Rallye du Solognot
France Cup
9. 9. 2023, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 61/41 • asphalt 39,90 km - (cancelled 3,10 km)
1. | Bozec Yann - Launay Océane | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 19:00.7 | |||
2. | Robineau Nicolas - Courtin Rodolphe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:13.1 | |||
3. | Pauget Pascal - Faucher Hervé | Škoda Fabia R5 | 19:20.1 |
France Cup
10. 9. 2022, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 72/54 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Mallet Mathieu - Mallet Julien | Peugeot 208 T16 | 20:52.5 | |||
2. | Renard Raphaël - Renard Antoine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:10.2 | |||
3. | Fauguet Laurent - Petitjean Philippe | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:12.5 |
France Cup
11. 9. 2021, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 72/61 • asphalt 39,90 km - (cancelled 3,10 km)
1. | Cosson Anthony - Dubos Edouard | Porsche 996 GT3 | 18:47.1 | |||
2. | Renard Raphaël - Renard Antoine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 19:21.6 | |||
3. | Blondel Sébastien - Blondel Nicolas | Renault Clio RS R3T | 19:27.1 |
France Cup
7. 9. 2019, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 83/62 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Leblut Guillaume - Lopes Amélie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 20:59.2 | |||
2. | Chivaydel Jean-Laurent - Capoulade Nicolas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:15.7 | |||
3. | Launay Patrice - Launay-Bourlois Sindy | Volkswagen Golf III | 21:21.1 |
France Cup
8. 9. 2018, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 64/55 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Mougin Antonin - Diottin Florent | Citroën DS3 R5 | 20:53.0 | |||
2. | Launay Patrice - Launay-Bourlois Sindy | Volkswagen Golf III | 21:03.5 | |||
3. | Robineau Nicolas - Lopes Guillaume | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 21:19.8 |
France Cup
9. 9. 2017, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 67/54 • asphalt 39,90 km - (cancelled 3,10 km)
1. | Robineau Nicolas - Percina Marco | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 20:37.5 | |||
2. | Launay Patrice - Launay-Bourlois Sindy | Volkswagen Golf III | 20:39.9 | |||
3. | Gardan Stéphane - Bazin Mathieu | Peugeot 106 S16 | 21:01.8 |
France Cup
10. 9. 2016, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 53/44 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Škoda Fabia R5 | 20:56.3 | |||
2. | Robineau Nicolas - Lopes Guillaume | Renault Mégane RS | 21:07.9 | |||
3. | Ticot Aymeric - Brisset Maud | Opel Speedster | 21:29.7 |
France Cup
12. 9. 2015, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 55/48 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Launay Patrice - Launay-Bourlois Sindy | Volkswagen Golf III | 21:41.3 | |||
2. | Robineau Nicolas - Lopes Amélie | Renault Mégane RS | 21:47.5 | |||
3. | Lefebvre Edward - Lopes Guillaume | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 21:53.4 |
France Cup
7. 4. 2013, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 78/64 • asphalt 35,40 km
1. | Roché Jean-Luc - Blateau Laurent | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 19:21.7 | |||
2. | Renard Raphaël - Fremion Olivier | Porsche 996 GT3 | 19:52.7 | |||
3. | Charloton Christophe - Peres Eric | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 19:56.6 |
France Cup
8. 4. 2012, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 53/40 • asphalt 38,80 km
1. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 20:54.3 | |||
2. | Martin Sébastien - Douge Jocelyn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 21:17.0 | |||
3. | Launay Patrice - Launay-Bourlois Sindy | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 21:26.7 |
France Cup
17. 4. 2011, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 58/41 • asphalt 38,40 km
1. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 15:05.3 | |||
2. | Privé Thomas - Clair Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 15:28.0 | |||
3. | Gonnet Eric - Savoy Frédéric | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 15:43.2 |
France Cup
18. 4. 2010, Saint-Julien-sur-Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt 38,00 km
1. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 20:42.5 | |||
2. | Charloton Christophe - Puisais Annabelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | 21:05.0 | |||
3. | Renard Raphaël - Fremion Olivier | Porsche 996 GT3 | 21:25.0 |
France Cup
28. 3. – 29. 3. 2009, St Julien sur Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie 41 • entries/finish - 61/51 • asphalt
1. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:22.1 | |||
2. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:22.7 | |||
3. | Masset Bernard - Tavernier Jacques | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | 22:03.7 |
France Cup
29. 3. – 30. 3. 2008, Saint-Julien sur Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie 41 • entries/finish - 74/49 • asphalt 38,40 km
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Puisais Annabelle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:20.9 | |||
2. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:23.0 | |||
3. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 206 S16 | 23:25.1 |
France Cup
25. 3. 2007, Saint Julien sur Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 73/58 • asphalt
1. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:18.0 | |||
2. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Renault Clio RS | 24:18.7 | |||
3. | Boileau Laurent - Luçon Pascal | Renault Clio RS | 24:47.3 |
France Cup
26. 3. 2006 • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 72/54 • asphalt
1. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
2. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | ||||
3. | Jeandot Thierry - Peres Eric | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
France Cup
26. 3. 2005, St Julien sur Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 74/62 • asphalt
1. | Charloton Christophe - Puisais Annabelle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:57.6 | |||
2. | Charles Michel - Derre Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:05.6 | |||
3. | Boileau Laurent - Rambis Evelyne | Honda Civic VTi | 22:49.6 |
France Cup
27. 3. 2004 • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 79/56 • asphalt
1. | Batteau Thierry - Peres Eric | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 20:56.0 | |||
2. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 21:15.7 | |||
3. | Roché Jean-Luc - Robin-Roché Alexandra | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:25.6 |
France Cup
25. 3. 2001 • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 62/45 • asphalt
1. | Leuvrey Bernard - Galmiche Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 14:38.6 | |||
2. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 14:41.0 | |||
3. | Dervillé Philippe - Pelerin Cécilia | Chartier Spider 56 | 15:03.8 |
France Cup
26. 3. 2000, Courmenin • ASAC du Loiret + Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 55/41 • asphalt 30,60 km
1. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 205 GTI | 15:33.8 | |||
2. | Turpin Christophe - Planteureux Yannick | Peugeot 309 GTI | 15:48.4 | |||
3. | Rioland Bruno - Lavenu Jean-François | Renault Clio Williams | 15:53.5 |
France Cup
21. 3. 1999, Courmenin • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 69/59 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chretien Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 14:13.3 | |||
2. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Vernet Alain | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 14:21.4 | |||
3. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 205 GTI | 14:29.0 |
France Cup
29. 3. 1998, Courmemin • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans + ASAC du Loiret • entries/finish - 98/72 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chretien Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 11:44.5 | |||
2. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 205 GTI | 12:06.4 | |||
3. | Virly Patrick - Turpin Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 12:08.5 |
France Cup
23. 3. 1997, Courmenin • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 68/58 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 14:26.3 | |||
2. | Dervillé Philippe - Francière Michel | Chartier Spider 56 | 14:51.1 | |||
3. | Virly Patrick - Turpin Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 14:53.7 |
France Cup
24. 3. 1996, Courmemin • ASAC du Loiret + Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 82/70 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 15:48.8 | |||
2. | Derville Daniel - Joly Alexandre | Chartier Spider 56 | 16:11.6 | |||
3. | Virly Patrick - Turpin Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 16:13.9 |
France Cup
26. 3. 1995, Courmenin • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans + ASAC du Loiret • entries/finish - 52/42 • asphalt 34,40 km
1. | Durand Jean-Pierre - Odillard Joël | BMW M3 E30 | 18:12.0 | |||
2. | Kammerer Roger - Kammerer Laurent | BMW M3 E30 | 18:17.3 | |||
3. | Virly Patrick - Turpin Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 18:49.0 |
France Cup
27. 3. 1994, Courmenin • ASAC du Loiret • entries/finish - 54/39 • asphalt 32,50 km
1. | Girouard Joël - Girouard Frédérique | Alpine-Renault A110 | 16:23.4 | |||
2. | Kammerer Roger - Kammerer Laurent | BMW M3 E30 | 16:48.3 | |||
3. | Ménnetrier Antoine - Ménnetrier Gérard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 16:59.1 |
National Critérium (Régional)
10. 4. – 11. 4. 1993 • entries/finish - 52/41 • asphalt
1. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 13:09.3 | |||
2. | Palissier Stéphane - Soulat Hervé | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:15.1 | |||
3. | Masset Bernard - Tavernier Jacques | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 14:00.2 |
National Critérium (Régional)
12. 4. 1992, Courmenin • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 53/38 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:06.2 | |||
2. | Palissier Stéphane - Maquin Fabienne | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:13.9 | |||
3. | Girouard Joël - Girouard Frédérique | Alpine-Renault A110 | 12:45.3 |
National Critérium (Régional)
21. 4. 1991, Courmemin • Club des 2CV de l’Orléanais • entries/finish - 62/54 • asphalt 24.00 km
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora Turbo | 12:06.1 | |||
2. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:21.0 | |||
3. | Clayette Olivier - Edouard Gérard | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:04.1 |
National Critérium (Régional)
22. 4. 1990, Courmenin • Club des 2CV de l’Orléanais • entries/finish - 53/45 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:48.4 | |||
2. | Girouard Joël - Girouard Frédérique | Alpine-Renault A110 | 13:03.7 | |||
3. | Billiat Franck - Dubouchet Jean-François | Alpine-Renault A310 | 13:06.6 |
National Critérium (Régional)
9. 4. 1989, Courmenin • Club des 2CV de l’Orléanais • entries/finish - 46/39 • asphalt
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:03.9 | |||
2. | Girouard Joël - Girouard Frédérique | Alpine-Renault A110 | 13:08.8 | |||
3. | Palette Marc - Perrin Marylin | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 13:12.4 |
National Critérium (Régional)
29. 3. 1987 • Club des 2CV de l’Orléanais • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt
1. | Rauld Joël - Pilon Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 5:35.5 | |||
2. | Girouard Joël - Barbet Frédérique | Alpine-Renault A110 | 5:48.4 | |||
3. | Pernot Jean-Michel - Hegron Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 5:51.0 |
Each crew had to run the 4 stages, but final results were based on the best three stage times.