Olympus Rally
North American RC #4 • North American RC 2WD #4 • ARA #3
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2024, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 240,58 km
North American RC #4 • North American RC 2WD #4 • ARA #3
21. 4. – 23. 4. 2023, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 23/13 • gravel 210,64 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:08:51.3 | ||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 2:20:38.6 | |||
3. | Gruszka Patrick - Hall John | Hyundai i20 R5 | Green APU Rally USA | 2:20:50.4 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:08:51.3 | ||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 2:20:38.6 | |||
3. | Gruszka Patrick - Hall John | Hyundai i20 R5 | Green APU Rally USA | 2:20:50.4 |
1. | Block Lia - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | Block House Racing | 2:33:19.5 | ||
2. | Clark David - Long Lisa | BMW M3 E36 | 2:34:07.9 | |||
3. | Hooper Michael - Hordijk Michael | Lexus IS 350 | 2:36:18.2 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:08:51.3 | ||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 2:20:38.6 | |||
3. | Gruszka Patrick - Hall John | Hyundai i20 R5 | Green APU Rally USA | 2:20:50.4 |
North American RC #4 • North American RC 2WD #4 • ARA #3
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 35/20 • gravel 217,56 km - (cancelled 1,60 km)
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:57:24.6 | ||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:59:59.8 | ||
3. | Williams Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:03:21.3 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:57:24.6 | ||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:59:59.8 | ||
3. | Williams Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:03:21.3 |
1. | Nelson Derik - Daly Jennifer | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 2:15:31.5 | |||
2. | Burke Seamus - McElhinney Gary | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:17:11.6 | |||
3. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 2:18:26.6 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Williams Keaton | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:57:24.6 | ||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:59:59.8 | ||
3. | Williams Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:03:21.3 |
ARA #3
24. 4. – 25. 4. 2021, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 28/16 • gravel 224,98 km - (cancelled 29,76 km)
1. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:56:12.3 | ||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru WRX STI | Hoonigan Racing Division | 1:57:11.4 | ||
3. | McErlean Josh - Williams Keaton | Hyundai i20 R5 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 1:59:27.6 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:56:12.3 | ||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru WRX STI | Hoonigan Racing Division | 1:57:11.4 | ||
3. | McErlean Josh - Williams Keaton | Hyundai i20 R5 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 1:59:27.6 |
1. | Burke Seamus - Brady Martin | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:14:30.5 | |||
2. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 2:20:12.6 | |||
3. | D'Orazio André - Hordijk Michael | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:20:16.8 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:56:12.3 | ||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru WRX STI | Hoonigan Racing Division | 1:57:11.4 | ||
3. | McErlean Josh - Williams Keaton | Hyundai i20 R5 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 1:59:27.6 |
North American RC #6 • North American RC 2WD #6 • ARA #5
13. 11. – 15. 11. 2020, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 25/18 • gravel 150,98 km
1. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Škoda Fabia R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:35:28.0 | ||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:35:58.9 | ||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:36:40.0 |
1. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Škoda Fabia R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:35:28.0 | ||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:35:58.9 | ||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:36:40.0 |
1. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 1:59:14.9 | |||
2. | D'Orazio André - Hordijk Michael | Ford Fiesta R1 | 2:01:04.1 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 2:03:55.9 |
1. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Škoda Fabia R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:35:28.0 | ||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:35:58.9 | ||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:36:40.0 |
Event has been postponed from original date 25-26.04.2020 due to the spread of COVID-19
North American RC #4 • North American RC 2WD #4 • ARA #3 • ARA RC2 Cup #3
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2019, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel 214,51 km
1. | Solberg Oliver - Giraudet Denis | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:05:35.9 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:06:01.8 | ||
3. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | Fetela Rally Team | 2:19:09.1 |
1. | Solberg Oliver - Giraudet Denis | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:05:35.9 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:06:01.8 | ||
3. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | Fetela Rally Team | 2:19:09.1 |
1. | Potts Erik - Pullen Claudia | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 2:35:52.5 | |||
2. | Erickson-Chang Keanna - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:38:36.8 | |||
3. | Guitar Jordan - Sharps John | Honda Civic | 2:42:26.2 |
1. | Solberg Oliver - Giraudet Denis | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:05:35.9 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:06:01.8 | ||
3. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | Fetela Rally Team | 2:19:09.1 |
1. | Burke Seamus - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:20:34.1 | |||
2. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 2:25:21.0 |
North American RC #3 • ARA #2
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2018, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 18/13 • gravel 202,50 km
1. | Sandell Patrik - Almkvist Per | Subaru WRX STI | 2:11:22.7 | |||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Jankowski Karen | Subaru WRX STI | 2:18:23.4 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:21:20.2 |
1. | Sandell Patrik - Almkvist Per | Subaru WRX STI | 2:11:22.7 | |||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Jankowski Karen | Subaru WRX STI | 2:18:23.4 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:21:20.2 |
1. | Sandell Patrik - Almkvist Per | Subaru WRX STI | 2:11:22.7 | |||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Jankowski Karen | Subaru WRX STI | 2:18:23.4 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:21:20.2 |
North American RC #3 • ARA #3 • CIRC
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2017, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 16/12 • gravel - asphalt 223,57 km
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:14:14.7 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:16:24.9 | |||
3. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 2:19:13.1 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:14:14.7 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:16:24.9 | |||
3. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 2:19:13.1 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:14:14.7 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:16:24.9 | |||
3. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 2:19:13.1 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:14:14.7 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:16:24.9 | |||
3. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 2:19:13.1 |
North American RC #5 • Rally America #4 • CIRC #4
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2016, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 17/14 • gravel 201,23 km
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:03:03.1 | |||
2. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:12:16.7 | |||
3. | Seehorn Jeff - Jankowski Karen | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:13.7 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:17:47.8 | |||
2. | Binczewski Matthew - Kesslar John | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:21:28.7 | |||
3. | Nease Travis - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:50.4 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:03:03.1 | |||
2. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:12:16.7 | |||
3. | Seehorn Jeff - Jankowski Karen | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:13.7 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:17:47.8 | |||
2. | Binczewski Matthew - Kesslar John | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:21:28.7 | |||
3. | Nease Travis - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:50.4 |
Rally America #4
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2015, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 15/14 • gravel 204,33 km
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:18.7 | |||
2. | Yeoman Adam - Schulze Jordan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:08.0 | |||
3. | Roberts Nick - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D | 2:11:17.8 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:18.7 | |||
2. | Yeoman Adam - Schulze Jordan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:08.0 | |||
3. | Roberts Nick - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D | 2:11:17.8 |
Pacific Rally Cup #2
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 47/26 • gravel 213,72 km
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:26:43 | |||
2. | Garth Byron - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:27:22 | |||
3. | Seehorn Jeff - Grahn Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:00 |
1. | Garth Byron - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:27:22 | |||
2. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | BMW M3 E36 | 2:29:49 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:31:35 |
Rally America #6
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2012, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 26/15 • gravel 86,70 km
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta RS Open | 1:21:06.5 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:25:29.6 | |||
3. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:28:24.0 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta RS Open | 1:21:06.5 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:25:29.6 | |||
3. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:28:24.0 |
Rally America #3 • MaxAttack! 2WD #1
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2011, Ocean Shores, Washington • entries/finish - 22/17 • gravel 61,78 km
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 32:44.9 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 33:00.5 | |||
3. | Richard Patrick - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 33:21.3 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 32:44.9 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 33:00.5 | |||
3. | Richard Patrick - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 33:21.3 |
1. | Knox Wyatt - Holter Ole | Mazdaspeed3 | 36:56.5 | |||
2. | Burress Tom - Burress Don | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 37:07.0 |
Rally America #3
24. 4. – 25. 4. 2010, Ocean Shores, Washington • entries/finish - 30/18 • gravel 163,48 km
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:23:50.8 | ||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Equipe de rallye Coyote | 1:25:32.8 | ||
3. | Mirra Dave - Headland Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:27:47.5 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:23:50.8 | ||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Equipe de rallye Coyote | 1:25:32.8 | ||
3. | Mirra Dave - Headland Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:27:47.5 |
Rally America #3
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2009, Aberdeen, Washington • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel 173,30 km
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:28.3 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:09.2 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:25:21.9 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:28.3 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:09.2 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:25:21.9 |
Rally America #3
19. 4. – 20. 4. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 29/26 • gravel
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:30:34.8 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:30:58.7 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:47.6 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:30:34.8 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:30:58.7 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:47.6 |
Rally America #4
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2007, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 33/24 • gravel
1. | Lagemann Ramana - Williams Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:24:00.9 | |||
2. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:24:05.5 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:30.4 |
1. | Lagemann Ramana - Williams Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:24:00.9 | |||
2. | Pinker Andrew - Durant Robbie | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:24:05.5 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:30.4 |
USRC #3
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2006, Olympia - Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 11/7 • gravel 211,32 km
1. | Gubelmann Wyeth - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:31:36 | |||
2. | Kosmides Ralph - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:34:27 | |||
3. | Cavett Gary - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:35:51 |
1. | Gubelmann Wyeth - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:31:36 | |||
2. | Kosmides Ralph - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:34:27 | |||
3. | Cavett Gary - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:35:51 |
WRC #7 • Group N Cup #7
23. 6. – 26. 6. 1988, Tacoma, Washington • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel 549,91 km - (cancelled 44,02 km)
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 5:28:44 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 5:34:07 | ||
3. | Buffum John - Bellefleur John | Audi Coupé Quattro | 5:44:59 |
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 5:28:44 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 5:34:07 | ||
3. | Buffum John - Bellefleur John | Audi Coupé Quattro | 5:44:59 |
1. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:48:56 | |||
2. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:51:38 | |||
3. | Lieu Michael - Case Geoff | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:21:59 |
WRC #7 • Group N Cup #7
26. 6. – 29. 6. 1987, Seattle - Tacoma, Washington • entries/finish - 47/23 • gravel 539,20 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:59:24 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:59:36 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 6:00:06 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:59:24 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:59:36 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 6:00:06 |
1. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 6:39:21 | ||
2. | Light Guy - Brandt Jimmy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 7:12:11 | |||
3. | Moore Nicholas - Moore Kathy | Toyota Corolla FX-16V | 7:23:24 |
WRC #13
4. 12. – 7. 12. 1986, Tacoma - Tumwater, Washington • entries/finish - 50/25 • gravel 540,65 km - (cancelled 14,76 km)
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:28:10 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:29:36 | ||
3. | Buffum John - Wilson Neil | Audi Quattro Sport | 5:50:24 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:28:10 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:29:36 | ||
3. | Buffum John - Wilson Neil | Audi Quattro Sport | 5:50:24 |
SCCA Pro Rally #4
4. 7. – 7. 7. 1985, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 33/15 • gravel 636,30 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | 7:19:41 | |||
2. | Buffum John - Wilson Neil | Audi Quattro A1 | ||||
3. | Millen Rod - Bellefleur John | Mazda RX-7 4WD |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | 7:19:41 | |||
2. | Buffum John - Wilson Neil | Audi Quattro A1 | ||||
3. | Millen Rod - Bellefleur John | Mazda RX-7 4WD |
WRC Candidate Event
SCCA Pro Rally #2
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1984, Tumwater, Washington • entries/finish - 36/26 • gravel 313,74 km
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 3:38:40.8 | |||
2. | Kreibich Bruno - Bond Clark | Audi Quattro | 3:51:09.0 | |||
3. | Carter Alan - Holmquist Ty | Mazda RX-7 | 3:56:25.8 |
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 3:38:40.8 | |||
2. | Kreibich Bruno - Bond Clark | Audi Quattro | 3:51:09.0 | |||
3. | Carter Alan - Holmquist Ty | Mazda RX-7 | 3:56:25.8 |
SCCA Pro Rally #4
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1983, Tumwater, Washington • entries/finish - 47/22 • gravel 343,08 km - (cancelled 33,91 km)
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 3:50:57.0 | |||
2. | Buffum John - Fellows Steve | Audi Quattro A1 | 4:06:16.8 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Reese Virginia | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | 4:11:12.0 |
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 3:50:57.0 | |||
2. | Buffum John - Fellows Steve | Audi Quattro A1 | 4:06:16.8 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Reese Virginia | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | 4:11:12.0 |
SCCA Pro Rally #4
17. 4. – 18. 4. 1982, Tumwater, Washington • entries/finish - 52/29 • gravel 265,54 km
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi Quattro | 3:13:45 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (FB) | 3:18:46 | |||
3. | Heinonen Taisto - Headland Martin | Toyota Corolla | 3:22:24 |
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi Quattro | 3:13:45 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (FB) | 3:18:46 | |||
3. | Heinonen Taisto - Headland Martin | Toyota Corolla | 3:22:24 |
SCCA Pro Rally #4
18. 4. – 19. 4. 1981, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 41/28 • gravel
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 2:58:54 | |||
2. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla | 3:02:13 | |||
3. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi 80 GTE | 3:02:36 |
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 2:58:54 | |||
2. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla | 3:02:13 | |||
3. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi 80 GTE | 3:02:36 |
SCCA Pro Rally #3
6. 4. – 7. 4. 1980, Tumwater, Washington • entries/finish - 42/15 • gravel 250,85 km
1. | Millen Rod - Weiman David | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 3:30:13 | |||
2. | Parker Steve - Inman Richard | Datsun 510 | 3:42:58 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Hinkle Jerry | Triumph TR8 | 3:44:29 |
1. | Millen Rod - Weiman David | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 3:30:13 | |||
2. | Parker Steve - Inman Richard | Datsun 510 | 3:42:58 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Hinkle Jerry | Triumph TR8 | 3:44:29 |
NARRA #1
15. 4. 1979, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 40/15 • gravel
1. | Blok Hendrik - Trimble Damon | Plymouth Arrow | 4:12:31 | |||
2. | Kraushaar Robert Dale - Gilley Bill | Datsun 510 | 4:37:13 | |||
3. | Parker Steve - Compton | Datsun 510 | 4:45:50 |
1. | Blok Hendrik - Trimble Damon | Plymouth Arrow | 4:12:31 | |||
2. | Kraushaar Robert Dale - Gilley Bill | Datsun 510 | 4:37:13 | |||
3. | Parker Steve - Compton | Datsun 510 | 4:45:50 |
NARRA #3
28. 5. 1978, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 31/15 • gravel 236,66 km
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Triumph TR7 | ||||
2. | Blok Hendrik - Grimshaw Tom | Datsun 510 | ||||
3. | Goodwin Dan - Sorenson Rod | Mazda RX-2 |
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Triumph TR7 | ||||
2. | Blok Hendrik - Grimshaw Tom | Datsun 510 | ||||
3. | Goodwin Dan - Sorenson Rod | Mazda RX-2 |
NARRA #1
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1977, Tacoma, Washington • entries/finish - 39/12 • gravel
1. | Richardson Ron - Hocker Ray | Plymouth Arrow | 8:50:35 | |||
2. | Stiles Pat - Montgomery John | Datsun 610 | 8:59:21 | |||
3. | Roberts Steve - Gibson Don | Mazda RX-2 | 9:00:32 |
1. | Richardson Ron - Hocker Ray | Plymouth Arrow | 8:50:35 | |||
2. | Stiles Pat - Montgomery John | Datsun 610 | 8:59:21 | |||
3. | Roberts Steve - Gibson Don | Mazda RX-2 | 9:00:32 |
NARRA #1
16. 4. – 18. 4. 1976, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 57/20 • gravel 334,28 km
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 4:17:31 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 4:28:55 | |||
3. | Skowronnek Bo - Skowronnek Catherine | Datsun 610 | 4:32:31 |
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 4:17:31 | |||
2. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 4:28:55 | |||
3. | Skowronnek Bo - Skowronnek Catherine | Datsun 610 | 4:32:31 |
SCCA Pro Rally #3
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1975, Tumwater-Centralia, Washington • entries/finish - 30/15 • gravel 266,44 km - (cancelled 23,49 km)
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2:23:27.6 | |||
2. | Beavis George - Hauge Eric | Dodge Colt GT | 2:30:07.2 | |||
3. | Hourihan Bob - Shepherd Doug E. | Volvo 142 S | 2:31:05.4 |
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2:23:27.6 | |||
2. | Beavis George - Hauge Eric | Dodge Colt GT | 2:30:07.2 | |||
3. | Hourihan Bob - Shepherd Doug E. | Volvo 142 S | 2:31:05.4 |
SCCA Pro Rally #4
25. 5. 1974, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 30/15 • gravel 195,82 km
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 3.22 | |||
2. | Lansdell Gordon - Digier René | Honda Civic | 8.54 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Richardson Ron | Dodge Colt | 9.47 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 3.22 | |||
2. | Lansdell Gordon - Digier René | Honda Civic | 8.54 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Richardson Ron | Dodge Colt | 9.47 |
SCCA Pro Rally #2
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1973, Shelton, Washington • Puget Sound Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 28/26 • gravel
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 26:47 | |||
2. | Sjunnesson Claes - Davis Robert | Saab 96 | 32:22 | |||
3. | Halle Sven - Dea Larry | Datsun 240Z | 35:12 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | AMC Jeep Wagoneer | 26:47 | |||
2. | Sjunnesson Claes - Davis Robert | Saab 96 | 32:22 | |||
3. | Halle Sven - Dea Larry | Datsun 240Z | 35:12 |