Amund - Killingmoe Ole Johan | Volvo PV 444 | ||||
3. | Gulbrandsen Juul - Stensrud Sten | Mercedes-Benz |
Norway others
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1956 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Samsing Leif - Isdahl Haakon | DKW | ||||
2. | Busch Ragnar - Mikkelsen Helge | Sunbeam | ||||
3. | Vold-Johansen Leif - Karlan Carl | DKW F 91 |
Norway others
20. 2. 1955 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Halvorsen Einar - Isdahl Haakon | DKW F 91 | ||||
2. | Samsing Leif - Solberg Knut | DKW F 91 | ||||
3. | Vold-Johansen Leif - Karlan Carl | DKW F 91 |
Norway others
20. 2. – 21. 2. 1954 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Busch Ragnar - Mikkelsen Helge | Renault 4 CV | ||||
2. | Samsing Leif - Kolstad Jan | Fiat 1100 | ||||
3. | Halvorsen Einar - Solberg Knut | IFA |
Norway others
20. 2. – 21. 2. 1953 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Hellum Erik - Isdahl Haakon | Austin |
Norway others
1. 3. 1952 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Bøhle Amund - Helle Gunnar | Dodge | ||||
2. | Halvorsen Einar - Karlan Carl | DKW | ||||
3. | Bergan Per - Fadum Gunnar | Peugeot |
1. | Bøhle Amund - Helle Gunnar | Dodge | ||||
2. | Halvorsen Einar - Karlan Carl | DKW | ||||
3. | Bergan Per - Fadum Gunnar | Peugeot |
Norway others
17. 2. – 18. 2. 1951 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Busch Arnold - Lindholm Arne | Fiat 1100 |
Norway others
18. 2. – 19. 2. 1950 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Aarsby Haakon - Gjestvang Fratz |