lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

Events

Österreichische Alpenfahrt

Hall of fame
Stage winners
flagWarmbold Achim
Rally leaders
flagWarmbold Achim
flag
WRC #9Austria
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1973, Baden • entries/finish - 74/25 • gravel 324,50 km
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Todt JeaniconBMW 2002 TiiBMW Motorsport GmbH3:58:55.5
2.flagDarniche Bernard - Mahé AlainiconAlpine-Renault A110 18004:00:10.1
3.flagEklund Per - Reinicke BoiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania Aktiebolag4:00:11.2
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Todt JeaniconBMW 2002 TiiBMW Motorsport GmbH3:58:55.5
2.flagDarniche Bernard - Mahé AlainiconAlpine-Renault A110 18004:00:10.1
3.flagEklund Per - Reinicke BoiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania Aktiebolag4:00:11.2
SS2, SS22 and SS25 cancelled or deleted from itinerary. SS3 and SS8 were driving later as from first itinerary. Entries from entry list.
flag
Int. championship for manufacturers #6
6. 9. – 8. 9. 1972, Baden • entries/finish - 58/8 • gravel 329,00 km
1.flagLindberg Håkan - Eisendle HelmuticonFiat 124 Spider4:17:05.0
2.flagJanger Günther - Gottlieb HaraldiconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SPorsche Salzburg / Bosch Racing Team4:25:05.5
3.flagEklund Per - Reinicke BoiconSaab 96 V44:32:17.5
1.flagLindberg Håkan - Eisendle HelmuticonFiat 124 Spider4:17:05.0
2.flagJanger Günther - Gottlieb HaraldiconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SPorsche Salzburg / Bosch Racing Team4:25:05.5
3.flagEklund Per - Reinicke BoiconSaab 96 V44:32:17.5
flag
Int. championship for manufacturers #6
12. 5. – 15. 5. 1971, Baden • entries/finish - 54/15 • gravel 242,00 km
1.flagAndersson Ove - Hertz ArneiconAlpine-Renault A110 1600Alpine Renault3:19:05
2.flagPaganelli Alcide - Russo NinniiconFiat 124 Sport Spider3:24:47
3.flagRussling Klaus - Mikes FranziconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SVW Porsche Austria3:33:50
1.flagAndersson Ove - Hertz ArneiconAlpine-Renault A110 1600Alpine Renault3:19:05
2.flagPaganelli Alcide - Russo NinniiconFiat 124 Sport Spider3:24:47
3.flagRussling Klaus - Mikes FranziconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SVW Porsche Austria3:33:50
flag
Int. championship for manufacturers #5
6. 5. – 10. 5. 1970, Monichkirchen • entries/finish - 54/20 • gravel 211,00 km
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Nyström LarsiconPorsche 911 SSvenska VW AB2:30:16.8
2.flagLindberg Håkan - Andreasson SölveiconSaab 96 V4Saab Aktiebolag2:34:10.0
3.flagPiot Jean-François - Todt JeaniconFord Escort Twin CamFord Motor Co. Ltd.2:34:57.6
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Nyström LarsiconPorsche 911 SSvenska VW AB2:30:16.8
2.flagLindberg Håkan - Andreasson SölveiconSaab 96 V4Saab Aktiebolag2:34:10.0
3.flagPiot Jean-François - Todt JeaniconFord Escort Twin CamFord Motor Co. Ltd.2:34:57.6
flag
ERC #4
14. 5. – 18. 5. 1969, Semmering • entries/finish - 65/18 • gravel 181,60 km
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Wood MikeiconFord Escort Twin CamFord Motor Co. Ltd.2:04:43
2.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconLancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HFH.F. Squadra Corse Lancia2:06:35
3.flagOrrenius Carl - Andreasson SölveiconSaab 96 V4Saab2:07:06
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Wood MikeiconFord Escort Twin CamFord Motor Co. Ltd.
2.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconLancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HFH.F. Squadra Corse Lancia
3.flagOrrenius Carl - Andreasson SölveiconSaab 96 V4Saab
flag
Makes European Championship #4
15. 5. – 19. 5. 1968 • entries/finish - 93/32 • asphalt 118,50 km
1.flagSöderström Bengt - Palm GunnariconFord Escort Twin Cam1:22:17
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Järvi AnssiiconLancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF1:22:32
3.flagRoser Walter - Loibnegger RomaniconRenault 8 Gordini1:24:57
1.flagSöderström Bengt - Palm GunnariconFord Escort Twin Cam1:22:17
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Järvi AnssiiconLancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF1:22:32
3.flagRoser Walter - Loibnegger RomaniconRenault 8 Gordini1:24:57
flag
ERC #7ERC Group2 #4
10. 5. – 14. 5. 1967 • entries/finish - 68/31 • gravel
1.flagZasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański JerzyiconPorsche 911 S 2.02:02:58.4
2.flagJönsson Lasse - Ericsson LasseiconSaab 96 V42:03:50.6
3.flagBochnicek Richard - Pfisterer GünthericonCitroën DS 212:04:56.3
1.flagZasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański JerzyiconPorsche 911 S 2.02:02:58.4
2.flagJönsson Lasse - Ericsson LasseiconSaab 96 V42:03:50.6
3.flagBochnicek Richard - Pfisterer GünthericonCitroën DS 212:04:56.3
flag
ERC #5ERC Group1 #4ERC Group3 #3ERC Ladies #5
12. 5. – 15. 5. 1966, Velden • entries/finish - 68/37 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagHopkirk Paddy - Crellin RoniconBMC Mini Cooper S
2.flagWallrabenstein Günther - Müller Ernst OttoiconPorsche 911
3.flagBurkhardt Alfred - Koch-Bodes OttoiconFord Taunus 20M TS
1.flagHopkirk Paddy - Crellin RoniconBMC Mini Cooper S
2.flagWallrabenstein Günther - Müller Ernst OttoiconPorsche 911
3.flagBurkhardt Alfred - Koch-Bodes OttoiconFord Taunus 20M TS
flag
Austria
27. 5. – 30. 5. 1965, Velden • entries/finish - 78/45 • gravel 1512,00 km
1.flagPilhatsch Arnulf - Lederer PetericonBMW 1800
2.flagKaufmann Georg - Hasslinger FranziconDKW F 12
3.flagOrtner Johannes - Panowitz Karl-HeinziconSteyr Puch 650 TR
flag
ERC #6ERC Ladies #6Italy #6Germany
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1964, Velden • entries/finish - 85/65 • asphalt - snow
1.flagHopkirk Paddy - Liddon HenryiconAustin-Healey 3000
2.flagOrtner Johannes - Panowitz Karl-HeinziconSteyr Puch 650 TR
3.flagCavallari Arnaldo - Rubbieri FulvioiconAlfa Romeo Giulia
1.flagHopkirk Paddy - Liddon HenryiconAustin-Healey 3000
2.flagOrtner Johannes - Panowitz Karl-HeinziconSteyr Puch 650 TR
3.flagCavallari Arnaldo - Rubbieri FulvioiconAlfa Romeo Giulia
flag
Austria others
23. 5. – 25. 5. 1963, Velden • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
flag
Austria others
31. 5. – 3. 6. 1962, Velden • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagOrtner Johannes - ?iconSteyr Puch 500
2.flagPilhatsch Arnulf - ?iconVolvo PV 544
3.flagKrammer Walter - ?iconSteyr Puch 650 TR
flag
Austria others
1. 6. – 4. 6. 1961, Velden • entries/finish - 93/66 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagTrefz Rudolf - ?iconPorsche 356 Carrera
2.flagOrtner Johannes - ?iconSteyr Puch 500
3.flagPilhatsch Arnulf - ?iconBMW 700 Sport
flag
ERC #5ERC Ladies #5
26. 5. – 29. 5. 1960 • entries/finish - 75/56 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagMitterbauer Ferdinand - ?iconNSU Prinz
2.flagPrach Franz - ?iconSteyr Puch 500
3.flagMayer Alex - ?iconAlfa Romeo
1.flagMitterbauer Ferdinand - ?iconNSU Prinz
2.flagPrach Franz - ?iconSteyr Puch 500
3.flagMayer Alex - ?iconAlfa Romeo
flag
Austria others
11. 6. – 14. 6. 1959 • entries/finish - 63/46 • asphalt - gravel
flag
Austria others
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1958 • entries/finish - 71/54 • asphalt - gravel
flag
Austria others
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1957 • entries/finish - 48/41 • asphalt - gravel
flag
Austria others
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1956 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
flag
Austria others
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1955, Velden • entries/finish - 48/31 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHirsch Karl L. - ?iconDKW F 91
2.flagLöwinger Willy - ?iconSimca Aronde
3.flagSensburg Otto - ?iconDKW F 91
flag
Austria others
10. 6. – 13. 6. 1954, Velden • entries/finish - 53/37 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagDenzel Wolfgang - ?iconDenzel 1300
2.flagSträhle Paul Ernst - ?iconVolkswagen
3.flagHirsch Karl L. - ?iconDKW F 91
flag
Austria others
18. 6. – 21. 6. 1953, Gmunden • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagBrand Hubert - ?iconDKW F 89
2.flagWencher Hans - ?iconRenault 4 CV
3.flagStegelmann Paul - ?iconVolkswagen
flag
Austria others
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1952 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
flag
Austria others
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1951, Kitzbühel - Kempten - Kitzbühel • entries/finish - 111/58 • gravel
1.flagSmoliner Rudolf - ?iconLancia Appia
2.flagKopečný Alois - ?iconTatra 600 Tatraplan
3.flagBrudes Adolf - ?iconBorgward Hansa 1500
flag
Austria others
0. 0. 1949, Zell am See • entries/finish - 48/17 • gravel
1.flagFormánek Vladimir - Vrdlovec KareliconTatra 600 Tatraplan
2.flagKopečný Alois - Kubíček AntoníniconTatra 600 Tatraplan
3.flagVeřmiřovský Adolf - Schedivý iconTatra 600 Tatraplan
flag
Austria others
17. 7. – 19. 7. 1937, Baden • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagvon Hanstein Fritz 'Huschke' - ?iconHanomag
flag
Austria others
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1935, Vienna - Semmering • entries/finish - 17/14 • asphalt
flag
Austria others
6. 10. – 7. 10. 1934, Schottwien - Semmering • entries/finish - 15/9 • asphalt
1.flagRausch Ernst - Zikesch RudolficonSteyr 100
flag
Austria others
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1934, Vienna • entries/finish - 37/35 • asphalt
No overall classification. Team classification won by Steyr (Lodron, Piemausch, Rausch) & Standard (Orsich, Koch, Fröhlich)
flag
Austria others
24. 6. – 25. 6. 1933 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
No overall classification. Team classification won by Austro-Daimler : von Bitzy, Gerin, Czech
flag
Austria others
14. 6. – 17. 6. 1930, Vienna - Bregenz • entries/finish - 36/29 • asphalt
1.flagvon Bitzy Desiderius - ?iconAustro-Daimler
flag
Austria others
23. 6. – 24. 6. 1928, Klagenfurt - Graz • entries/finish - 33/? • asphalt
1.flagSigl Josef - ?iconGräf & Stift 78 litre
flag
Austria others
20. 6. – 28. 6. 1925, Vienna - Munich • entries/finish - 41/17 • asphalt
1.flagSchönfeldt Heinrich - ?iconSteyr VII
4 ex-aequo winners with 0 penalty point
flag
Austria others
22. 6. – 27. 6. 1923, Vienna - Salzburg • entries/finish - 15/? • asphalt
1.flagKinsky Rudolf - ?iconSteyr 3.3
flag
Austria others
14. 6. – 23. 6. 1914, Vienna • entries/finish - 75/50 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagBettaque Karl - ?iconFiat
1.flagCzech Anton - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagde Jong Sylvain - ?iconMinerva
1.flagDelmár Walter - ?iconBenz
1.flagGraumüller Alexander - ?iconAudi
1.flagHenschel Franz - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagHorch August - ?iconAudi
1.flagKoch Robert - ?iconOpel
1.flagLange Hermann - ?iconAudi
1.flagMarcellino Giovanni - ?iconFiat
1.flagMuhri Robert - ?iconAudi
1.flagObruba Louis - ?iconAudi
1.flagRadley James - ?iconRolls Royce
1.flagSchneeweiss Martin - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagSteinheil Wladimir - ?iconGräf & Stift
1.flagvon Bourbon-Parma Elias - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagvon Klinkosch Karl - ?iconMinerva
1.flagvon Kolowrat-Krakowsky Alexander - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagZak Josef - ?iconPraga
19 drivers finished the rally without penalty marks.
flag
Austria others
22. 6. – 29. 6. 1913, Vienna • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagFriese Curt Cornelius - ?iconRolls Royce
1.flagde Jong Sylvain - ?iconMinerva
1.flagPaulmann Georg - ?iconHorch
1.flagvon Kolowrat-Krakowsky Alexander - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagDelmár Walter - ?iconBenz
1.flagSirutschek Johann - ?
1.flagLange Hermann - ?iconAudi
1.flagGraumüller Alexander - ?iconAudi
1.flagObruba Louis - ?iconAudi
9 drivers finished the rally without penalty marks.
flag
Austria others
16. 6. – 23. 6. 1912, Vienna • entries/finish - 85/72 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagvon Bourbon-Parma Elias - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagSchönfeldt Heinrich - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagPorsche Ferdinand - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagMarcellino Giovanni - ?iconFiat
1.flagBettaque Karl - ?iconFiat
1.flagCroy Alexander - ?iconFiat
1.flagvon Opel Fritz - ?iconOpel
1.flagKoch Robert - ?iconOpel
1.flagJörns Carl - ?iconOpel
1.flagPfanz Jean - ?iconBenz
1.flagPhilip Otto - ?iconBenz
1.flagLauffer Max - ?iconBenz
1.flagLange Hermann - ?iconAudi
1.flagGraumüller Alexander - ?iconAudi
1.flagDobner von Dobenau Karl - ?iconGräf & Stift
1.flagKöhler Karl - ?iconHansa
1.flagvon Kolowrat-Krakowsky Alexander - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagObruba Louis - ?iconMathis
1.flagvon Gutmann Willy - ?iconMercedes
1.flagde Jong Sylvain - ?iconMinerva
1.flagSeidel Franz - ?iconNAG
1.flagSirutschek Johann - ?iconPraga
1.flagLuksch Heinrich - ?iconRAF
1.flagFuchs Franz - ?iconRAF
1.flagErzherzog Karl I. - ?iconAustro-Daimler
25 drivers finished the rally without penalty marks.
flag
Austria others
13. 5. – 16. 5. 1911, Vienna • entries/finish - 51/41 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagFischer Eduard - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagPorsche Ferdinand - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagSchönfeldt Heinrich - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagvon Popowicz Nikolaus - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagSchreiber Severin - ?iconAustro-Daimler
1.flagVitak Karl - ?iconNAG
1.flagHuckel Fritz - ?iconN. W. 26HP
1.flagLedwinka Hans - ?iconN. W. 26HP
1.flagKadlezik Valentin - ?iconDaimler
1.flagHieronimus Otto - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagDeutsch Robert - ?iconPuch
1.flagHorch August - ?iconAudi
12 drivers finished the rally without penalty marks.
flag
Austria others
26. 6. – 29. 6. 1910, Vienna • entries/finish - 15/6 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagvon Kolowrat-Krakowsky Alexander - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagDraskovich Paul - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagHieronimus Otto - ?iconLaurin & Klement
1.flagKoch Robert - ?iconOpel
1.flagDiehle John - ?iconNAG
1.flagObruba Louis - ?iconMathis
6 drivers finished the rally without penalty marks.
drivers 247 266
codrivers 356 857
events 68 504
entries 2 799 328
video 26 136
photos 541 193
car plates 795 897
-->