lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Rally of Great Britain

Hall of fame

3. 10. – 6. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
4. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Deeside • entries/finish - 57/48 • gravel 317,74 km
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconFord Fiesta WRCM-Sport Ford WRT3:06:12.5
2.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconToyota Yaris WRCToyota Gazoo Racing WRT3:06:23.1
3.flagLappi Esapekka - Ferm JanneiconToyota Yaris WRCToyota Gazoo Racing WRT3:06:47.6
1.flagRovanperä Kalle - Halttunen JonneiconŠkoda Fabia R5Škoda Motorsport II3:15:27.2
2.flagTidemand Pontus - Andersson JonasiconŠkoda Fabia R5Škoda Motorsport II3:17:01.4
3.flagGreensmith Gus - Gelsomino AlessandroiconFord Fiesta R53:17:40.8
1.flagWilliams Tom - Hall PhiliconFord Fiesta R23:49:44.9
2.flagBrazzoli Enrico - Beltrame LucaiconPeugeot 208 R23:54:23.4
3.flagLario Taisko - Hämäläinen TatuiconPeugeot 208 R23:56:40.0
1.flagEdwards Matt - Garrod DarreniconFord Fiesta R5M-Sport World Rally Team3:25:42.0
2.flagLaffey Alex - Walsh PatrickiconFord Fiesta R5M-Sport World Rally Team3:31:44.7
3.flagRøkland Steve - Roberts DaiiconPeugeot 208 R23:48:51.2
1.flagRøkland Steve - Roberts DaiiconPeugeot 208 R23:48:51.2
2.flagWilliams James - Woodburn TomiconVauxhall Adam R23:53:52.9
3.flagWaterman Alex - Thomas HarryiconFord Fiesta R2T4:06:34.8
1.flagTejpar Nabila - Freeman MaxiconPeugeot 208 R24:32:25.2
1.flagWilkinson Spencer - Thomas GlyniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi4:07:23.9
1.flagMulholland Johnnie - Case JefficonFord Fiesta R24:12:23.3
2.flagReynolds Jordan - Davies Peredur WyniconFord Fiesta R24:19:54.9
3.flagRetson Finlay - Hynd TomiconFord Fiesta R24:27:21.8
1.flagRøkland Steve - Roberts DaiiconPeugeot 208 R23:48:51.2
2.flagWilliams James - Woodburn TomiconVauxhall Adam R23:53:52.9
3.flagWaterman Alex - Thomas HarryiconFord Fiesta R2T4:06:34.8
1.flagMorrison John - Carstairs PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX4:01:44.3
26. 10. – 29. 10. 2017, Deeside • entries/finish - 75/65 • gravel 304,36 km
1.flagEvans Elfyn - Barritt DanieliconFord Fiesta WRCM-Sport World Rally Team2:57:00.6
2.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai i20 Coupe WRCHyundai Motorsport2:57:37.9
3.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconFord Fiesta WRCM-Sport World Rally Team2:57:45.8
1.flagTidemand Pontus - Andersson JonasiconŠkoda Fabia R5Škoda Motorsport3:07:12.2
2.flagCamilli Eric - Veillas BenjaminiconFord Fiesta R5M-Sport World Rally Team3:09:06.6
3.flagCave Tom - Morgan JamesiconFord Fiesta R5Styllex Motorsport s.r.o.3:09:15.5
1.flagSerderidis Jourdan - Miclotte FrédériciconCitroën DS3 WRCJ-Motorsport3:41:44.5
1.flagAstier Raphaël - Vauclare FrédériciconPeugeot 208 R23:45:26.7
2.flagBrazzoli Enrico - Barone MaurizioiconPeugeot 208 R23:51:39.3
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Deeside • entries/finish - 58/49 • gravel 330,21 km
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:14:30.2
2.flagTänak Ott - Mõlder RaigoiconFord Fiesta RS WRCDMACK World Rally Team3:14:40.4
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:16:05.6
1.flagLappi Esapekka - Ferm JanneiconŠkoda Fabia R5Škoda Motorsport3:24:00.3
2.flagTidemand Pontus - Andersson JonasiconŠkoda Fabia R5Škoda Motorsport II3:24:29.4
3.flagSuninen Teemu - Markkula MikkoiconŠkoda Fabia R5Team Oreca3:24:30.5
1.flagKoči Martin - Kostka LukášiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxStyllex Slovak National Team3:47:47.4
2.flagTempestini Simone - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:49:52.4
3.flagRossel Yohan - Fulcrand BenoîticonCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:50:14.0
1.flagKoči Martin - Kostka LukášiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxStyllex Slovak National Team3:47:47.4
2.flagTempestini Simone - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:49:52.4
3.flagRossel Yohan - Fulcrand BenoîticonCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:50:14.0
12. 11. – 15. 11. 2015, Deeside • entries/finish - 70/57 • gravel 310,15 km
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:03:02.0
2.flagMeeke Kris - Nagle PauliconCitroën DS3 WRCCitroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT3:03:28.0
3.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Fløene OlaiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II3:03:38.2
1.flagSuninen Teemu - Markkula MikkoiconŠkoda Fabia S2000TGS Worldwide OU3:15:01.4
2.flagCamilli Eric - Veillas BenjaminiconFord Fiesta R5Team Oreca3:15:20.6
3.flagBreen Craig - Martin ScotticonPeugeot 208 T16Saintéloc Junior Team3:16:03.4
1.flagVeiby Ole Christian - Jæger AndersiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxPrintsport Oy3:35:38.0
2.flagGilbert Quentin - Jamoul RenaudiconCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:41:21.8
3.flagFolb Terry - Le Floch FranckiconCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:53:12.5
1.flagVeiby Ole Christian - Jæger AndersiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxPrintsport Oy3:35:38.0
2.flagAndolfi Fabio - Scattolin SimoneiconPeugeot 208 R2ACI Team Italia3:40:02.2
3.flagGilbert Quentin - Jamoul RenaudiconCitroën DS3 R3T Max3:41:21.8
13. 11. – 16. 11. 2014, Deeside • entries/finish - 63/53 • gravel 305,64 km
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:03:08.2
2.flagHirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen JarmoiconFord Fiesta RS WRCM-Sport World Rally Team3:03:45.8
3.flagØstberg Mads - Andersson JonasiconCitroën DS3 WRCCitroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT3:04:11.8
1.flagKetomaa Jari - Lindström KajiconFord Fiesta R5Drive Dmack3:14:08.1
2.flagBertelli Lorenzo - Dotta MitiaiconFord Fiesta R5FWRT s.r.l.3:15:05.5
3.flagWilson Matthew - Martin ScotticonFord Fiesta RRCYazeed Racing3:15:25.3
1.flagFisher Alastair - Noble GordoniconCitroën DS3 R3T3:31:20.1
2.flagKoči Martin - Kostka LukášiconCitroën DS3 R3TStyllex Slovak National Team3:32:38.9
3.flagHaapamäki Henri - Salminen MarkoiconCitroën DS3 R3THannu's Rally Team3:34:14.6
1.flagFisher Alastair - Noble GordoniconCitroën DS3 R3T3:31:20.1
2.flagKoči Martin - Kostka LukášiconCitroën DS3 R3TStyllex Slovak National Team3:32:38.9
3.flagHaapamäki Henri - Salminen MarkoiconCitroën DS3 R3THannu's Rally Team3:34:14.6
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2013, Deeside • entries/finish - 56/44 • gravel - asphalt 311,15 km
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:03:36.7
2.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:03:58.5
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconFord Fiesta RS WRCQatar World Rally Team3:05:01.2
1.flagEvans Elfyn - Barritt DanieliconFord Fiesta R5Qatar M-Sport WRT3:14:49.8
2.flagKetomaa Jari - Suominen TapioiconFord Fiesta R5Dmack - Autotek3:15:52.9
3.flagHiggins Mark - Williamson CarliconFord Fiesta R5Symtech Racing3:16:57.7
1.flagKorhonen Jukka - Salminen MarkoiconCitroën DS3 R3TADAC Weser-Ems3:48:32.7
2.flagCronin Keith - Clarke MarshalliconCitroën DS3 R3TCharles Hurst Citroën Belfast3:56:14.3
13. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Cardiff • entries/finish - 31/29 • gravel 324,46 km
1.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconFord Fiesta RS WRCFord World Rally Team3:03:40.3
2.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën DS3 WRCCitroën Total WRT3:04:08.1
3.flagSolberg Petter - Patterson ChrisiconFord Fiesta RS WRCFord World Rally Team3:04:09.0
1.flagBreen Craig - Nagle PauliconFord Fiesta S20003:18:22.9
2.flagCave Tom - Parry CraigiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport3:21:00.7
3.flagAl-Rajhi Yazeed - Orr MichaeliconFord Fiesta RRCYazeed Racing3:22:53.7
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2011 • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 353,53 km
1.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconFord Fiesta RS WRCFord Abu Dhabi WRT3:27:03.5
2.flagØstberg Mads - Andersson JonasiconFord Fiesta RS WRCStobart M-Sport Ford RT3:30:46.4
3.flagSolberg Henning - Minor-Petrasko IlkaiconFord Fiesta RS WRCStobart M-Sport Ford RT3:34:08.6
1.flagFlodin Patrik - Alanne TimoiconSubaru Impreza STiUspenskiy Rally Tecnica3:49:32.2
2.flagKościuszko Michał - Szczepaniak MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLotos Dynamic Rally Team4:01:46.9
3.flagFuchs Nicolás - Garcia RubeniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X4:02:18.7
1.flagBreen Craig - Roberts GarethiconFord Fiesta R23:06:10.7
2.flagKaur Egon - Lepikson ErikiconFord Fiesta R23:10:46.8
3.flagFisher Alastair - Barritt DanieliconFord Fiesta R23:13:14.7
10. 11. – 14. 11. 2010 • entries/finish - 61/45 • gravel 344,66 km
1.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën C4 WRCCitroën Total WRT3:14:54.0
2.flagSolberg Petter - Patterson ChrisiconCitroën C4 WRCPetter Solberg WRT3:15:13.1
3.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconFord Focus RS WRC '09BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT3:16:29.3
1.flagTänak Ott - Sikk KuldariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPirelli Star Driver3:38:31.0
2.flagAraújo Armindo - Ramalho MigueliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XRalliart Italia3:41:46.8
3.flagPaddon Hayden - Kennard JohniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPirelli Star Driver3:42:58.9
1.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Fløene OlaiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Czech Ford National Team3:28:55.2
2.flagBreen Craig - Roberts GarethiconFord Fiesta S2000Barwa Rally Team3:34:57.9
3.flagPons Xavi - Haro AlexiconFord Fiesta S2000Nupel Global Racing3:35:10.7
22. 10. – 25. 10. 2009 • entries/finish - 62/50 • gravel 348,30 km
1.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën C4 WRCCitroën Total WRT3:16:25.4
2.flagHirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen JarmoiconFord Focus RS WRC '09BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT3:17:31.5
3.flagSordo Dani - Martí MarciconCitroën C4 WRCCitroën Total WRT3:17:32.5
1.flagProkop Martin - Tománek JaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:40:57.0
2.flagArai Toshihiro - Macneall GlenniconSubaru Impreza STi N14Subaru Team Arai3:42:36.0
3.flagSemerád Martin - Ceplecha BohuslaviconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPirelli Star Driver3:43:40.3
5. 12. – 7. 12. 2008, Cardiff • entries/finish - 79/47 • gravel 282,46 km - (cancelled 7,34 km)
1.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën C4 WRCCitroën Total WRT2:43:09.6
2.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconFord Focus RS WRC '07BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT2:43:22.3
3.flagSordo Dani - Martí MarciconCitroën C4 WRCCitroën Total WRT2:44:30.2
1.flagFlodin Patrik - Bergsten GöraniconSubaru Impreza STi N14Gaboko Racing2:56:01.3
2.flagAigner Andreas - Wicha KlausiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXRed Bull Rallye Team2:57:43.4
3.flagWilks Guy - Pugh PhiliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Motors UK2:58:09.0
1.flagFlodin Patrik - Bergsten GöraniconSubaru Impreza STi N14Gaboko Racing2:56:01.3
2.flagWilks Guy - Pugh PhiliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Motors UK2:58:09.0
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Roberts GarethiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Motors UK3:03:12.8
SS1 and SS4 cancelled due to poor weather.
30. 11. – 2. 12. 2007, Swansea • entries/finish - 108/83 • gravel 359,54 km
1.flagHirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen JarmoiconFord Focus RS WRC '07BP Ford World Rally Team3:22:50.9
2.flagGrönholm Marcus - Rautiainen TimoiconFord Focus RS WRC '07BP Ford World Rally Team3:23:06.1
3.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën C4 WRCCitroën Total WRT3:24:23.9
1.flagWilks Guy - Pugh PhiliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Motors UK3:44:23.7
2.flagHänninen Juho - Markkula MikkoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXRRE Sports3:44:57.9
3.flagHiggins Mark - Martin ScotticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:46:10.2
1.flagWilks Guy - Pugh PhiliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Motors UK3:44:23.7
2.flagHiggins Mark - Martin ScotticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:46:10.2
3.flagHiggins David - Thomas IeuaniconSubaru Impreza STi N123:51:32.8
1. 12. – 3. 12. 2006, Swansea • entries/finish - 111/81 • gravel 355,92 km
1.flagGrönholm Marcus - Rautiainen TimoiconFord Focus RS WRC '06BP Ford World Rally Team3:20:24.8
2.flagStohl Manfred - Minor-Petrasko IlkaiconPeugeot 307 WRCOMV Peugeot Norway3:22:00.3
3.flagSolberg Petter - Mills PhiliconSubaru Impreza S12 WRC '06Subaru World Rally Team3:22:20.0
1.flagMölder jr. Jaan - Becker KatriniconSuzuki Swift S16003:55:04.7
2.flagBetti Luca - Capolongo PiercarloiconRenault Clio S16003:57:00.3
3.flagBurkart Aaron - Geilhausen TanjaiconCitroën C2 S16004:00:50.2
1.flagClark Barry - Martin ScotticonFord Fiesta ST4:04:23.2
2.flagWalster Tom - Williams PauliconFord Fiesta ST4:22:21.4
3.flagSchammel Gilles - Jamoul RenaudiconFord Fiesta STJPS Junior Team Luxemburg4:22:40.6
1.flagChampion Ryan - Thorley CraigiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:50:35.6
2.flagJones Stuart - Parry CraigiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:51:19.7
3.flagHiggins David - Thomas IeuaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:51:21.5
15. 9. – 18. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 80/56 • gravel 354,22 km - (cancelled 56,81 km)
1.flagSolberg Petter - Mills PhiliconSubaru Impreza S11 WRC '05Subaru World Rally Team2:45:57.8
2.flagDuval François - Smeets SveniconCitroën Xsara WRCCitroën Total WRT2:47:15.2
3.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën Xsara WRCCitroën Total WRT2:47:15.7
1.flagTeiskonen Aki - Teiskonen MiikaiconSubaru Impreza STi N11Syms Rally Team3:04:03.5
2.flagLigato Marcos - Garcia RubeniconSubaru Impreza STi N11Subaru Argentina Rally Team3:04:45.8
3.flagAl-Attiyah Nasser - Patterson ChrisiconSubaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C3:05:05.4
16. 9. – 19. 9. 2004 • entries/finish - 83/42 • gravel 394,03 km
1.flagSolberg Petter - Mills PhiliconSubaru Impreza S10 WRC '04555 Subaru WRT3:42:39.5
2.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën Xsara WRCCitroën Total WRT3:42:45.8
3.flagMärtin Markko - Park MichaeliconFord Focus RS WRC '04Ford Motor Co. Ltd.3:45:33.2
1.flagWilks Guy - Pugh PhiliconSuzuki Ignis S16004:16:25.6
2.flagMeeke Kris - Senior DavidiconOpel Corsa S16004:18:26.2
3.flagKatajamäki Kosti - Alanne TimoiconSuzuki Ignis S16004:19:05.1
6. 11. – 9. 11. 2003 • entries/finish - 75/39 • gravel 376,81 km
1.flagSolberg Petter - Mills PhiliconSubaru Impreza S9 WRC '03555 Subaru WRT3:28:58.1
2.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën Xsara WRCCitroën Total WRT3:29:41.7
3.flagMäkinen Tommi - Lindström KajiconSubaru Impreza S9 WRC '03555 Subaru WRT3:31:56.9
1.flagCarlsson Daniel - Andersson MattiasiconSuzuki Ignis S16003:57:29.8
2.flagBaldacci Mirco - Bernacchini GiovanniiconFiat Punto S16003:59:04.2
3.flagTeuronen Ville-Pertti - Markkula MikkoiconSuzuki Ignis S16004:04:51.6
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2002 • entries/finish - 85/38 • gravel 390,57 km - (cancelled 23,12 km)
1.flagSolberg Petter - Mills PhiliconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01555 Subaru WRT3:30:36.4
2.flagMärtin Markko - Park MichaeliconFord Focus RS WRC '02Ford Motor Co. Ltd.3:31:00.8
3.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconFord Focus RS WRC '02Ford Motor Co. Ltd.3:32:12.1
1.flagSolà Dani - Romaní ÁlexiconCitroën Saxo S16004:03:06.6
2.flagMcShea Niall - Orr MichaeliconOpel Corsa S16004:06:05.9
3.flagBasso Giandomenico - Pirollo LuigiiconFiat Punto S16004:06:26.2
22. 11. – 25. 11. 2001 • entries/finish - 117/50 • gravel 380,86 km - (cancelled 26,26 km)
1.flagGrönholm Marcus - Rautiainen TimoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total3:23:44.8
2.flagRovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen RistoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total3:26:11.9
3.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Subaru World Rally Team3:27:00.2
1.flagHiggins David - Thorley CraigiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:44:56.7
2.flagFerreyros Ramón - Marín JaviericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI3:44:59.5
3.flagGinley Alistair - Bargery AndrewiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI3:50:32.7
1.flagLoeb Sébastien - Elena DanieliconCitroën Saxo S16003:50:37.3
2.flagMcShea Niall - Orr MichaeliconCitroën Saxo S16003:52:41.0
3.flagCols Larry - Colebunders DanyiconPeugeot 206 S16003:59:25.1
23. 11. – 26. 11. 2000, Cardiff • entries/finish - 149/79 • gravel 380,80 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Subaru World Rally Team3:43:01.9
2.flagGrönholm Marcus - Rautiainen TimoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Esso3:44:07.5
3.flagMäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki RistoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIMarlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart3:44:16.9
1.flagStohl Manfred - Müller PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:07:45.3
2.flagBäcklund Kenneth - Andersson TordiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:09:30.8
3.flagHarkki Olli - Mustalahti KariiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:13:11.3
21. 11. – 23. 11. 1999, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 160/89 • gravel - asphalt 389,39 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Subaru World Rally Team3:53:44.2
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Subaru World Rally Team3:55:31.5
3.flagRovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen RistoiconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo2Seat Sport3:58:39.5
1.flagFerreyros Ramón - Saenz GonzaloiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo V4:22:27.5
2.flagTuthill Richard - Freeman RogericonSubaru Impreza4:23:54.6
3.flagCox Gavin - Hobbs TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:25:57.4
22. 11. – 24. 11. 1998, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 168/82 • gravel - asphalt 380,30 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VMitsubishi Ralliart3:50:30.6
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.3:54:17.1
3.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.3:55:58.1
1.flagStohl Manfred - Müller PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo V4:09:37.8
2.flagHiggins David - Wood ChrisiconSubaru Impreza WRX4:10:42.8
3.flagAl-Wahaibi Hamed - Harryman TerryiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IV4:15:04.5
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1997, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 162/92 • gravel - asphalt 381,05 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconSubaru Impreza S3 WRC '97555 Subaru WRT3:54:31
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.3:57:18
3.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.3:58:24
1.flagCliment Asensio Luis - Romaní ÁlexiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart Germany4:22:12
2.flagEasson Jeremy - Cook AluniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III4:23:27
3.flagJones Reece - Evans EurigiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IV4:26:22
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1996, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 182/82 • gravel - asphalt 415,86 km - (cancelled 21,70 km)
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)Toyota Castrol Team4:46:50
2.flagKamioka Masao - Gormley KeviniconSubaru Impreza 555Impreza Recaro Fujitsubo4:54:42
3.flagBlomqvist Stig - Melander BennyiconŠkoda Felicia Kit CarŠkoda Motorsport5:02:02
1.flagBlomqvist Stig - Melander BennyiconŠkoda Felicia Kit CarŠkoda Motorsport5:02:02
2.flagHiggins Mark - Mills PhiliconNissan Sunny GTiNissan Motorsports Europe5:09:11
3.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Dealer Rallying UK5:11:20
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1995, Chester • entries/finish - 176/95 • gravel 510,70 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Ringer DerekiconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT5:09:19
2.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT5:09:55
3.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT5:15:58
1.flagMadeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva NunoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart Germany5:44:04
2.flagKamioka Masao - Gormley KeviniconSubaru Impreza WRX5:50:21
3.flagKataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi SatoshiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II5:51:10
20. 11. – 23. 11. 1994, Chester • entries/finish - 178/97 • gravel 520,66 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Ringer DerekiconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT5:17:25
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Grist NickyiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)Toyota Castrol Team5:20:58
3.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconFord Escort RS CosworthFord Motor Co. Ltd.5:27:37
1.flagMilner Jonny - Turvey SteveiconFord Escort RS CosworthShell Helix Motor Oils5:57:37
2.flagKamioka Masao - Stewart IainiconSubaru Impreza WRXImpreza IPF Fujitsubo6:00:38
3.flagPuras Jesús - Romaní ÁlexiconFord Escort RS Cosworth6:05:08
1.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 20005:52:24
2.flagMäkinen Tommi - Harjanne SeppoiconNissan Sunny GTiNissan F25:53:25
3.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Lux WillyiconOpel Astra GSi 16VOpel Team Belgium5:53:54
21. 11. – 24. 11. 1993, Birmingham • entries/finish - 165/94 • gravel - snow 547,94 km
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Grist NickyiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team6:25:48
2.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IMitsubishi Ralliart6:27:32
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Thomas BryaniconFord Escort RS CosworthMichelin Pilot Team Ford6:31:26
1.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS CosworthShell Helix Motor Oils7:10:44
22. 11. – 25. 11. 1992 • entries/finish - 157/101 • gravel 567,80 km - (cancelled 33,03 km)
1.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Team Europe5:23:06
2.flagVatanen Ari - Berglund BrunoiconSubaru Legacy RSSubaru Rally Team Europe5:25:22
3.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta HF IntegraleMartini Racing5:25:51
1.flagMcRae Alister - Senior DavidiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x45:57:37
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Lux WillyiconNissan Sunny GTI-RNissan Belgium Rally Team6:06:15
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • entries/finish - 152/82 • gravel 565,51 km
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia5:46:43
2.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe5:49:35
3.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Europe5:52:43
1.flagHead Robbie - Roy CampbelliconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4Shell / Asquith Autosport6:27:00
2.flagEasson Jeremy - Cook AluniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x46:51:34
3.flagMenzies Roderick - Stanway PhilipiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x46:59:07
25. 11. – 28. 11. 1990, Harrogate • entries/finish - 173/94 • gravel 566,27 km
1.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Europe5:43:16
2.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe5:44:58
3.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia5:47:22
1.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4Q8 Team Ford6:11:36
19. 11. – 23. 11. 1989, Nottingham • entries/finish - 183/84 • gravel 603,57 km
1.flagAirikkala Pentti - McNamee RonaniconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe6:19:22.0
2.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Europe6:20:50.0
3.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Europe6:23:11.0
1.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Lux WillyiconMazda 323 4WDMazda Rally Team Belgium7:05:52.0
2.flagEasson Jeremy - Cook AluniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth7:14:33.0
3.flagHopf Marc - Schömer ChristophiconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Ecurie Basilisk7:19:14.0
20. 11. – 24. 11. 1988, Harrogate • entries/finish - 178/87 • gravel 604,52 km
1.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia7:15:37
2.flagSalonen Timo - Silander VoittoiconMazda 323 4WDMazda Rally Team Europe7:19:43
3.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Great Britain7:22:16
1.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Manset LuciconMazda 323 4WD7:51:40
2.flagVierimaa Saku - Joannides JonathaniconMazda 323 4WD7:54:29
3.flagRecalde Jorge - Del Buono JorgeiconLancia Delta IntegraleTop Run8:01:27
22. 11. – 25. 11. 1987, Chester • entries/finish - 165/83 • gravel 513,29 km - (cancelled 19,42 km)
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta HF 4WDMartini Lancia5:26:36
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Berglund BrunoiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord Motor Co. Ltd.5:30:16
3.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth5:33:15
1.flagDonaldson George - Gallagher FrediconFord Sierra RS Cosworth6:05:22
2.flagOlofsson Ove - Bolneset KjetiliconAudi Coupé Quattro6:12:10
3.flagGoto Masakazu - Fukuzawa ManabuiconMazda 323 4WD6:14:22
16. 11. – 19. 11. 1986, Bath • entries/finish - 149/83 • gravel 515,79 km
1.flagSalonen Timo - Harjanne SeppoiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2Peugeot Talbot Sport5:21:11
2.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia Delta S4Martini Lancia5:22:33
3.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2Peugeot Talbot Sport5:27:16
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1985, Nottingham • entries/finish - 155/62 • gravel 896,98 km - (cancelled 41,21 km)
1.flagToivonen Henri - Wilson NeiliconLancia Delta S4Lancia Martini9:32:05
2.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia Delta S4Lancia Martini9:33:01
3.flagPond Tony - Arthur RobiconMG Metro 6R4Austin Rallying9:34:02
25. 11. – 29. 11. 1984, Chester • entries/finish - 119/52 • gravel 868,54 km
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Sport9:19:48
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport UK9:20:29
3.flagEklund Per - Whittock DaveiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Great Britain9:37:07
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1983, Bath • entries/finish - 127/61 • gravel 835,33 km - (cancelled 38,14 km)
1.flagBlomqvist Stig - Cederberg BjörniconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport UK8:50:28
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport9:00:21
3.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Manta 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team9:12:19
21. 11. – 25. 11. 1982, York • entries/finish - 149/63 • gravel - asphalt 711,73 km - (cancelled 8,53 km)
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi QuattroAudi Sport8:01:46
2.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi QuattroAudi Sport8:06:03
3.flagToivonen Henri - Gallagher FrediconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team8:06:12
22. 11. – 24. 11. 1981, Chester • entries/finish - 151/54 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi QuattroAudi Sport8:30:00
2.flagVatanen Ari - Richards DavidiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team8:41:05
3.flagBlomqvist Stig - Cederberg BjörniconTalbot Sunbeam LotusTalbot8:43:36
16. 11. – 19. 11. 1980, Bath • entries/finish - 142/47 • gravel - asphalt 708,09 km - (cancelled 14,32 km)
1.flagToivonen Henri - White PauliconTalbot Sunbeam LotusTalbot Cars GB8:17:33
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:22:09
3.flagFréquelin Guy - Todt JeaniconTalbot Sunbeam LotusTalbot Cars GB8:31:24
18. 11. – 21. 11. 1979, Chester • entries/finish - 175/74 • gravel 661,48 km
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIFord Motor Co. Ltd.8:03:38
2.flagBrookes Russell - White PauliconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIAndrews Heat for Hire8:14:07
3.flagSalonen Timo - Pegg StuarticonDatsun 160JTeam Datsun Europe8:16:22
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIFord Motor Co. Ltd.8:03:38
2.flagBrookes Russell - White PauliconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIAndrews Heat for Hire8:14:07
3.flagSalonen Timo - Pegg StuarticonDatsun 160JTeam Datsun Europe8:16:22
19. 11. – 23. 11. 1978, Birmingham • entries/finish - 168/61 • gravel 715,37 km
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIEaton Yale8:47:23
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIEaton Yale8:52:41
3.flagBrookes Russell - Tucker DerekiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIAndrews Heat for Hire8:58:55
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIEaton Yale8:47:23
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIEaton Yale8:52:41
3.flagBrookes Russell - Tucker DerekiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIAndrews Heat for Hire8:58:55
20. 11. – 24. 11. 1977, London, York • entries/finish - 180/67 • gravel - asphalt 674,45 km - (cancelled 16,10 km)
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:21:26
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica 2000 GT8:23:49
3.flagBrookes Russell - Brown JohniconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:31:55
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:21:26
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica 2000 GT8:23:49
3.flagBrookes Russell - Brown JohniconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:31:55
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:21:26
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica 2000 GT8:23:49
3.flagBrookes Russell - Brown JohniconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII8:31:55
27. 11. – 30. 11. 1976, Bath • entries/finish - 200/71 • gravel
1.flagClark Roger - Pegg StuarticonFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIFord Motor Co. Ltd.6:02:26
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Sylvan HansiconSaab 99 EMSSaab Scania6:07:03
3.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII6:07:55
1.flagClark Roger - Pegg StuarticonFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIFord Motor Co. Ltd.6:02:26
2.flagColeman Billy - O'Sullivan DaniconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII6:11:48
3.flagDawson Andy - Marriott AndrewiconDatsun 160J6:22:07
22. 11. – 26. 11. 1975, York • entries/finish - 236/104 • gravel
1.flagMäkinen Timo - Liddon HenryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIAllied Polymer Group6:00:44
2.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIFord Motor Co. Ltd.6:01:57
3.flagFowkes Tony - Harris BryaniconFord Escort RS 1600 MKICables & Components Ltd6:06:11
1.flagMäkinen Timo - Liddon HenryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIAllied Polymer Group6:00:44
2.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIFord Motor Co. Ltd.6:01:57
3.flagFowkes Tony - Harris BryaniconFord Escort RS 1600 MKICables & Components Ltd6:06:11
16. 11. – 20. 11. 1974, York • entries/finish - 190/83 • gravel
1.flagMäkinen Timo - Liddon HenryiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIFord Motor Co. Ltd.8:02:39
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Sylvan HansiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania8:04:19
3.flagMunari Sandro - Sodano PieroiconLancia Stratos HFLancia Marlboro8:11:55
1.flagMäkinen Timo - Liddon HenryiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIFord Motor Co. Ltd.8:02:39
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Sylvan HansiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania8:04:19
3.flagMunari Sandro - Sodano PieroiconLancia Stratos HFLancia Marlboro8:11:55
17. 11. – 21. 11. 1973, York • entries/finish - 198/91 • gravel 540,02 km - (cancelled 37,82 km)
1.flagMäkinen Timo - Liddon HenryiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIMilk Marketing Board - Ford Motor Co6:47:08
2.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKITeam Esso Uniflo6:52:23
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIMotorcraft6:55:26
1.flagMäkinen Timo - Liddon HenryiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIMilk Marketing Board - Ford Motor Co6:47:08
2.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKITeam Esso Uniflo6:52:23
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIMotorcraft6:55:26
2. 12. – 5. 12. 1972, York • entries/finish - 192/80 • gravel 580,00 km
1.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKITeam Esso Uniflo6:50:07
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Hertz ArneiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania6:53:32
3.flagKulläng Anders - Karlsson DonaldiconOpel AsconaGM Dealers Association6:59:57
1.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKITeam Esso Uniflo6:50:07
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Hertz ArneiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania6:53:32
3.flagKulläng Anders - Karlsson DonaldiconOpel AsconaGM Dealers Association6:59:57
1.flagClark Roger - Mason TonyiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKITeam Esso Uniflo6:50:07
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Hertz ArneiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania6:53:32
3.flagKulläng Anders - Karlsson DonaldiconOpel AsconaGM Dealers Association6:59:57
20. 11. – 25. 11. 1971, Harrogate • entries/finish - 231/104 • gravel - snow 646,90 km - (cancelled 105,41 km)
1.flagBlomqvist Stig - Hertz ArneiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania7:30:47
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Nyström LarsiconPorsche 911 S7:34:00
3.flagOrrenius Carl - Persson LarsiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania7:40:01
1.flagBlomqvist Stig - Hertz ArneiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania7:30:47
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Nyström LarsiconPorsche 911 S7:34:00
3.flagOrrenius Carl - Persson LarsiconSaab 96 V4Saab Scania7:40:01
1.flagClark Roger - Porter JimiconFord Escort RS 1600 MKIWills Embassy - Ford Motor Co7:55:39
2.flagCowan Andrew - Syer JohnstoneiconFord Escort Twin Cam8:06:57
3.flagFaulkner Paul - Peters MontyiconFord Escort Twin Cam8:19:45
13. 11. – 18. 11. 1970, London • entries/finish - 196/67 • gravel 600,00 km
1.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HFH.F. Squadra Corse Lancia9:01:50
2.flagEriksson Ove - Johansson HansiconOpel Kadett RallyeGM Dealers Association9:04:18
3.flagNasenius Lillebror - Cederberg BjörniconOpel Kadett Rallye9:13:18
1.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HFH.F. Squadra Corse Lancia9:01:50
2.flagEriksson Ove - Johansson HansiconOpel Kadett RallyeGM Dealers Association9:04:18
3.flagNasenius Lillebror - Cederberg BjörniconOpel Kadett Rallye9:13:18
1.flagCowan Andrew - Cardno HamishiconAlpine-Renault A110 1600SAlpine Renault9:20:20
2.flagCulcheth Brian - Syer JohnstoneiconFord Escort Twin Cam9:40:53
3.flagSparrow Will - Raeburn NigeliconBMC Mini Cooper S9:56:45
14. 11. – 20. 11. 1969 • entries/finish - 156/69 • gravel
1.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF7:59:17
2.flagOrrenius Carl - Stone DavidiconSaab 96 V48:03:32
3.flagFall Tony - Liddon HenryiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF8:14:36
1.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF7:59:17
2.flagOrrenius Carl - Stone DavidiconSaab 96 V48:03:32
3.flagFall Tony - Liddon HenryiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF8:14:36
1.flagFall Tony - Liddon HenryiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF8:14:36
2.flagClark Roger - Porter JimiconFord Escort Twin Cam8:17:04
3.flagCowan Andrew - Coyle BrianiconTriumph 2.5 Pi8:29:46
15. 11. – 22. 11. 1968 • entries/finish - 96/32 • gravel
1.flagLampinen Simo - Davenport JohniconSaab 96 V410:50:34
2.flagOrrenius Carl - Schröderheim GustaficonSaab 96 V411:06:04
3.flagCooper Rodney - Cooper IaniconFord Cortina Lotus11:25:23
1.flagLampinen Simo - Davenport JohniconSaab 96 V410:50:34
2.flagOrrenius Carl - Schröderheim GustaficonSaab 96 V411:06:04
3.flagCooper Rodney - Cooper IaniconFord Cortina Lotus11:25:23
1.flagCooper Rodney - Cooper IaniconFord Cortina Lotus11:25:23
2.flagBean Bob - Drury P.iconFord Cortina Lotus11:42:44
3.flagBullough Jim - Barrow DoniconFord Escort Twin Cam11:55:08
114 entries, 96 starters, 32 finishers. Split into two rallies: the RAC for groups 1-3, which had European Championship status, and the European Club Rally, for groups 1-6. The RAC Rally was run for homologated cars in groups 1-3 - The European CLUB Rally for groups 4-6 (highly modified) were not eligible for overall awards.
0. 11. 1967 • gravel
Cancelled due to outbreak of Foot-and-mouth
19. 11. – 25. 11. 1966 • entries/finish - 146/63 • gravel - asphalt 38,95 km
1.flagSöderström Bengt - Palm GunnariconFord Cortina Lotus7:55:15
2.flagKällström Harry - Håkansson RagnariconMini Cooper S8:08:50
3.flagTrana Tom - Andreasson SölveiconVolvo 122 S8:09:50
1.flagSöderström Bengt - Palm GunnariconFord Cortina Lotus7:55:15
2.flagKällström Harry - Håkansson RagnariconMini Cooper S8:08:50
3.flagTrana Tom - Andreasson SölveiconVolvo 122 S8:09:50
1.flagÖsterberg Sylvia - Edenring Inga-LilliconRenault 8 Gordini8:24:04
2.flagSmith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley ValerieiconHillman Imp8:35:32
3.flagAaltonen Marjatta - Tyler CarolyniconMini Cooper S9:56:14
1.flagFall Tony - Wood MikeiconBMC Mini Cooper S8:15:17
2.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström ElisabethiconSaab 96 Sport8:23:12
3.flagChappell Tony - Llewellyn BarrieiconFord Cortina Lotus8:30:08
21. 11. – 25. 11. 1965 • entries/finish - 163/62 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagAaltonen Rauno - Ambrose TonyiconBMC Mini Cooper S8:51:23
2.flagMäkinen Timo - Easter PauliconAustin Healey 3000 MK18:54:31
3.flagLarsson Jerry - Lundblad LarsiconSaab 96 Sport8:57:18
1.flagAaltonen Rauno - Ambrose TonyiconBMC Mini Cooper S8:51:23
2.flagMäkinen Timo - Easter PauliconAustin Healey 3000 MK18:54:31
3.flagLarsson Jerry - Lundblad LarsiconSaab 96 Sport8:57:18
1.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström ElisabethiconSaab 96 Sport9:37:27
2.flagSmith Rosemary - Reeves SusaniconHillman Imp10:20:37
1.flagFidler Roy - Taylor AlaniconTriumph 20009:14:16
2.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström ElisabethiconSaab 96 Sport9:37:27
3.flagMelia Brian - Chitty JulianiconFord Cortina GT9:37:50
8. 11. 1964 • entries/finish - 158/89 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagTrana Tom - Thermanius GunnariconVolvo PV 54458:48
2.flagMäkinen Timo - Barrow DoniconAustin Healey 30001:04:20
3.flagElford Vic - Stone DavidiconFord Cortina GT1:19:18
1.flagTrana Tom - Thermanius GunnariconVolvo PV 54458:48
2.flagMäkinen Timo - Barrow DoniconAustin Healey 30001:04:20
3.flagElford Vic - Stone DavidiconFord Cortina GT1:19:18
1.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström ElisabethiconSaab 96 Sport1:24:26
2.flagÖsterberg Sylvia - Sabel SiviconVolvo PV 5441:32:29
1.flagElford Vic - Stone DavidiconFord Cortina GT1:19:18
2.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström ElisabethiconSaab 96 Sport1:24:26
3.flagFidler Roy - Grimshaw DoniconTriumph 20001:27:41
11. 11. – 16. 11. 1963 • entries/finish - 163/91 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagTrana Tom - Lindström SveniconVolvo PV 5444:06
2.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconVolkswagen 1500 S4:53
3.flagCarlsson Erik - Palm GunnariconSaab 96 Sport4:53
1.flagTrana Tom - Lindström SveniconVolvo PV 5444:06
2.flagKällström Harry - Häggbom GunnariconVolkswagen 1500 S4:53
3.flagCarlsson Erik - Palm GunnariconSaab 96 Sport4:53
1.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nadin JennifericonFord Cortina GT5:56
1.flagHopkirk Paddy - Liddon HenryiconAustin Mini Cooper S5:06
2.flagTaylor Henry - Melia BrianiconFord Cortina Lotus5:47
3.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Nadin JennifericonFord Cortina GT5:56
12. 11. – 17. 11. 1962 • entries/finish - 157/102 • gravel
1.flagCarlsson Erik - Stone DavidiconSaab 963:24
2.flagHopkirk Paddy - Scott JackiconAustin Healey 30004:24
3.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman PaulineiconAustin Healey 30005:14
1.flagCarlsson Erik - Stone DavidiconSaab 963:24
2.flagHopkirk Paddy - Scott JackiconAustin Healey 30004:24
3.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman PaulineiconAustin Healey 30005:14
1.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman PaulineiconAustin Healey 30005:14
2.flagÖsterberg Sylvia - Pattison CecileiconVolvo PV 5447:22
13. 11. – 18. 11. 1961 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagCarlsson Erik - Brown JohniconSaab 961:29
2.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley AnniconAustin Healey 30002:09
3.flagHarper Peter - Hall IaniconSunbeam Rapier2:30
1.flagCarlsson Erik - Brown JohniconSaab 961:29
2.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley AnniconAustin Healey 30002:09
3.flagHarper Peter - Hall IaniconSunbeam Rapier2:30
1.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley AnniconAustin Healey 30002:09
2.flagHall Anne - Domleo-Morley ValerieiconFord Anglia3:24
21. 11. – 26. 11. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagCarlsson Erik - Turner StuarticonSaab 96
2.flagSprinzel John - Bensted-Smith RichardiconAustin Healey Sprite
3.flagMorley Donald - Morley EarleiconAustin Healey 3000
1.flagCarlsson Erik - Turner StuarticonSaab 96
2.flagSprinzel John - Bensted-Smith RichardiconAustin Healey Sprite
3.flagMorley Donald - Morley EarleiconAustin Healey 3000
1.flagHall Anne - Domleo-Morley ValerieiconFord Anglia
1.flagSprinzel John - Bensted-Smith RichardiconAustin Healey Sprite
2.flagMorley Donald - Morley EarleiconAustin Healey 3000
3.flagBerry Peter - Cave WillieiconJaguar Mk2 3.8
16. 11. – 21. 11. 1959 • entries/finish - 130/? • gravel - snow
1.flagBurgess Gerry N. - Croft-Pearson SamiconFord Zephyr
2.flagGold Tom - Hughes MikeiconAustin Healey Sprite
3.flagSutcliffe Michael - Astle DerekiconRiley 1.5
11. 3. – 15. 3. 1958 • entries/finish - 196/130 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHarper Peter - Deane BilliconSunbeam Rapier10:52
2.flagGouldbourn Ron - Turner StuarticonStandard Pennant19:39
3.flagGold Tom - Cave WillieiconStandard Pennant20:31
1.flagHarper Peter - Deane BilliconSunbeam Rapier10:52
2.flagGouldbourn Ron - Turner StuarticonStandard Pennant19:39
3.flagGold Tom - Cave WillieiconStandard Pennant20:31
1.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley AnniconMorris Minor24:34
6. 3. – 10. 3. 1956, Blackpool • entries/finish - 213/149 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagSims Lyndon - Ambrose TonyiconAston Martin DB229
2.flagAppleyard Ian - Appleyard PaticonJaguar XK14050
3.flagSpare John - Meredith M.H.iconMorgan Plus 454
1.flagSims Lyndon - Ambrose TonyiconAston Martin DB229
2.flagAppleyard Ian - Appleyard PaticonJaguar XK14050
3.flagSpare John - Meredith M.H.iconMorgan Plus 454
8. 3. – 12. 3. 1955, Hastings • entries/finish - 238/168 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagRay Jimmy - Harrocks BrianiconStandard Ten6:38
2.flagRumsey Harold - Roberts PetericonTriumph TR27:42
3.flagImhof Godfrey - Mackensie IaniconAllard-Cadillac10:15
1.flagRay Jimmy - Harrocks BrianiconStandard Ten6:38
2.flagRumsey Harold - Roberts PetericonTriumph TR27:42
3.flagImhof Godfrey - Mackensie IaniconAllard-Cadillac10:15
9. 3. – 13. 3. 1954 • entries/finish - 229/164 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagWallwork Johnny - Brooks HaroldiconTriumph TR26:56
2.flagCooper Peter - Leighton O.L.iconTriumph TR27:15
3.flagHarrison Cuth - Harrison EdwardiconFord Zephyr Mk17:20
1.flagWallwork Johnny - Brooks HaroldiconTriumph TR26:56
2.flagCooper Peter - Leighton O.L.iconTriumph TR27:15
3.flagHarrison Cuth - Harrison EdwardiconFord Zephyr Mk17:20
23. 3. – 28. 3. 1953, Hastings • entries/finish - 194/154 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagAppleyard Ian - Appleyard PaticonJaguar XK120
2.flagAdams Ronnie J. - Pearman JohniconSunbeam Talbot 90
3.flagImhof Godfrey - Frayling BettyiconAllard J2X
1.flagAppleyard Ian - Appleyard PaticonJaguar XK120
2.flagAdams Ronnie J. - Pearman JohniconSunbeam Talbot 90
3.flagImhof Godfrey - Frayling BettyiconAllard J2X
0. 0. 1952 • entries/finish - 250/? • gravel
1.flagImhof Godfrey - Frayling BettyiconAllard J2X
0. 6. 1951, Silverstone • entries/finish - 229/? • gravel
1.flagAppleyard Ian - Appleyard PaticonJaguar XK120
-->