Rallye du Gard
France Cup
17. 6. 2023, Pôle Mécanique d'Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 93/60 • asphalt 92,95 km
1. | Vivens Yannick - Triaire Stéphane | Citroën DS3 R5 | 58:26.7 | |||
2. | Morel Fabrice - Turquet Damien | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:00:07.6 | |||
3. | Olmi Gaëtan - Honoré Clarisse | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:01:01.2 |
France Cup
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, Pôle Mécanique d'Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 64/46 • asphalt 101,40 km
1. | Ancian Jérémi - De Turckheim Gilles | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:00:51.6 | |||
2. | Vivens Yannick - Alle Elodie | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:02:22.5 | |||
3. | Escudero Jonathan - Belhacene Matthieu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:05.6 |
France Cup
19. 6. 2021, Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 114/82 • asphalt 88,58 km
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Bard Jérôme | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 52:50.9 | |||
2. | Bourcier Richard - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | 52:57.1 | |||
3. | Masclaux Arnaud - Bonnefoy Dimitri | Škoda Fabia R5 | 52:57.6 |
France Cup
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Pôle Mécanique d'Alès • asphalt 104,58 km
France Cup
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2018, Alès • entries/finish - 92/59 • asphalt 102,58 km
1. | Bourguignon Julien - Sarreaud Valentin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:02:35.2 | |||
2. | Brunel Laurent - Montel Alain | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:03:22.0 | |||
3. | Burnens Geoffrey - Gulino Jérémy | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:03:32.0 |
France Cup • Challenge N2 Série #4
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2017, Alès • entries/finish - 77/46 • asphalt 122,70 km
1. | Arzeno Mathieu - Roche Romain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:12.3 | |||
2. | Habouzit Thibault - Perraud Fiona | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:41.8 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:15:35.4 |
1. | Rossel Léo - Lacalle Estelle | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:29:16.0 | |||
2. | Soulier Alexandre - Cauvy Florian | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:30:42.3 | |||
3. | Petitjean Léo - Crepin Jérémy | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:32:08.5 |
France Cup • Challenge N2 Série #3
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2016, Alès • entries/finish - 94/58 • asphalt 125,70 km
1. | Puppo Anthony - Cenci Jérémy | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:17:34.8 | |||
2. | Dumas Maurice - Dumas Geneviève | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:18:45.0 | |||
3. | Vivens Yannick - Perier Gauthier | Peugeot 206 S16 | 1:19:42.8 |
1. | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre - Varetz Vincent | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:33:50.9 | |||
2. | Petitjean Léo - Douville Matthieu | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:37:22.0 | |||
3. | Cavalier Nicolas - Fasbeter Kevin | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:37:55.8 |
France Cup • Challenge N2 Série #3
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2015, Bessèges • entries/finish - 80/53 • asphalt 125,60 km
1. | Dumas Maurice - Giraudet Denis | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:20:41.8 | |||
2. | Vivens Yannick - Valibouze Christophe | Peugeot 206 S16 | 1:21:05.9 | |||
3. | Andre Steve - Marie Jean-Pierre | Peugeot 106 | 1:21:19.3 |
1. | Delagne Dorian - Puel Caroline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:35:18.1 | |||
2. | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre - Amblard Julie | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:35:45.3 | |||
3. | Vernet Pierre - Castex Xavier | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:11.0 |
France Cup • Challenge Renault (F) #4 • Twingo R1 Trophy (F) #4 • Twingo R2 Trophy (F) #4
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2014, Alès • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt 139,90 km
1. | Morel Fabrice - Turquet Damien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:38.2 | |||
2. | Aymard Jérôme - Aymard Sandrine | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:26:59.4 | |||
3. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:27.2 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:27.2 | |||
2. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:41.0 | |||
3. | Latour Bertrand - Collongeon Thomas | Renault Mégane RS | 1:29:34.2 |
1. | Gonon Georges - Gonon Valérie | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:31:29.9 | |||
2. | Mottard Jordan - Devaux Thierry | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:32:41.2 | |||
3. | Pitot William - Estival Alexis | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:33:26.8 |
1. | Lafont Aurélien - Verdenet Aurélien | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:35:05.6 | |||
2. | Margely Antoine - Delabarre François-Xavier | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:36:05.2 | |||
3. | Vernet Pierre - Camaly Justine | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:37:37.0 |
France Cup
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2013, Bessèges • entries/finish - 103/68 • asphalt 151,00 km
1. | Genesca Richard - Nambruide Fabrice | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:32:11.6 | |||
2. | Vivens Yannick - Valibouze Christophe | Peugeot 206 S16 | 1:34:10.5 | |||
3. | Brunet Thierry - Garcia Laurene | Citroën Xsara VTS | 1:34:41.6 |
France Cup
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2012, Bessèges • entries/finish - 104/61 • asphalt 137,50 km - (cancelled 9,50 km)
1. | Germain Guillaume - Codemo Jérôme | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:23:01.3 | |||
2. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Durand Sébastien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:23:56.3 | |||
3. | Chivaydel Jean-Laurent - Capoulade Nicolas | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:25:26.5 |
France Cup
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2011, Bessèges • entries/finish - 95/60 • asphalt 137,50 km
1. | Genesca Richard - Fulcrand Benoît | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:24:46.7 | |||
2. | Brunet Thierry - Garcia Laurene | Citroën Xsara VTS | 1:26:17.3 | |||
3. | Sagnes Laurent - Francois Guillaume | Peugeot 306 XSi | 1:26:20.3 |
France Cup
15. 5. – 16. 5. 2010 • entries/finish - 104/68 • asphalt 129,50 km
1. | Gioffre Michel - Cavarero Guy | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:16:38.4 | |||
2. | Costeraste Thierry - Fromental Karine | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:17:46.1 | |||
3. | Vauclare Jean-Luc - Vauclare Frédéric | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:18:23.6 |
France Cup
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2009 • entries/finish - 110/73 • asphalt 109,80 km
1. | Genesca Richard - Fulcrand Benoît | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:03:01.0 | |||
2. | Liron Nicolas - Maurin Mathieu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:03:52.9 | |||
3. | Sagnes Laurent - Francois Guillaume | Peugeot 306 XSi | 1:04:05.0 |
France Cup
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2008, Bessèges • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 87/47 • asphalt 112,20 km
1. | Liron Nicolas - Maurin Mathieu | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 59:05.6 | |||
2. | Brunet Thierry - Charaix Anthony | Citroën Xsara VTS | 59:38.6 | |||
3. | Delafont Samuel - Ibanez Olivier | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:01.0 |
France Cup
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2007 • entries/finish - 107/52 • asphalt
1. | Vivens Yannick - Valibouze Christophe | Peugeot 106 | 1:08:27.2 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Mugneret Christophe | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:08:37.7 | |||
3. | Pélissier Jean-Louis - Ranchard Jean-Louis | BMW M3 E30 | 1:09:16.1 |
France Cup
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - 75/44 • asphalt 106,30 km
1. | Bizalion Paul - Leon Thierry | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:04:40.7 | |||
2. | Pistachi Luc - Pisano Eric | BMW 318i | 1:07:26.9 | |||
3. | Genesca Richard - Teissier Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:07:37.4 |
France Cup
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 83/57 • asphalt 106,30 km
1. | Guedj Jean-Paul - Ruas Julien | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:35.6 | |||
2. | Vincent Thierry - Agniel Patrice | Renault Clio RS | 1:01:44.9 | |||
3. | Sagnes Laurent - Francois Guillaume | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:01:48.4 |
France Cup
15. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 86/62 • asphalt
1. | Rizo Frédéric - Favier Marc | BMW M3 E30 | 23:29.1 | |||
2. | Liron Nicolas - Maurin Mathieu | Renault Clio Williams | 24:05.5 | |||
3. | Darde Benoît - Laval Stéphane | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 24:17.2 |
France Cup
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2003, Bessèges • entries/finish - 87/66 • asphalt
1. | Vincent Thierry - Magny Sébastien | Talbot Samba Maxi | 21:23.6 | |||
2. | Pélissier Jean-Louis - Lafitte Valérie | BMW M3 E30 | 21:24.9 | |||
3. | Raynal Frédéric - Rouveirol Jérôme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:25.8 |
France Cup
16. 2. – 17. 2. 2002, Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 87/75 • asphalt
1. | Guedj Jean-Paul - Machi Claude | BMW M3 E30 | 11:26.0 | |||
2. | Beuron Thierry - Fontaine Cédric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 11:43.8 | |||
3. | Langlade Jean-Louis - Matter Christian | BMW M3 E30 | 11:54.0 |
France Cup
22. 7. 2001, Ales • entries/finish - 76/54 • asphalt
1. | Pélissier Jean-Louis - Teissier Samuel | BMW M3 E30 | 53:03.2 | |||
2. | Guedj Jean-Paul - Pages | BMW M3 E30 | 53:41.2 | |||
3. | Dufour Serge - Dufour Emilie | Opel Manta GT/E | 53:42.2 |
France Cup
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2000 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 111/65 • asphalt
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Renault Mégane Maxi | 57:04.4 | |||
2. | Moulin Dominique - Constant Alain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 58:12.0 | |||
3. | Escharavil Luc - Falguerolle Alain | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 58:41.3 |
France Cup
2. 10. 1999 • entries/finish - 67/45 • asphalt
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Zazurca Guilhem | Renault Mégane Maxi | 47:20 | |||
2. | Dufour Serge - Dufour Emilie | Opel Manta GT/E | 49:55 | |||
3. | Pélissier Jean-Louis - Lafitte Valérie | Opel Manta GT/E | 49:57 |
France Cup
26. 9. 1998 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Zazurca Guilhem | Renault Mégane Maxi | 52:10.0 |
France Cup
5. 10. – 6. 10. 1996 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 71/37 • asphalt 124.30 km
1. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | BMW M3 E30 | 1:13:46 | |||
2. | Pélissier Jean-Louis - Lafitte Valérie | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:18:23 | |||
3. | Dufour Serge - Gal Gilles | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:18:35 |
France Cup
30. 9. – 1. 10. 1995, Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 69/37 • asphalt 105,00 km
1. | Despinasse Yves - Despinasse Annick | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 58:03 | |||
2. | Dufour Serge - Gal Gilles | Opel Manta GT/E | 58:22 | |||
3. | Villéna Gilles - Migoule Stéphane | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 58:49 |
France Cup
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1994, Bessèges • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 72/41 • asphalt 132,00 km
1. | Lunel Christian - Rosier Françoise | BMW M3 E30 | 1:16:35 | |||
2. | Villéna Gilles - Migoule Stéphane | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:21:40 | |||
3. | Daydé Michel - Massal | Porsche 911 SC | 1:22:06 |
France Cup (National)
2. 10. – 3. 10. 1993, Bessèges • ASA Alès • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France Cup (National)
5. 10. – 6. 10. 1991 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 107/59 • asphalt 126,80 km
1. | Costeraste Thierry - Fromental Karine | BMW M3 E30 | 1:17:42 | |||
2. | Flavier Patrick - Ferrari M. | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:19:14 | |||
3. | Dufour Serge - Dagorn Christian | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:19:49 |
France Cup (National)
6. 11. – 7. 11. 1990, Alès - Bessèges • entries/finish - 80/49 • asphalt 125,80 km
1. | Deleuze Michel - Magny Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:17:39 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:18:56 | |||
3. | Rocher Gilles - Braquehais Dominique | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:21:10 |
France others
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Alès • entries/finish - 105/63 • asphalt 139,40 km
1. | Romanet Alain - Roussel Yannick | BMW M3 E30 | 1:30:22 | |||
2. | Gasq Francis - Hugues Gilberte | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 1:30:45 | |||
3. | Dufour Serge - Davin Christophe | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:31:08 |
France others
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1988, Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt 139,70 km
1. | Rolland Michel - Michel René | Porsche 911 SC | 1:26:23 | |||
2. | Romanet Alain - Merle Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:26:44 | |||
3. | Deleuze Michel - Deleuze Joëlle | BMW 325i E30 | 1:27:06 |
France Cup (National)
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1987, Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 92/60 • asphalt 158.00 km
1. | Mourgues Jean-François - Serieys Dominique | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Snobeck Racing Service | 1:40:28 | ||
2. | Adell Bernard - Bressol Jean-Jacques | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:42:47 | |||
3. | Deleuze Michel - Assenat Jean-François | BMW 325i E30 | 1:45:29 |
France others
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1986, Méjannes-le-Clap • entries/finish - 99/68 • asphalt 132,50 km
1. | Romanet Alain - Merle Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:19:02 | |||
2. | Adell Bernard - Bressol Jean-Jacques | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:19:08 | |||
3. | Mourgues Jean-François - Manoël Catherine | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:21:35 |
France others
28. 9. – 29. 9. 1985 • entries/finish - ?/50 • asphalt
1. | Bouscary Bruno - Guerin René | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:38:46 | |||
2. | Romanet Alain - Baldy Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:40:00 | |||
3. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:41:07 |
France others
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1984, Anduze • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 165/117 • asphalt 104,80 km
1. | Touren Philippe - Neyron Albert | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:08:28 | |||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Lallement Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC RS | 1:08:31 | |||
3. | Sarrazin René - Ginoux Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:09:49 |
The rally was stopped after stage 8 after the tragic accident of car 101 Barthelet-Costantini. The result was made up after stage 7 which was completed by all competitors.
France others
2. 10. – 3. 10. 1982, Anduze • entries/finish - 169/106 • asphalt 153,00 km
1. | Touren Philippe - Fredouelle Rémy | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:28:22 | |||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Roussel Serge | Porsche 911 SC | 1:31:55 | |||
3. | Sarrazin René - Neyron Albert | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:32:43 |
Simca Trophy (F) #11
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1978 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 240.00 km
1. | Segarra Christian - "Maurice" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.8 | 2:43:56 | |||
2. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Simca Rallye 2 | 2:44:08 | |||
3. | "Guimi" - Soulié Jean-Pierre | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 2:44:24 |
1. | Laborie Michel - Dufosse François | Simca Rallye 3 | 2:48:17 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1977 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 134/93 • asphalt
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Arnould Hubert | Simca Rallye 2 Compresseur | 2:39:27 | |||
2. | Sain Henry - Jourdain Philippe | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 2:44:48 | |||
3. | Roux Bernard - Marcaggi G. | Porsche 911 Carrera | 2:47:23 |
France others
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1971 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 32/16 • asphalt
1. | Couloumiès Jean-Sébastien - Couloumiès Catherine | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 1:56:58.1 | |||
2. | Laupies Daniel - Muselli | Ford Capri 2300 | 1:58:38.1 | |||
3. | Lion Alain - Beffara Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 1:59:18.1 |