Raliul Deltei / Delta Rally
Romania others
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2017 • entries/finish - 12/8 • asphalt 85,61 km
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:33.6 | |||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:44.6 | |||
3. | Trișnevschi Răzvan - Trișnevschi Manuela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 39:43.7 |
Balkan Rally Trophy #4 • Romania #4 • Romania 2WD #4 • Romania Junior #4 • Dacia (RO) #4 • Suzuki (RO) #4 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #4 • Romania Newcomer #4 • Romania (Gr.H) #4
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2016, Tulcea • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel 138,94 km
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:24:50.0 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Hulea Razvan | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:28:42.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:24:50.0 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:04.0 | ||
2. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:37:45.2 | ||
3. | Mitre Andrei - Iancu Bogdan | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:44:00.2 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:04.0 | ||
2. | Ardelean Alexandru - Baltador Horațiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:27.5 | ||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:36:41.1 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Dacia Logan | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:04.0 | ||
2. | Maior Norbert - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:37:45.2 | ||
3. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | BCR Rally Team | 1:41:03.2 |
1. | Ardelean Alexandru - Baltador Horațiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:27.5 | ||
2. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:36:41.1 | |||
3. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:36:44.9 |
1. | Grigoriu Cătălin - Florea Lucian | Dacia Sandero | 1:43:34.6 | |||
2. | Zaharia Dan - Popa Alin | Dacia Logan | 1:46:03.6 | |||
3. | Popa Dragoș - Andreoiu Marcus | Dacia Logan | 1:46:39.0 |
1. | Zaharia Dan - Popa Alin | Dacia Logan | 1:46:03.6 | |||
2. | Luca Radu - Stanciu Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:46:57.3 | |||
3. | Rusciuga Daniel - Lăzărescu Mihăiță | Dacia Sandero | 2:05:01.4 |
1. | Dinu Dragoș - Vlașcu Sorin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:32:11.9 | |||
2. | Abraham Thomas - Silasi Rares | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Kombi | BCR Rally Team | 1:35:44.3 | ||
3. | Preda Romulus Lucian - Baciucu Cristian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:51:11.4 |
On final results and live stage results were different counting final times, so final times are maybe not correct. Overall positions have to be correct, just big difference in counting times is on crew #13.
ERT #5 (coef 2) • Romania #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3
4. 6. – 6. 6. 2015, Tulcea • entries/finish - 54/40 • gravel 140,16 km
1. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:14.3 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:18.4 | |||
3. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Dubai World Rally Team | 1:22:38.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:14.3 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Dubai World Rally Team | 1:22:38.4 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:23:48.2 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:14.3 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:18.4 | |||
3. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | BCR Leasing R.T. | 1:22:49.2 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:14.3 | ||
2. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Renault Clio R3 | 1:28:12.7 | |||
3. | Badina Filip - Grigorescu George | Dacia Logan | 1:51:59.3 |
1. | Ivan Viorel - Dumitru Gheorghe | Dacia Logan | 1:40:52.4 | |||
2. | Talașman Bogdan - Mitrașcă Andrei | Dacia Logan | 1:43:22.2 | |||
3. | Miculici Vlad - Fetean Rareș | Dacia Logan | 1:44:11.8 |
1. | Chirigut Horia - Hicea Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:39:18.6 | |||
2. | Stan Andrei - Bagiag Lucian | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:42:20.2 | |||
3. | Ardelean Alexandru - Baltador Horațiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:45:11.1 |
Romania #3 (coef 1) • Romania Junior #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3
29. 5. – 31. 5. 2014, Tulcea • entries/finish - 48/30 • gravel 127,14 km
1. | Delecour François - Savignoni Dominique | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | E.S.D. Rally Team | 1:19:24.4 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Napoca Rally Team | 1:19:26.4 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Itu Sergiu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:20:26.2 |
1. | Delecour François - Savignoni Dominique | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | E.S.D. Rally Team | 1:19:24.4 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Napoca Rally Team | 1:19:26.4 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Itu Sergiu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:20:26.2 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Napoca Rally Team | 1:19:26.4 | ||
2. | Tincescu Florin - Nicolaescu Iulian | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:27:12.6 |
1. | Barbu Bogdan - Paler Petru | Dacia Logan | 1:37:26.0 | |||
2. | Ivan Viorel - Dumitru Gheorghe | Dacia Logan | 1:37:48.0 | |||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Maior Robert | Dacia Logan | 1:41:54.7 |
1. | Gioarsă Sebastian - Itu Sebastian | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:34:26.9 | |||
2. | Ardelean Alexandru - Baltador Horațiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:43:01.9 | |||
3. | Zărug Ioan Alexandru - Tălpălariu Eugen Iulian | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:48:12.4 |
Romania #3 (coef 0.8) • Romania 2WD #3 (coef 0.8) • Romania Junior #3 (coef 0.8) • Dacia (RO) #3 (coef 0.8) • Suzuki (RO) #1 (coef 0.8) • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 (coef 0.8) • Romania Newcomer #3 (coef 0.8) • Romania (Gr.H) #3 (coef 0.8)
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2013, Tulcea • CS Nautic Motorsport • entries/finish - 46/33 • gravel 109,80 km
1. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Prodrive | 1:04:49.1 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:37.9 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Csomortáni Botond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:05:59.4 |
1. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Prodrive | 1:04:49.1 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:37.9 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Csomortáni Botond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:05:59.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Pulpea Dorin | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:08:48.2 | |||
2. | Badina Radu - Lăzărescu Mihăiță | Citroën C2 R2 | 1:14:24.7 | |||
3. | Cuzma Bogdan - Hatigan-Vasile Danut | Renault Clio II | 1:15:15.0 |
1. | Răspopa Adrian - Grigoriu Cătălin | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:08:47.0 | |||
2. | Filip Alexandru - Iancu Bogdan | Renault Clio R3 | 1:09:23.2 | |||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Baltador Horațiu | Renault Clio RS | 1:11:45.6 |
1. | Tincescu Florin - Nicolaescu Iulian | Dacia Logan | 1:16:40.9 | |||
2. | Cosma Vlad Matei - Itu Sergiu | Dacia Logan | 1:16:59.1 | |||
3. | Radu-Arhire Madalin - Pop Alina Bianca | Dacia Logan | 1:18:26.6 |
1. | Zărug Ioan Alexandru - Clapon Alin Mircea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:25:10.6 | |||
2. | Chirtes Andrei - Banca Marc | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:27:00.6 |
1. | Cuzma Bogdan - Hatigan-Vasile Danut | Renault Clio II | 1:15:15.0 | |||
2. | Stan Andrei - Lacatus Liviu | Dacia Logan | 1:24:07.0 | |||
3. | Chirtes Andrei - Banca Marc | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:27:00.6 |
1. | Stan Andrei - Lacatus Liviu | Dacia Logan | 1:24:07.0 | |||
2. | Olesch Raul - Nechita Denisa Adriana | Dacia Logan | 1:28:04.1 |
1. | Stanoiev Bogdan - Maier Călin Ilie | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:10:47.8 | |||
2. | Banciu Dorin - Covaci Gabriel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:12:47.2 | |||
3. | Cuzma Bogdan - Hatigan-Vasile Danut | Renault Clio II | 1:15:15.0 |
No stage results for #111 crew, retired on SS6
Romania #5
12. 11. – 13. 11. 1993, Tulcea • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel
1. | Balint Ludovic - Stroescu Gabriela | Dacia 1325 |
Romania #7
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1992, Tulcea • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel
1. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Dacia 1325 | 1:14:24 |
Romania
20. 4. – 21. 4. 1990, Tulcea • entries/finish - 42/? • gravel
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1320 | 1:06:05 | |||
2. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1320 | 1:06:14 | |||
3. | Bucur Mircea - Moldovan Alexandru | 1:11:36 |
Romania #2
20. 4. – 22. 4. 1989, Tulcea • entries/finish - 93/66 • gravel 172.00 km
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1325 | ||||
2. | Andrei Nicolae - Voican Neculae | |||||
3. | Nirișteanu Dan - Niristeanu Radu |
Romania #2
13. 5. – 15. 5. 1988, Tulcea • entries/finish - 80/? • gravel
1. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1410 |
Romania #2
21. 5. – 22. 5. 1987, Tulcea • entries/finish - 63/50 • gravel
1. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1310 | 1:06:03 | |||
2. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1310 | 1:06:26 | |||
3. | Mateescu Florentin - Motoc Cornel | Dacia 1310 | 1:09:34 |
Romania #2
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1986, Tulcea • entries/finish - 97/? • gravel
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1400 Sport | 1:53:16 | |||
2. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1400 Sport | 1:56:18 | |||
3. | Costinean Mihai - Rosca Eugen | Dacia 1310 | 2:03:19 |
Romania #2
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1985, Tulcea • entries/finish - 80/? • gravel
1. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1410 | ||||
2. | Costinean Mihai - Mazilescu R. | Dacia 1310 | ||||
3. | Botezan Alexandru - Popa Septimiu | Dacia 1310 |
Romania #5
10. 8. – 11. 8. 1984, Tulcea • entries/finish - 58/? • gravel
1. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1310 | ||||
2. | Urdea Gheorghe - Amarica Dan | Dacia 1310 | ||||
3. | Costinean Mihai - Simeanu Corneliu | Dacia 1310 |
Romania
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1983, Tulcea • entries/finish - 36/18 • gravel
1. | Urdea Gheorghe - Banca Dacian | Dacia 1300 | ||||
2. | Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge | Dacia 1300 | ||||
3. | Mateescu Florentin - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1300 |
Romania #2 (coef 1)
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1981, Tulcea • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1310 |