Rallye d'Autun
France Cup
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2024, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France Cup
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 100/65 • asphalt 161,00 km - (cancelled 8,30 km)
1. | Ancian Jérémi - Di Lullo Michel | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:16:07.1 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:16:41.8 | |||
3. | Salanon David - Roche Romain | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:17:11.8 |
France Cup
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2022, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 90/70 • asphalt 156,00 km
1. | Millet Denis - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:19:25.1 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Libessart Delphine | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:19:49.4 | |||
3. | Godard Ludovic - Florenson Alex | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:20:50.1 |
France Cup
21. 8. – 22. 8. 2021, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 130/87 • asphalt 164,00 km - (cancelled 12,40 km)
1. | Millet Denis - Angonin Bertrand | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:20:49.3 | |||
2. | Vaison Christophe - Mondésir Gilles | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:22:12.5 | |||
3. | Hernandez Nicolas - Melocco Candice | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:22:50.4 |
Stage 5 was cancelled after Jean-Marc Plisson died in an accident in the first loop.
France Cup
22. 8. – 23. 8. 2020, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 171/98 • asphalt 162,80 km
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:23:16.1 | |||
2. | Wagner William - Millet Kévin | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:23:22.7 | |||
3. | Millet Denis - Angonin Bertrand | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:29.5 |
France Cup
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2019, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 102/55 • asphalt 163,28 km
1. | Salanon David - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:23:09.2 | |||
2. | Barbier Ghislain - Poirier Clément | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | 1:25:20.1 | |||
3. | Vaison Mathias - Duffour Pascal | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:25:40.4 |
France Cup
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2018, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 90/66 • asphalt 157,16 km
1. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:25:15.5 | |||
2. | Vaison Mathias - Meurat Alexandra | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:59.4 | |||
3. | Bouhot Etienne - Le Morillon Christopher | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:27:00.3 |
France Cup
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2017, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 47/27 • asphalt 155,56 km
1. | Consani Stéphane - Salmon Valentin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:23:35.5 | |||
2. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:25:36.7 | |||
3. | Sirot Guillaume - Intilla Wilfrid | Peugeot 206 RC | 1:30:51.9 |
France Cup
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2016, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 78/44 • asphalt 140,00 km
1. | Rebout Dominique - Galmiche Isabelle | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:16:59.8 | |||
2. | Greiffenberg Philippe - Fourcade Laurent | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:20:32.9 | |||
3. | Delaporte Olivier - Luçon Pascal | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:21:20.6 |
France Cup
22. 8. – 23. 8. 2015, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 39/25 • asphalt 156,90 km
1. | Bouhot Etienne - Le Morillon Christopher | Citroën Xsara WRC | 1:25:31.4 | |||
2. | Greiffenberg Philippe - Fourcade Laurent | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:28:23.6 | |||
3. | Alaize Grégory - Alaize Guillaume | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:29:58.8 |
France Cup
23. 8. – 24. 8. 2014, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 97/59 • asphalt 164,40 km
1. | Guillerot Romain - Bôle-Richard Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:35:25.3 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Porsche 997 GT2 | 1:35:40.3 | |||
3. | Mottard Guy - Occhipinti Léo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:38:16.9 |
France Cup
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2013, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 81/46 • asphalt 162,30 km
1. | Martin Régis - Morin Sébastien | Renault Clio R3 | 1:33:19.0 | |||
2. | Badel Thomas - Badel Aurélie | Renault Clio Williams | 1:33:45.0 | |||
3. | Delaporte Olivier - Luçon Pascal | Renault Clio III | 1:33:54.0 |
France Cup
4. 8. 2012, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 62/42 • asphalt 124,30 km
1. | Nantet Gilles - Nollet Stevie | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:07:38.1 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:20.4 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Morin Sébastien | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:21.1 |
France Cup
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2010, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 80/62 • asphalt 102,80 km
1. | Nantet Gilles - Belleville René | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 57:26.6 | |||
2. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 57:33.3 | |||
3. | Vauclare Jean-Luc - Vauclare Frédéric | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:17.8 |
France Cup
26. 9. 2009, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 63/43 • asphalt 114,00 km
1. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Treik Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 59:20.2 | |||
2. | Nicolet Stéphane - Nicolet Mélanie | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:00:58.0 | |||
3. | Martin Régis - Morin Sébastien | Renault Clio RS | 1:01:58.8 |
France Cup
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2008, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 57/35 • asphalt 124,00 km
1. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Chantegros Sylvain | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:07:34.0 | |||
2. | Nicolet Stéphane - Nicolet Mélanie | Peugeot 206 S16 | 1:08:20.3 | |||
3. | Hinger John-Henry - Cusse Mathieu | Renault Clio R3 | 1:08:34.0 |
France Cup
24. 3. 2007, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 77/61 • asphalt 39,00 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Humbert Emmanuel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 23:04.9 | |||
2. | Graby Jean-Philippe - Graby Valérie | Peugeot 206 RC | 23:27.6 | |||
3. | Bouhot Etienne - Rousseau Carole | Peugeot 106 S16 | 23:31.7 |
France Cup
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2002, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 107/69 • asphalt 137,70 km - (cancelled 59,60 km)
1. | Ceccone Sébastien - Giroux Julien | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 45:00.5 | |||
2. | Rémy Christophe - Sénécal Nadège | Renault Mégane Maxi | 45:01.2 | |||
3. | Nicolet David - Kasperowicz Nathalie | Peugeot 306 XSi | 45:28.8 |
4 stages were cancelled due to weather and the death of one spectator during the second stage. 8 spectators were also injured, hit by car #27.
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #6
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2001, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 144/89 • asphalt
1. | Muller Yvan - Mondésir Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:21.2 | |||
2. | Nantet Gilles - Burlet Daniel | Porsche 911 SC | 47:26.6 | |||
3. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 48:28.8 |
Challenge Citroën was stopped and cancelled after Patrice Neyron's fatal accident in SS1.
France Cup
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2000, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 77/55 • asphalt
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:17:19.6 | |||
2. | Forès Vincent - Forès Daniel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:19:55.1 | |||
3. | Lucotte Bruno - Vattier Sébastien | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:20:20.0 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
France Cup
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1999, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 54/31 • asphalt
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:14:27 | |||
2. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 1:18:42 | |||
3. | Grandbouche Eric - Bretin Richard | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:19:13 |
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #5 • Citroën Trophy (F) #5
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1998, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 92/64 • asphalt
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:16:33 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Rouquairol Rémi | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:17:04 | |||
3. | Pellerey Alain - Lamy Dominique | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:17:43 |
1. | Mannessier Jimmy - Bernardi Delphine | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:23:30 | |||
2. | Boreau Eric - Girardeaux Stéphanie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:24:05 | |||
3. | Ripault Jean-Marc - Denis Gilbert | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:24:23 |
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Rouquairol Rémi | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:17:04 | |||
2. | Pellerey Alain - Lamy Dominique | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:17:43 | |||
3. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:17:56 |
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #6 • Citroën Trophy (F) #6
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 94/65 • asphalt
1. | Vaison Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:08:17.3 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:09:03.1 | |||
3. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:09:47.6 |
1. | Bourcier Richard - Arnaud Michel | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:15:04.2 | |||
2. | Samuel Rémi - Vandecaveye Gilles | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:15:16.1 | |||
3. | Cluzel Ludovic - Goutel Alban | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:15:38.2 |
1. | Forès Daniel - Forès Vincent | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:13:15.7 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Nicolet Christiane | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:13:33.4 | |||
3. | Lonjard Gérald - Murcia Corinne | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:13:45.5 |
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #5 • Citroën Trophy (F) #5 • Hommell Cup
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1996, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 91/63 • asphalt
1. | Vaison Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:16:41 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Deziré Frédéric | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:19:29 | |||
3. | Orre Georges - Noeillac Nicole | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 1:20:24 |
1. | Perrault Xavier - Bouttevin Eric | Citroën AX GTI | 1:25:46 | |||
2. | Boreau Eric - Girardeaux Stéphanie | Citroën AX GTI | 1:25:47 | |||
3. | Thiery Joël - Boyer Pascal | Citroën AX GTI | 1:26:25 |
1. | Pellerey Alain - Boyer José | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:21:30 | |||
2. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:22:08 | |||
3. | Corneau Philippe - Stanghellini Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:22:36 |
1. | Court Gilles - Cheval Christophe | Hommell Berlinette Echappement | 1:30:31 | |||
2. | Chamaraud Pierre - Chamaraud Josette | Hommell Berlinette Echappement | 1:41:50 |
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #7 • Citroën Trophy (F) #7
23. 9. – 24. 9. 1995, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 104/74 • asphalt 143,30 km
1. | Grandjean François - Mauffrey Yvan | BMW M3 E30 | 1:17:27 | |||
2. | Desbrosses Christian - Tavernon Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:18:14 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Scirbowski Christian | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:18:36 |
1. | Fabre Eric - Fabre Sandrine | Citroën AX GTI | 1:25:07 | |||
2. | Benier Maurice - Bouchet Sabine | Citroën AX GTI | 1:25:08 | |||
3. | Perrault Xavier - Bouttevin Eric | Citroën AX GTI | 1:26:14 |
1. | Jalouzot Philippe - Nas De Tourris Emmanuelle | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:22:03 | |||
2. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:22:08 | |||
3. | Forès Daniel - Dart Frédéric | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:23:22 |
France Cup • Citroën Challenge (F) #6 • Citroën Trophy (F) #6
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1994, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 80/49 • asphalt 138,60 km
1. | Grandjean François - Mauffrey Yvan | BMW M3 E30 | 1:16:23 | |||
2. | Vaison Christophe - Dupuy Dominique | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:17:18 | |||
3. | Desbrosses Christian - Tavernon Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:19:31 |
1. | Fabre Eric - Fabre Sandrine | Citroën AX GTI | 1:22:50 | |||
2. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën AX GTI | 1:23:19 | |||
3. | Bartolini Richard - Lenormand-Bassière Rose-Marie | Citroën AX GTI | 1:23:34 |
1. | Bajard Dominique - Bourget Fabienne | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:22:47 | |||
2. | Achard Régis - Coyret Jean-Pierre | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:23:35 | |||
3. | Lonjard Gérald - Henriat Magali | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:24:06 |