Print
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
'

Rallye Hessen

Hall of fame

3. 6. – 4. 6. 1994, Gruendautal • entries/finish - 47/28 • asphalt 180,48 km
1.flagMoufang Markus - Hähner RüdigericonBMW M3 E301:25:12
2.flagMüller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-DietericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x41:25:30
3.flagMoosleitner Matthias - Tüchler MargiticonFord Escort RS Cosworth1:25:42
10. 6. – 13. 6. 1993, Gründau • entries/finish - 64/39 • asphalt - gravel 283,85 km - (cancelled 19,13 km)
1.flagWeber Erwin - Hiemer ManfrediconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland2:06:14
2.flagDepping Dieter - Thul PetericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.2:06:43
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Thörner ChristinaiconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland2:09:37
1.flagWeber Erwin - Hiemer ManfrediconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland2:06:14
2.flagDepping Dieter - Thul PetericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.2:06:43
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Thörner ChristinaiconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland2:09:37
1.flagWeber Erwin - Hiemer ManfrediconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland2:06:14
2.flagDepping Dieter - Thul PetericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.2:06:43
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Thörner ChristinaiconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland2:09:37
1.flagHelmert Robert - Schäfer BerndiconFiat Cinquecento2:50:26
2.flagMeidt Olaf - Wüsten ThomasiconFiat Cinquecento2:51:59
3.flagWeber Patrick - Günther JoachimiconFiat Cinquecento2:52:15
1.flagRotter Horst - Makowski MareniconOpel Astra GSi 16V2:26:27
2.flagHolz Armin - Pobantz ReinhardiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.2:28:05
3.flagFeigenspan Ralf - Feigenspan JürgeniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VRCK Team Hannover2:29:09
1.flagNittel Uwe - Hermann iconFord Sierra RS CosworthADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg2:16:25
2.flagWeinmann Ulrich - Lang WaltraudiconLancia Delta IntegraleAC Bayreuth2:23:15
3.flagAlexy Carsten - Claus HolgericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x42:25:27
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1992, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 49/42 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagGerber Michael - Thul PetericonToyota Celica Turbo 4WD32:10
2.flagHolzer Ronald - Seiter BerndiconLancia Delta Integrale 16V32:17
3.flagDepping Dieter - Wendel KlausiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x432:31
Rally stopped after SS10 due to a fatal accident.
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1991, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 85/52 • asphalt - gravel 160,00 km
1.flagWeber Erwin - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf G60 RallyeVolkswagen Motorsport1:38:57
2.flagGerber Michael - Thul PetericonMitsubishi Galant VR-4Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany1:39:22
3.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Zeltner RubeniconVolkswagen Golf G60 Rallye1:40:51
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 101/66 • asphalt - gravel 228,00 km
1.flagHolzer Ronald - Wendel KlausiconLancia Delta Integrale 16V2:16:35
2.flagDemuth Harald - Hiemer ManfrediconMitsubishi Galant VR-42:18:42
3.flagHaider Sepp - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Kadett GSIGM Euro Sport2:20:37
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 96/61 • asphalt - gravel 259,97 km
1.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI 16VDeutsches Opel Team2:42:23
2.flagGrundel Kalle - Hopfe KlausiconPeugeot 309 GTIPeugeot Talbot Deutschland2:43:59
3.flagDemuth Harald - Hiemer ManfrediconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany2:45:17
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Bad Hersfeld, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 126/78 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHolzer Ronald - Wendel KlausiconLancia Delta IntegraleLancia Deutschland3:15:02
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Wicha KlausiconAudi 200 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:15:14
3.flagDemuth Harald - Schaller DetleficonMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:20:13
1.flagHolzer Ronald - Wendel KlausiconLancia Delta IntegraleLancia Deutschland3:15:02
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Wicha KlausiconAudi 200 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:15:14
3.flagDemuth Harald - Schaller DetleficonMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:20:13
1.flagHolzer Ronald - Wendel KlausiconLancia Delta IntegraleLancia Deutschland3:15:02
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Wicha KlausiconAudi 200 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:15:14
3.flagDemuth Harald - Schaller DetleficonMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:20:13
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1987, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 129/63 • asphalt - gravel 309,06 km
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fellinger ChristianiconMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:26:26
2.flagGundler Lasse - Parmander StaffaniconAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden3:26:56
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:27:35
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fellinger ChristianiconMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:26:26
2.flagGundler Lasse - Parmander StaffaniconAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden3:26:56
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:27:35
1.flagMaaskant Paul - van Beek HansiconOpel Kadett GSIOpel Dealer Team Holland3:36:56
2.flagVossen Henk - van de Kimmenade HediiconAudi 80 Quattro3:44:51
3.flagKnoop Theo - Boesten PauliconPeugeot 205 GTI4:00:14
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fellinger ChristianiconMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:26:26
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:27:35
3.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport3:28:55
29. 5. – 1. 6. 1986, Bad Hersfeld - Kirchheim • entries/finish - 112/78 • asphalt - gravel 400,00 km
1.flagMouton Michèle - Harryman TerryiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Deutschland2:08:02
2.flagSchwarz Udo - Drobe WolfgangiconOpel Manta 4002:16:51
3.flagSchmidtke Oliver - Kücken SiegfriediconAudi Quattro A22:17:00
Swiss F1 driver Marc Surer was battling with Peugeot´s Michele Mouton for the lead of the rally until he lost the control of his powerful Ford RS200 and slid of the road into the trees. Surer was thrown out of the car on impact and despite multiple fractures and burns survived the accident. Unfortunately co-driver Michel Wyder wasn´t as lucky - he was trapped inside the remains of the burning car.
6. 6. – 9. 6. 1985, Kircheim • entries/finish - 110/58 • asphalt - gravel 420,00 km
1.flagGrundel Kalle - Diekmann PetericonPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Deutschland3:55:57
2.flagWeber Erwin - Wanger GüntericonOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team4:06:51
3.flagSchwarz Udo - Drobe WolfgangiconOpel Ascona 4004:18:47
1.flagGrundel Kalle - Diekmann PetericonPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Deutschland3:55:57
2.flagWeber Erwin - Wanger GüntericonOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team4:06:51
3.flagSchwarz Udo - Drobe WolfgangiconOpel Ascona 4004:18:47
1.flagGrundel Kalle - Diekmann PetericonPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Deutschland3:55:57
2.flagWeber Erwin - Wanger GüntericonOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team4:06:51
3.flagSchwarz Udo - Drobe WolfgangiconOpel Ascona 4004:18:47
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 101/59 • asphalt 405,20 km
1.flagWeber Erwin - Wanger GüntericonOpel Manta 4003:57:14
2.flagHero Manfred - Müller DietmariconPorsche 930 Turbo3:59:27
3.flagFréquelin Guy - "Tilber"iconOpel Manta 4004:01:00
3. 6. 1983, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 137/98 • gravel - asphalt 351,00 km
1.flagWeber Erwin - Wanger GüntericonOpel Manta 400Deutsches Opel Team3:31:53
2.flagHaider Sepp - Diekmann PetericonMercedes-Benz 500 SLC3:33:45
3.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconAudi Quattro3:35:27
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1982, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 138/92 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GüntericonOpel Ascona 4004:13:45
2.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconAudi Quattro4:16:02
3.flagHaider Sepp - Patterman JörgiconOpel Ascona 4004:22:07
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1981, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 183/123 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconPorsche 924 Carrera GTS4:04:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GüntericonOpel Ascona 400Deutsches Opel Team4:06:45
3.flagBohne Holger - Diekmann PetericonMercedes-Benz 500 SL4:12:08
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - 166/99 • asphalt - gravel 462,00 km
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconFiat 131 Abarth4:29:29
2.flagHainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel WernericonOpel Ascona 4004:38:45
3.flagWarmbold Achim - Inhester WolfgangiconToyota Celica 2000 GT4:39:50
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1979, Kirchheim, Motel-Center • entries/finish - 103/35 • gravel - asphalt 560,00 km
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Liddon HenryiconToyota Celica 2000 GTToyota Team Deutschland6:12:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GüntericonOpel Ascona i2000Opel Euro Händler6:16:30
3.flagDawson Andy - Fischer ArwediconDatsun 160JNissan Datsun6:22:25
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Liddon HenryiconToyota Celica 2000 GTToyota Team Deutschland6:12:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GüntericonOpel Ascona i2000Opel Euro Händler6:16:30
3.flagDawson Andy - Fischer ArwediconDatsun 160JNissan Datsun6:22:25
1.flagBittner John Peter - Polak ErichiconOpel Kadett GT/E6:47:14
2.flagDippold Michael - Röhringer ErnsticonOpel Kadett GT/E7:05:48
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - 135/38 • asphalt
1.flagHainbach Reinhard - Linzen PetericonFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:37:54
2.flagRack Horst - Köhler HelmuticonPorsche Carrera4:40:17
3.flagvan der Lee Henk - van Traa BrunoiconOpel Kadett GT/E4:50:17
19. 5. – 21. 5. 1977 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Geistdörfer ChristianiconToyota Corolla4:20:14
2.flagSmolej Walter - Menne HannoiconOpel Kadett GT/E4:25:35
3.flagKuhn Ludwig - Hopfe KlausiconPorsche Carrera4:30:42
27. 5. – 30. 5. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagSmolej Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Kadett GT/E 16S Gr.42:08:30
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Pitz Willi-PetericonOpel Kadett GT/E 16S Gr.42:08:35
3.flagWarmbold Achim - Menne HannoiconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:08:57
23. 5. – 25. 5. 1975, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 163/? • asphalt
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Davenport JohniconAlpine-Renault A3102:05:04
2.flagSchewe Heinz-Walter - Petersen PetericonPorsche Carrera2:05:15
3.flagCarlsson Lars - de Jong BobiconOpel Ascona2:07:01
24. 5. – 26. 5. 1974 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconOpel Ascona 1.9 SR2:00:36
2.flagCarlsson Lars - Petersen PetericonOpel Ascona 1.92:05:42
3.flagAndersson Ove - Hertz ArneiconToyota Corolla2:06:47
11. 5. – 13. 5. 1973 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagGünther Dieter - Petersen PetericonOpel Commodore GS/E1:51:59
2.flagRack Horst - Köhler HelmuticonPorsche 911 S1:52:45
3.flagDehnelt Hubert - Berger JocheniconPorsche Carrera1:53:36
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1972 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagPinto Raffaele - Macaluso GinoiconFiat 124 Spider
2.flagPaganelli Alcide - Russo NinniiconFiat 124 Spider
3.flagKulläng Anders - Andersson Claes-GöraniconOpel Ascona
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1971 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-ChristophiconBMW 2002 Ti1:35:59
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Marecek HerberticonFord Capri 26001:36:25
3.flagHainbach Reinhard - Biebinger WulficonOpel Kadett1:38:17
17. 4. – 19. 4. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagGass Wilfried - Säckl JürgeniconPorsche 911 S
2.flagBein Helmut - Mehmel Hans-ChristophiconBMW 2002 Ti
3.flagRichter Karl W. - Polland KurticonBMW 2002 Ti
1. 4. – 2. 4. 1967 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
25. 3. – 28. 3. 1966 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1965 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.