Malaysia Rally
APRC #3 • APRC3 #3 • Asia Pacific Rally Cup #3 • APRC Asia Cup #1 • APRC2 #3 • Malaysia #1
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Johor Bahru • entries/finish - 33/31 • gravel 234,40 km
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Cusco Racing | 3:22:07.2 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz AP4 | Cusco Racing | 3:23:30.3 | ||
3. | H. Rahmat - Wardono Donny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRU Motorsports | 3:46:12.1 |
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Cusco Racing | 3:22:07.2 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz AP4 | Cusco Racing | 3:23:30.3 | ||
3. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Sherif Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 4:00:08.0 |
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Cusco Racing | 3:22:07.2 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz AP4 | Cusco Racing | 3:23:30.3 | ||
3. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Sherif Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 4:00:08.0 |
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Cusco Racing | 3:22:07.2 | ||
2. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Sherif Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 4:00:08.0 |
1. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Sherif Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 4:00:08.0 |
1. | Ali Suhaimi Nasro - Abdol Molop Aswad Kamil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 3:55:33.5 | ||
2. | Rashid Roduwan - Faizal Tuah Mohamed | Subaru Impreza GC8 | DWau One Motorsport BDRT | 3:59:22.4 | ||
3. | Zahidi Mohd Salehudin - Anuar Mohd Asyraf | Proton Satria | 4:05:26.1 |
APRC #3 • APRC Asia Cup #1 • APRC2 #3 • Malaysia #2 • APRC 2 Asia Cup #1
11. 8. – 13. 8. 2017, Johor Bahru • entries/finish - 29/27 • gravel 236,56 km - (cancelled 19,90 km)
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:02:39.1 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:20.4 | ||
3. | Ketomaa Jari - Mannisenmäki Ville | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | MPart Sport | 3:07:39.5 |
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:02:39.1 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:20.4 | ||
3. | Ketomaa Jari - Mannisenmäki Ville | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | MPart Sport | 3:07:39.5 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:20.4 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:18:42.9 | ||
3. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Cusco Racing | 4:10:42.8 |
1. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Sherif Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 5:38:27.7 |
1. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Lee Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | MRU Motorsports | 4:00:59.1 | ||
2. | Nizam Yaacob Muhammad Khairul - Zainal Shahrol | Proton Satria | 4:27:33.6 | |||
3. | Hashrul Jamaluddin Muhammad - Tukimin Rozita | Proton Satria | 4:30:35.0 |
APRC #5 • APRC Junior Cup #4 • Asia Pacific Rally Cup #5 • APRC Asia Cup #3 • APRC Production #5 • Malaysia #3
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Angsana • entries/finish - 25/18 • gravel 208,06 km
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:48:22.5 | ||
2. | Ketomaa Jari - Lukka Mikko | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 2:57:32.7 | |||
3. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Subaru WRX STI | Cusco Racing | 3:06:23.8 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:48:22.5 | ||
2. | Takale Sanjay - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Cusco Racing | 3:19:58.2 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 5:47:45.3 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:48:22.5 | ||
2. | Ketomaa Jari - Lukka Mikko | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 2:57:32.7 | |||
3. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Subaru WRX STI | Cusco Racing | 3:06:23.8 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:48:22.5 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Yasui Takahiro | Subaru WRX STI | Cusco Racing | 3:06:23.8 | ||
3. | Takale Sanjay - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Cusco Racing | 3:19:58.2 |
1. | Takale Sanjay - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Cusco Racing | 3:19:58.2 | ||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Perreau Nicole Anne | Proton Wira | MRU Motorsports | 3:22:36.8 | ||
3. | Ali Suhaimi Nasro - Faizal Tuah Mohamed | Proton Satria | 3:46:51.7 |
APRC #4 • Asia Pacific Rally Cup #4 • APRC Asia Cup #2 • Malaysia #3
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 26/22 • gravel 226,56 km
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:05:11.5 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
3. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:05:11.5 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:05:11.5 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
3. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
2. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 | ||
3. | Takeuchi Genki - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:32:28.1 |
1. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 | ||
2. | Sahumin Mohammad Yazeed - Khalid Nuramirul Syamim | Proton Satria | 4:28:29.4 | |||
3. | Jamin Azizul - Johari Jamsari | Proton Satria | 4:35:55.6 |
APRC #4 • APRC Junior Cup #3 • APRC Asia Cup #1 • Malaysia #2
16. 8. – 17. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 217,40 km
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Junior Rally Team | 3:12:14.5 | ||
3. | Pedder Mark - Dowling Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pedders Suspension | 3:14:25.7 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Pedder Mark - Dowling Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pedders Suspension | 3:14:25.7 | ||
3. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 3:14:47.4 |
1. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Proton Satria Neo | Cusco Racing | 3:35:21.0 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Junior Rally Team | 3:12:14.5 | ||
3. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 3:14:47.4 |
1. | Singh Karamjit - Menon Manohar | Proton Satria Neo | Proton R3 Rally Team | 3:16:33.2 | ||
2. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Wanyu Rally Team | 3:20:47.8 | ||
3. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Ariokiasamy Maruthi | Subaru Impreza | MRU Motorsports | 3:23:37.7 |
APRC #4 • APRC Junior Cup #3 • APRC Asia Cup #1 • Malaysia #2
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2013 • entries/finish - 34/21 • gravel 219,90 km
1. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Wanyu Auto Sport Club | 3:14:29.6 | ||
2. | Muta Shuhei - Yasui Takahiro | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 3:16:37.3 | ||
3. | Palau Daniel - Song Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi | MRU Motorsports | 3:18:24.1 |
1. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz | Cusco Racing | 3:52:28.8 |
1. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz | Cusco Racing | 3:52:28.8 |
1. | Muta Shuhei - Yasui Takahiro | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 3:16:37.3 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Toyota Vitz | Cusco Racing | 3:52:28.8 | ||
3. | Longthon Chaiyan - Nipaporn Asaisart | Suzuki Swift | K45 Rally Team | 3:56:33.5 |
1. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Wanyu Auto Sport Club | 3:14:29.6 | ||
2. | Palau Daniel - Song Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi | MRU Motorsports | 3:18:24.1 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Singh Jagdev | Proton Satria Neo | Proton R3 Malaysia | 3:20:21.4 |
APRC #4 • APRC Junior Cup #3 • APRC Asia Cup #1 • Malaysia #3
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2012 • entries/finish - 35/30 • gravel
1. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 2:57:31.5 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Cusco Racing | 3:13:32.2 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Gill Nicole Anne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IM GSR Air Asia Racing Team | 3:22:22.6 |
1. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 2:57:31.5 | ||
2. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia S2000 | MRF Tyres | 3:22:56.6 | ||
3. | Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:24:08.1 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Yasui Takahiro | Proton Satria Neo | Proton R3 Cusco Rally Team | 3:41:15.9 | ||
2. | Koh Kenneth - Singh Jagdev | Proton Satria Neo | Proton R3 Cusco Rally Team | 4:13:29.0 |
1. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 2:57:31.5 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Cusco Racing | 3:13:32.2 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Ponnusamy Anandan Vivek | Proton Satria Neo | Proton R3 Cusco Rally Team | 3:24:54.6 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Gill Nicole Anne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IM GSR Air Asia Racing Team | 3:22:22.6 | ||
2. | Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:24:08.1 | |||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Ponnusamy Anandan Vivek | Proton Satria Neo | Proton R3 Cusco Rally Team | 3:24:54.6 |
1. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:14:49.3 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MRF Tyres | 3:16:35.9 | ||
3. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:23:27.5 |
1. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:14:49.3 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MRF Tyres | 3:16:35.9 | ||
3. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:23:27.5 |
1. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Gregory Sean F. | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | MRU Motorsports | 3:47:20.6 | ||
2. | Kim Aji - Takeshita Noriko | Proton Satria Neo | MRU Motorsports | 3:58:51.4 | ||
3. | Ilias Shazly Farith - Ilias Shazmie | Daihatsu Charade DeTomaso | 4:05:51.7 |
1. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MRF Tyres | 3:19:07.7 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MRF Tyres | 3:20:31.8 | ||
3. | Sungkar Rifat - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Pertamina Rally Team | 3:46:06.3 |
1. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MRF Tyres | 3:19:07.7 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MRF Tyres | 3:20:31.8 | ||
3. | Sungkar Rifat - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Pertamina Rally Team | 3:46:06.3 |
1. | Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Gregory Sean F. | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:58:46.6 | |||
2. | Miller Andrew - Menon Manohar | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 4:24:42.8 | |||
3. | Tukimin Jamaluddin - Tukimin Rozita | Proton Satria | 4:29:12.5 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Motor Image Rally Team | 3:16:30.4 | ||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Mole Claire | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Motor Image Rally Team | 3:28:50.9 | ||
3. | Mazlan Saladin - Ahmad Khan Arish | Proton Gen2 | Felda Rally Team | 3:40:01.0 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Motor Image Rally Team | 3:16:30.4 | ||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Mole Claire | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Motor Image Rally Team | 3:28:50.9 |
1. | Mazlan Saladin - Ahmad Khan Arish | Proton Gen2 | Felda Rally Team | 3:40:01.0 | ||
2. | Rajoo Gunaseelan - Abdullah Mohammed Izwan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | GSR Pennzoil Racing Team | 3:42:48.0 | ||
3. | Abdullah Rozali - Pickering Douglas | Proton Waja | Felda Rally Team | 3:47:58.0 |
APRC #6
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2008, Johar • entries/finish - 19/8 • gravel 226,74 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:55:24 | |||
2. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Cusco Racing | 2:58:52 | ||
3. | Tapper Mark - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:02:57 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:55:24 | |||
2. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Cusco Racing | 2:58:52 | ||
3. | Sungkar Rifat - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motor Image Rally Team | 3:05:53 |
APRC #5 • Malaysia #3
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2007, Johor Baharu • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 227,56 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motor Image Rally Team | 2:49:46 | ||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:50:10 | |||
3. | Kumar Naren - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team India Rally | 2:55:43 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motor Image Rally Team | 2:49:46 | ||
2. | Kumar Naren - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team India Rally | 2:55:43 | ||
3. | Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Green Motorsport | 3:05:56 |
1. | Kan Chee Hong - Lim Bernard | Perodua Myvi | Perodua Castrol Rally Team | 3:21:21 | ||
2. | Lautan Benny - Nasution Edwin | Proton Pert | 3:23:53 | |||
3. | Rajoo Gunaseelan - Rajoo Jayaselan | Proton Putra | 3:29:23 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:50:43 | ||
2. | Miettinen Jarkko - Nikkola Tuomo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MRF Tyres | 2:53:17 | ||
3. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MRF Tyres | 2:54:09 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:50:43 | ||
2. | Miettinen Jarkko - Nikkola Tuomo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MRF Tyres | 2:53:17 | ||
3. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MRF Tyres | 2:54:09 |
APRC #5
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Johor Bahru • entries/finish - 8/5 • gravel 242,76 km
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:40:46 | |||
2. | Kan Chee Hong - Chin Bernard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Wanyu Auto Sport Club | 3:44:38 | ||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Black Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Silverstone Rally Tyre Team | 3:44:51 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:40:46 | |||
2. | Kan Chee Hong - Chin Bernard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Wanyu Auto Sport Club | 3:44:38 | ||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Black Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Silverstone Rally Tyre Team | 3:44:51 |
APRC #4
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2001, Melaka • entries/finish - 11/7 • gravel 260,19 km
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VI | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:21:26 | ||
2. | Low Lek Han Jimmy - Hilmi Zul Hassan Muhamad | Proton Wira 4WD | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:24:45 | ||
3. | Caldarola Domenico - Cecchini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:31:39 |
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VI | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:21:26 | ||
2. | Caldarola Domenico - Cecchini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:31:39 | |||
3. | Lloyd John - Gullick Pauline | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:51:07 |
APRC #5 • Malaysia #3
6. 10. – 8. 10. 2000, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 14/7 • gravel 239,53 km - (cancelled 10,21 km)
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | Caltex Havoline Racing | 2:54:32 | ||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 2:59:25 | ||
3. | Mazlan Saladin - Sturla Timothy | Subaru Impreza WRX | Saladin Rallying | 3:04:29 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | Caltex Havoline Racing | 2:54:32 | ||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 2:59:25 | ||
3. | Mazlan Saladin - Sturla Timothy | Subaru Impreza WRX | Saladin Rallying | 3:04:29 |
Malaysia #4
13. 8. – 15. 8. 1999, Kuala Lumpur - N. Sembilan • entries/finish - 29/15 • gravel
1. | Mazlan Saladin - Singh Jagdev | Proton Wira 4WD | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:31:47 | ||
2. | Coyne John - Anders Rod | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 3:41:38 | |||
3. | Low Lek Han Jimmy - Kheong Shem Yueng | Proton Satria | 3:46:39 |
1. | Mazlan Saladin - Singh Jagdev | Proton Wira 4WD | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:31:47 | ||
2. | Coyne John - Anders Rod | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 3:41:38 | |||
3. | Low Lek Han Jimmy - Kheong Shem Yueng | Proton Satria | 3:46:39 |
1. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Sircombe Tony | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:28:31 | |||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Pickering Roland | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:31:18 | |||
3. | Mazlan Saladin - Singh Jagdev | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:34:25 |
1. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Sircombe Tony | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:28:31 | |||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Pickering Roland | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:31:18 | |||
3. | Mazlan Saladin - Singh Jagdev | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:34:25 |
1. | Mazlan Saladin - Singh Jagdev | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:34:25 | |||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:34:32 | |||
3. | Low Lek Han Jimmy - Kheong Shem Yueng | Proton Wira 4WD | 2:41:08 |
1. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 3:41:30 | |||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Gocentas Fred | Proton Wira 4WD | 3:43:05 | |||
3. | Challis Tolley - Vanderbyl Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:43:46 |
1. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 3:41:30 | |||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Gocentas Fred | Proton Wira 4WD | 3:43:05 | |||
3. | Challis Tolley - Vanderbyl Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:43:46 |
APRC #3 • Malaysia #2
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1996, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 48/32 • gravel 396,00 km - (cancelled 198,00 km)
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 2:25:33 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 2:26:50 | ||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 2:33:24 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 2:25:33 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 2:26:50 | ||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 2:33:24 |
APRC #3 • Malaysia #4
12. 8. – 14. 8. 1995, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 48/26 • gravel 402,00 km
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:47:27 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:49:28 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Teoh Ron | Proton Wira 4WD | 5:07:43 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:47:27 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:49:28 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Teoh Ron | Proton Wira 4WD | 5:07:43 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:47:27 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:49:28 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Teoh Ron | Proton Wira 4WD | 5:07:43 |
APRC #3
13. 8. – 15. 8. 1994, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 45/29 • gravel
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza 555 | 4:54:12 | |||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 4:54:28 | |||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 5:01:53 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza 555 | 4:54:12 | |||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 4:54:28 | |||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 5:01:53 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:22:08 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Legacy RS | 5:25:50 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 5:29:19 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:22:08 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Legacy RS | 5:25:50 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 5:29:19 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:22:08 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Legacy RS | 5:25:50 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 5:29:19 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Team Shell - Mitsubishi | 5:04:08 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Rally Team Asia Pacific | 5:10:20 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Turvey Steve | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 5:27:04 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Team Shell - Mitsubishi | 5:04:08 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Rally Team Asia Pacific | 5:10:20 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Turvey Steve | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 5:27:04 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Team Shell - Mitsubishi | 5:04:08 |
Malaysia #3
4. 7. – 5. 7. 1992, Negeri Sembilan • entries/finish - 33/21 • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:29:01 | |||
3. | Yap Henry - Teoh Ron | Proton Saga 4WD |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:29:01 | |||
2. | Yap Henry - Teoh Ron | Proton Saga 4WD |
APRC #3
24. 8. – 27. 8. 1991 • entries/finish - 59/24 • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:22:48 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 GTX | 5:31:06 | |||
3. | Ohnishi Yasuhiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Proton Prototype 4WD | 5:37:21 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:22:48 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 GTX | 5:31:06 | |||
3. | Yap Henry - Teoh Ron | Proton Saga 4WD | 5:47:47 |
APRC #3
1. 9. – 4. 9. 1990 • entries/finish - 39/24 • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Team Shell - Mitsubishi | 5:40:53 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Asia Pacific | 5:49:27 | ||
3. | Endo Toshiaki - Soo Siew Wai | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Team Shell - Mitsubishi | 6:00:41 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Team Shell - Mitsubishi | 5:40:53 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Asia Pacific | 5:49:27 | ||
3. | Potenciano Mike - Briggs Trevor | Mazda Familia 4WD | HP Turbosports | 6:50:18 |
APRC #4
23. 9. – 26. 9. 1989, Shah Alam • entries/finish - 43/22 • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:23:51 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | 6:25:22 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:41:38 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:23:51 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | 6:25:22 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:41:38 |
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:02:41 | |||
2. | Endo Toshiaki - Zainuddin Maj | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:02:51 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:04:54 |
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:02:41 | |||
2. | Endo Toshiaki - Zainuddin Maj | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:02:51 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:04:54 |
1. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:02:41 | |||
2. | Endo Toshiaki - Zainuddin Maj | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:02:51 | |||
3. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:04:54 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Ford Laser TX3 | Lucky Strike Team Ford | 5:24:42 | ||
2. | Kan Chee Hong - Zainuddin Maj | Nissan 240RS | 5:32:23 | |||
3. | Endo Toshiaki - Kojima Tomoo | Ford Laser TX3 | Duckhams Team Ford | 5:34:45 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Ford Laser TX3 | Lucky Strike Team Ford | 5:24:42 | ||
2. | Kan Chee Hong - Zainuddin Maj | Nissan 240RS | 5:32:23 | |||
3. | Endo Toshiaki - Kojima Tomoo | Ford Laser TX3 | Duckhams Team Ford | 5:34:45 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Ford Laser TX3 | Lucky Strike Team Ford | 5:24:42 | ||
2. | Kan Chee Hong - Zainuddin Maj | Nissan 240RS | 5:32:23 | |||
3. | Endo Toshiaki - Kojima Tomoo | Ford Laser TX3 | Duckhams Team Ford | 5:34:45 |
Others
14. 6. – 18. 6. 1986, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 480,00 km
1. | Carr Greg - Gocentas Fred | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | 10:39:13 | |||
2. | Khong Yin Swan - Sia George | Toyota Corolla | 10:48:50 | |||
3. | Leong Lee Kwai - Tan P.E. | Nissan 240RS | 10:54:29 |
Malaysia #3
14. 6. – 17. 6. 1985, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 54/22 • gravel
1. | Kirkland Mike - Doughty Mike | Nissan 240RS | 5:57:27 |
1. | Kirkland Mike - Doughty Mike | Nissan 240RS | 5:57:27 |
Malaysia #4
31. 8. – 3. 9. 1984, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 44/29 • gravel
1. | Khong Yin Swan - Sia George | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT | 6:33:12 |
1. | Khong Yin Swan - Sia George | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT | 6:33:12 |
Malaysia
2. 9. – 5. 9. 1983 • entries/finish - 24/20 • gravel
1. | Swan Ian - Sia George | Toyota Corolla | 7:19:54 |
1. | Swan Ian - Sia George | Toyota Corolla | 7:19:54 |