Rally of the Tall Pines
Eastern Canada #9 • Ontario #5
22. 11. – 24. 11. 2024, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
North American RC #15 • North American RC 2WD #15 • Canada #7 • Canada 2WD #7
22. 11. – 24. 11. 2024, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
North American RC #15 • North American RC 2WD #15 • Canada #7 • Canada 2WD #7 • Canada Classic 2WD #6
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2023, Bancroft, Ontario • Maple Leaf Rally Club • entries/finish - 21/18 • gravel - snow 180,63 km - (cancelled 41,14 km)
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:30:50.5 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:32:32.5 | |||
3. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:36:02.7 |
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:30:50.5 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:32:32.5 | |||
3. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:36:02.7 |
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Roxon Sam | Ford Focus ZX3 | 1:36:18.5 | |||
2. | Greenhouse Chris - Scott Ryan | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 1:40:06.9 | |||
3. | Laverdière Nicolas - Lamontagne Marc-Oliver | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:43:29.4 |
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:30:50.5 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:32:32.5 | |||
3. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:36:02.7 |
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Roxon Sam | Ford Focus ZX3 | 1:36:18.5 | |||
2. | Greenhouse Chris - Scott Ryan | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 1:40:06.9 | |||
3. | Laverdière Nicolas - Lamontagne Marc-Oliver | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:43:29.4 |
North American RC #16 • North American RC 2WD #16 • Canada #7 • Canada 2WD #7
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Bancroft, Ontario • Maple Leaf Rally Club • entries/finish - 19/16 • gravel 180,76 km
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:54:06.9 | |||
2. | Moreau Alexandre - Guité Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:40.0 | |||
3. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:51.4 |
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:54:06.9 | |||
2. | Moreau Alexandre - Guité Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:40.0 | |||
3. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:51.4 |
1. | Duddy Kurtis - Toupin Matthieu | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 2:10:55.5 | |||
2. | Hammer Charles - Dozois Guillaume | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:18:44.5 | |||
3. | New Crawford - Bračika Zvonimir | Plymouth Neon | 2:20:33.1 |
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:54:06.9 | |||
2. | Moreau Alexandre - Guité Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:40.0 | |||
3. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:51.4 |
1. | Duddy Kurtis - Toupin Matthieu | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 2:10:55.5 | |||
2. | Hammer Charles - Dozois Guillaume | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:18:44.5 | |||
3. | New Crawford - Bračika Zvonimir | Plymouth Neon | 2:20:33.1 |
Canada #5 • Canada 2WD #5
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2021, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 26/18 • gravel 181,46 km - (cancelled 48,61 km)
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:21:16.4 | |||
2. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:26:57.4 | |||
3. | Drake Jeremy - Kovacs Savanna | Subaru Impreza 22B STI | 1:27:07.3 |
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:21:16.4 | |||
2. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:26:57.4 | |||
3. | Drake Jeremy - Kovacs Savanna | Subaru Impreza 22B STI | 1:27:07.3 |
1. | Sutherland Gary - Koiter David | Ford Focus ZX3 | 1:40:58.8 | |||
2. | Hammer Charles - Dozois Guillaume | Volvo 242 GLT | 1:41:06.1 | |||
3. | McConnachie Sean - Gerryts John | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:42:11.2 |
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:21:16.4 | |||
2. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:26:57.4 | |||
3. | Drake Jeremy - Kovacs Savanna | Subaru Impreza 22B STI | 1:27:07.3 |
1. | Sutherland Gary - Koiter David | Ford Focus ZX3 | 1:40:58.8 | |||
2. | Hammer Charles - Dozois Guillaume | Volvo 242 GLT | 1:41:06.1 | |||
3. | McConnachie Sean - Gerryts John | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:42:11.2 |
North American RC • North American RC 2WD • Canada • Canada 2WD
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2020, Bancroft, Ontario • gravel
Event has been canceled due to the COVID-19
North American RC #16 • North American RC 2WD #16 • Canada #7 • Canada 2WD #7
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2019, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 18/13 • gravel 184,06 km
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Nikolaeva Tatiana | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:00:48.1 | |||
2. | Bérubé David - Leblanc Marilou | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:51.1 | |||
3. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 2:13:57.2 |
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Nikolaeva Tatiana | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:00:48.1 | |||
2. | Bérubé David - Leblanc Marilou | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:51.1 | |||
3. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 2:13:57.2 |
1. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 2:13:57.2 | |||
2. | Burke Sean - Werner Nathan | Honda CR-X | 2:21:19.2 | |||
3. | Brolin Kevin - Downey Daniel | BMW 325i E30 | 2:54:04.9 |
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Nikolaeva Tatiana | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:00:48.1 | |||
2. | Bérubé David - Leblanc Marilou | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:51.1 | |||
3. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 2:13:57.2 |
1. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 2:13:57.2 | |||
2. | Burke Sean - Werner Nathan | Honda CR-X | 2:21:19.2 | |||
3. | Brolin Kevin - Downey Daniel | BMW 325i E30 | 2:54:04.9 |
North American RC #13 • Canada #6
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2018, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 19/14 • gravel - snow 175,17 km
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:02.9 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:17:34.4 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:05.0 |
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:02.9 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:17:34.4 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:05.0 |
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:02.9 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:17:34.4 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:05.0 |
North American RC #11 • Canada #6
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2017, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 17/12 • snow - ice 170,33 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:49:38.9 | |||
2. | Martell Conner - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:00.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:54:19.0 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:49:38.9 | |||
2. | Martell Conner - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:00.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:54:19.0 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:49:38.9 | |||
2. | Martell Conner - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:00.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:54:19.0 |
North American RC #14 • Canada #6
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2016, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 19/9 • gravel - snow 188,31 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:45.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:24:39.4 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
2. | Fortunato Agatino - Adams Dom | Subaru WRX STI | 2:27:36.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Kremer Chris | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:30:02.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:45.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:24:39.4 |
Canada #6 • Eastern Canada #4
27. 11. – 28. 11. 2015, Bancroft • entries/finish - 19/11 • gravel 193,87 km
1. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:59:09.5 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:00:58.0 | |||
3. | Norris Jeremy - Hagan Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:05:45.7 |
1. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:59:09.5 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:00:58.0 | |||
3. | Norris Jeremy - Hagan Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:05:45.7 |
1. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:59:09.5 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:00:58.0 | |||
3. | Norris Jeremy - Hagan Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:05:45.7 |
Canada #6
28. 11. – 29. 11. 2014, Bancroft • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel - snow 190,78 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:48:34.3 | |||
2. | Béland Alexandre - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:53:56.0 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:59:23.3 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:48:34.3 | |||
2. | Béland Alexandre - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:53:56.0 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:59:23.3 |
Canada #6
29. 11. – 30. 11. 2013, Bancroft • entries/finish - 29/13 • snow - ice 190,86 km
1. | Martin Christopher - Johnson Brian | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:17:21.0 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Parry Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:12.3 | |||
3. | Rochefort-Laframboise Maxime - Milette Jérome | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:20:12.7 |
1. | Martin Christopher - Johnson Brian | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:17:21.0 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Parry Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:12.3 | |||
3. | Rochefort-Laframboise Maxime - Milette Jérome | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:20:12.7 |
Canada #6
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2012 • entries/finish - 34/17 • gravel 167,52 km
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:46:18.4 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:50:56.1 | |||
3. | Desgreniers Ugo - Kirby Érik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:52:39.1 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:46:18.4 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:50:56.1 | |||
3. | Desgreniers Ugo - Kirby Érik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:52:39.1 |
Canada #6
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2011, Bancroft • entries/finish - 44/23 • gravel 197,48 km
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Brady Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:59:04.8 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:59:36.7 | |||
3. | Carré Bruno - Joyal Yvan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:07:51.7 |
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Brady Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:59:04.8 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:59:36.7 | |||
3. | Carré Bruno - Joyal Yvan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:07:51.7 |
Canada #6
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2010, Bancroft • entries/finish - 36/18 • gravel 189,25 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:43 | |||
2. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:57:47 | |||
3. | Carré Bruno - Joyal Yvan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:59:31 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:43 | |||
2. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:57:47 | |||
3. | Carré Bruno - Joyal Yvan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:59:31 |
Canada #6
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2009, Bancroft • entries/finish - 46/26 • gravel
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:48 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Wimpey Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:56:44 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:57:10 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:48 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Wimpey Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:56:44 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:57:10 |
Canada #6
20. 11. – 22. 11. 2008, Bancroft • entries/finish - 32/17 • gravel
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:39:34 | |||
2. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:49:11 | |||
3. | Burke Seamus - Fries Eddie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:50:32 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:39:34 | |||
2. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:49:11 | |||
3. | Burke Seamus - Fries Eddie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:50:32 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 2:00:22 | |||
2. | Sprongl Frank - Maxwell Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:01:32 | |||
3. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:10:10 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 2:00:22 | |||
2. | Sprongl Frank - Maxwell Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:01:32 | |||
3. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:10:10 |
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:19:02 | |||
2. | Bares Vittorio - Chute Kristin | Audi 4000 Quattro | 2:31:29 | |||
3. | Crerar Ian - Draper Doug | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:35:15 |
Canada #6
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2006, Bancroft • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:46:28 | |||
2. | Wong Richard - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza | 1:50:44 | |||
3. | Pérusse Jean-Paul - Headland Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:51:40 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:46:28 | |||
2. | Wong Richard - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza | 1:50:44 | |||
3. | Pérusse Jean-Paul - Headland Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:51:40 |
Canada #6
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2005, Bancroft • entries/finish - 32/19 • gravel
1. | Buffum John - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:54:17 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:54:36 | |||
3. | Thomson Peter - Hendricksen Rod | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:02:10 |
1. | Buffum John - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:54:17 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:54:36 | |||
3. | Thomson Peter - Hendricksen Rod | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:02:10 |
Canada #6
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2004, Bancroft • entries/finish - 29/11 • gravel
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Napert Yanick | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:49:31 | |||
2. | Nichols Jon - Schenk Carl | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 2:05:55 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:07:20 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Napert Yanick | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:49:31 | |||
2. | Nichols Jon - Schenk Carl | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 2:05:55 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:07:20 |
Canada #8
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2003, Bancroft • entries/finish - 37/16 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Maxwell Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:41:06 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Raymond Marcel-Paul | Hyundai Elantra | 1:47:19 | |||
3. | Losier Réjean - Losier Art | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:49:34 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Maxwell Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:41:06 | |||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Raymond Marcel-Paul | Hyundai Elantra | 1:47:19 | |||
3. | Losier Réjean - Losier Art | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:49:34 |
Canada #9
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2002, Bancroft • entries/finish - 40/26 • gravel
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:55:29 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - McCurdy Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:57:13 | |||
3. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:00:46 |
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:55:29 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - McCurdy Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:57:13 | |||
3. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:00:46 |
Canada #8
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2001, Bancroft • entries/finish - 33/24 • gravel
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:58:07 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Besner Jacques | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:05:07 | |||
3. | Paynter John - Paynter Clarke | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:08:36 |
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:58:07 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Besner Jacques | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:05:07 | |||
3. | Paynter John - Paynter Clarke | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:08:36 |
Canada #8
25. 11. 2000, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 40/23 • gravel - snow 181,67 km
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:03:32 | |||
2. | Townsend Keith - McEwen Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:04:14 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:13:18 |
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:03:32 | |||
2. | Townsend Keith - McEwen Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:04:14 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:13:18 |
Canada #8
19. 11. – 20. 11. 1999, Bancroft • entries/finish - 27/15 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:14:28 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - Bellefleur John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:17:46 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:19:09 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:14:28 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - Bellefleur John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:17:46 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:19:09 |
Canada #7
20. 11. – 21. 11. 1998, Bancroft • entries/finish - 24/13 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:09:45 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:16:36 | |||
3. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:19:57 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:09:45 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:16:36 | |||
3. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:19:57 |
Canada #7
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1997, Peterborough • entries/finish - 23/19 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:30:56 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:35:48 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:36:29 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:30:56 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:35:48 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:36:29 |
Canada #8
0. 11. 1996, Peterborough • entries/finish - 19/9 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Bellefleur John | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:03:22 | |||
2. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:09:07 | |||
3. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:12:32 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Bellefleur John | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:03:22 | |||
2. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:09:07 | |||
3. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:12:32 |
Canada #8
25. 11. 1995, Peterborough • entries/finish - 23/17 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Latreille Sandra | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:11:02 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:13:48 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Bellefleur John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:46 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Latreille Sandra | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:11:02 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:13:48 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Bellefleur John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:46 |
Canada #7
25. 11. – 27. 11. 1994, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - ?/17 • snow - ice
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:19:26 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:19:54 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Bellefleur John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:03 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:19:26 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:19:54 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Bellefleur John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:03 |
Canada #8
26. 11. 1993, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Choiniere Paul - Becker Jeffrey | Audi Coupé S2 | ||||
2. | Merrill Carl - Wickens Jon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo |
1. | Choiniere Paul - Becker Jeffrey | Audi Coupé S2 | ||||
2. | Merrill Carl - Wickens Jon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo |
Canada #8
20. 11. – 22. 11. 1992, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 34/20 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:24:06 | |||
2. | Merrill Carl - Wickens Jon | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:28:10 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:30:13 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:24:06 | |||
2. | Merrill Carl - Wickens Jon | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:28:10 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:30:13 |
Canada #8
23. 11. – 24. 11. 1991, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 21/15 • gravel
1. | Wilson Jim - Buffum John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:13:35 | |||
2. | Jolles Jan - Maxwell Brian | Volvo 140 | 2:18:11 | |||
3. | Merrill Carl - Houseal Diane | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:18:54 |
1. | Wilson Jim - Buffum John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:13:35 | |||
2. | Barbe Yves - Lacroix Gilles | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:19:19 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Turgeon Paul | Toyota Corolla | 2:23:57 |
Canada #7
24. 11. – 25. 11. 1990, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 33/24 • gravel
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 2:21:51 | |||
2. | Kreibich Bruno - Bond Clark | Audi Quattro | 2:26:10 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:27:55 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:27:55 | |||
2. | Dubé Philippe - Lacroix Gilles | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:31:34 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Mazda RX-7 | 2:31:44 |
Canada #8
24. 11. – 26. 11. 1989 • entries/finish - 41/24 • gravel
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:34:19 | |||
2. | Grabowski Wojtek - Dabrowski Jerzy | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:37:09 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Mazda RX-7 | 2:40:15 |
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:34:19 | |||
2. | Grabowski Wojtek - Dabrowski Jerzy | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:37:09 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Mazda RX-7 | 2:40:15 |
Canada #8
25. 11. – 26. 11. 1988, ?, Ontario • entries/finish - 43/28 • gravel
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:44:10 | |||
2. | Bergeron Alain - Cadieux Raymond | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:44:28 | |||
3. | Leslie Niall - Maxwell Brian | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:51:13 |
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:44:10 | |||
2. | Bergeron Alain - Cadieux Raymond | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:44:28 | |||
3. | Leslie Niall - Maxwell Brian | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:51:13 |
Looking for regional results
North American RC #9 • Canada #7
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1987, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 39/23 • gravel
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:27:30 | |||
2. | Pérusse Jean-Paul - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:28:08 | |||
3. | Choiniere Paul - Weinheimer Scott | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:30:31 |
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:27:30 | |||
2. | Pérusse Jean-Paul - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:28:08 | |||
3. | Choiniere Paul - Weinheimer Scott | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:30:31 |
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:27:30 | |||
2. | Pérusse Jean-Paul - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:28:08 | |||
3. | Choiniere Paul - Weinheimer Scott | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:30:31 |
North American RC #9 • Canada #8
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1986, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 46/27 • gravel
1. | Luttenberger John - MacDonald Roderick | Datsun 510 | 2:30:30 | |||
2. | Shepard Nelson - Cyr François | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:31:48 | |||
3. | Normandin André - Bélanger Louis | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:32:16 |
1. | Luttenberger John - MacDonald Roderick | Datsun 510 | 2:30:30 | |||
2. | Shepard Nelson - Cyr François | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:31:48 | |||
3. | Normandin André - Bélanger Louis | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:32:16 |
1. | Luttenberger John - MacDonald Roderick | Datsun 510 | 2:30:30 | |||
2. | Normandin André - Bélanger Louis | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:32:16 | |||
3. | Bergeron Alain - Cadieux Raymond | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:32:29 |
Canada #8
23. 11. 1985, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 28/16 • gravel
1. | Bendle Tim - Amershi Farouk | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:35:29 |
1. | Bendle Tim - Amershi Farouk | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:35:29 |
Canada #7
24. 11. 1984, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 32/12 • gravel
1. | Bendle Tim - Crundwell Mary | Toyota Corolla | 2:21:22 |
1. | Bendle Tim - Crundwell Mary | Toyota Corolla | 2:21:22 |
Canada #10
26. 11. 1983, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 32/19 • gravel
1. | Anderson Bjorn - Jackson Brian | Toyota Celica | 2:38:56 |
1. | Anderson Bjorn - Jackson Brian | Toyota Celica | 2:38:56 |
Canada #11
13. 11. 1982, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 43/22 • asphalt
1. | Black Randy - Burgess Tom | Datsun 200SX | 1:59:48 | |||
2. | Anderson Bjorn - Jackson Brian | Toyota Celica | 2:00:45 | |||
3. | Leslie Niall - Shepherd Doug E. | Dodge Colt | 2:05:43 |
1. | Black Randy - Burgess Tom | Datsun 200SX | 1:59:48 | |||
2. | Anderson Bjorn - Jackson Brian | Toyota Celica | 2:00:45 | |||
3. | Leslie Niall - Shepherd Doug E. | Dodge Colt | 2:05:43 |
Canada #12
14. 11. 1981, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 39/28 • gravel
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla | 2:00:29 | |||
2. | Smith Clive - Leemans Walter | Datsun 510 | 2:01:29 | |||
3. | Anderson Bjorn - Ort Doug | Toyota Celica | 2:04:44 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla | 2:00:29 | |||
2. | Smith Clive - Leemans Walter | Datsun 510 | 2:01:29 | |||
3. | Anderson Bjorn - Ort Doug | Toyota Celica | 2:04:44 |
Canada #12
16. 11. 1980, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel
1. | Millen Rod - Franchi Mike | Datsun 510 | 2:07:13 | |||
2. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla SR5 | 2:10:28 | |||
3. | Shepherd Doug E. - Kloosterman James | Dodge Colt | 2:18:51 |
1. | Millen Rod - Franchi Mike | Datsun 510 | 2:07:13 | |||
2. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla SR5 | 2:10:28 | |||
3. | Shepherd Doug E. - Kloosterman James | Dodge Colt | 2:18:51 |
Canada #11
17. 11. 1979, Peterborough, Ontario • entries/finish - 44/22 • gravel
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:03:06 | |||
2. | Leverton Doug - Humphrey Ken | Datsun 510 | 2:07:22 | |||
3. | Powe Frederick Gary - Craig Don | Datsun 510 | 2:11:31 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:03:06 | |||
2. | Leverton Doug - Humphrey Ken | Datsun 510 | 2:07:22 | |||
3. | Powe Frederick Gary - Craig Don | Datsun 510 | 2:11:31 |
Canada
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1975 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 S |
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 S |