12 Uren van Hasselt / Grensland Rally
Belgium #8 (coef 1) • Nederland #9 • Toyota Starlet Cup (B) #11
3. 10. – 5. 10. 1986, Hasselt • Poema AC • entries/finish - 53/30 • asphalt - gravel 274,77 km
1. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | 2:19:13 | |||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | 2:20:52 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:24:20 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | 2:19:13 | |||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | 2:20:52 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:24:20 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | 2:19:13 | |||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | 2:20:52 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:24:20 |
1. | Lambert Michel - Lambert Jeanine | Toyota Starlet | 2:59:09 | |||
2. | Hosten Ronny - Grymonprez Nina | Toyota Starlet | 3:05:08 | |||
3. | Cloot Sonia - Mengels Dieter | Toyota Starlet | 3:20:57 |
Euro Cup Autorallys #7 • Belgium National #8 (coef 1.5)
4. 10. – 6. 10. 1985, Hasselt • Poema AC • entries/finish - 57/36 • asphalt - gravel 204,76 km
1. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:58:43 | |||
2. | Nelissen Herwig - Thierie Firmin | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:05:20 | |||
3. | Gullo Franco - Ruebens Luc | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:05:59 |
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 2:12:52 | |||
2. | Sveinsvoll Terje - Kollevold Bernt | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:12:55 | |||
3. | In der Wische Otto - Jarecki Günter | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:22:37 |
1. | Nelissen Herwig - Thierie Firmin | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:05:20 | |||
2. | Gullo Franco - Ruebens Luc | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:05:59 | |||
3. | "Yupy" - Liebens Jan | Opel Ascona B | 2:06:32 |
Nederland #14 • Belgium National #6 (coef 1.5) • Talbot Samba Rallye Cup (B) #7
6. 10. – 7. 10. 1984, Hasselt • Poema AC • entries/finish - 120/54 • asphalt - gravel 250,00 km
1. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Kvarnlöv Sven-Olov | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:13:57 | |||
2. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | 2:14:12 | |||
3. | Gaban Pascal - Briesen Guy | Porsche 911 SC | 2:16:19 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | 2:14:12 | |||
2. | Hoes Johnny jnr. - van de Kimmenade Hedi | Opel Manta 200 | 2:19:53 | |||
3. | Buntenbach Karl-Heinz - Benzkirch Günther | Audi Quattro | 2:28:07 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Briesen Guy | Porsche 911 SC | 2:16:19 | |||
2. | Barras Etienne - Biar Georges | Nissan Silvia | 2:20:35 | |||
3. | Roothaert Flory - Wauters Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:22:05 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - de Rochelée Thierry | Talbot Samba S | 2:31:49 | |||
2. | Bergs André - Custers Danny | Talbot Samba S | 2:35:30 | |||
3. | "Doum" - "Chou" | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:41:33 |
Belgium National #8 (coef 2)
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1983, Hasselt • entries/finish - 59/26 • asphalt - gravel 187,00 km
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Peeters Lambert | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:51:14 | |||
2. | Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:51:40 | |||
3. | Dortu Jacky - Simon René | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC | 1:56:30 |
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Peeters Lambert | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:51:14 | |||
2. | Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:51:40 | |||
3. | Dortu Jacky - Simon René | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC | 1:56:30 |
Belgium National #7
12. 6. – 13. 6. 1986, Hasselt • entries/finish - 50/34 • asphalt - gravel 202,00 km
1. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Peeters Lambert | Renault 5 Turbo | Renstal der Grenzen | 2:14:22 | ||
2. | Lord Chris - Rainbow Brian | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:16:27 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Vandeput Gaston | Opel Ascona i2000 | MAC Heusden | 2:17:42 |
1. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Peeters Lambert | Renault 5 Turbo | Renstal der Grenzen | 2:14:22 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Vandeput Gaston | Opel Ascona i2000 | MAC Heusden | 2:17:42 | ||
3. | Franck Henri - Gehasse Jean-Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 2:19:17 |
Belgium National #6
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1981 • entries/finish - 43/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:33:29 | |||
2. | Martin Olivier - Materne Josy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:37:17 | |||
3. | "Chavan" - Symens Eric | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:38:12 |
1. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:33:29 | |||
2. | Martin Olivier - Materne Josy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:37:17 | |||
3. | "Chavan" - Symens Eric | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:38:12 |
Belgium others
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1980, Hasselt • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | de Schaetzen Patrick - Dirix André | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:50:35 | |||
2. | Van Den Hende Marc - Lefevre José | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:52:27 | |||
3. | Struys Constant - Ertryckx Omer | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:53:24 |
Belgium others
24. 6. 1979, Hasselt • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Van Rompuy Dirk - Van Borm Marcel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:02:26 | |||
2. | Deconinck Yvo - Honoré Filip | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:05:41 | |||
3. | Hermans Yvan - Ponet | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:05:50 |
VAS others
24. 6. 1979, Hasselt • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | de Schaetzen Patrick - Dirix André | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | RT Shadow | 46:07 | ||
2. | "Yupy" - "Carp" | Opel Kadett GT/E | URRT | 47:49 | ||
3. | Diederen Bert - Stulens Vic | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT | 48:31 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Opel Kadett GT/E | MAC Heusden | 48:16.0 | ||
2. | "Olsson" - "Carp" | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT | URRT | 48:17.0 | ||
3. | Boogaers Fonny - Goris Roger | Opel Kadett GT/E | URRT | 48:18.0 |
1. | Dumoulin Pierre - Dumoulin Jos | Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT | 50:15.0 | |||
2. | Barras Etienne - Biar Georges | Simca Rallye 2 | 50:36.0 | |||
3. | Jacques Guy - Van Hamme Claude | Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT | 52:18.0 |
VAS others
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1974, Hasselt • Renstal De Bokkenrijders • entries/finish - 47/37 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Valle Jo - Kraewinkels Paul | BMW 2002 | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 2:24 | ||
2. | Aerts Romain - Fransens Tony | Ford Escort Mexico | MAC Heusden | 3:31 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Malais André | Volvo 142 | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 3:39 |
8. 6. 1974 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Budenaers Willy - Dillen Karel | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 S |
VAS others
23. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Hasselt, King George clublokaal • entries/finish - ?/42 • asphalt
1. | Heusdens André - Moers Armand | Porsche 911 | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 2 | ||
2. | Ramaekers P. - Franssen Fredy | BMW | 13:50 | |||
3. | Baens Mathieu - Malais André | DAF 55 Marathon | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 15:04 |
VAS others
11. 11. 1972, Hasselt • Renstal De Bokkenrijders • entries/finish - 29/26 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Cuyvers Jean - Cuyvers Georges | Opel Kadett Rallye | MAC Heusden | 20 | ||
2. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 1600 SSS | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 21 | ||
3. | Valle Jo - Kraewinkels Paul | BMW 2002 | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 26 |