Rallye de Bourgogne Côte Chalonnaise
Switzerland #3 • France Cup • Junior (CH) #3 • Switzerland Cup #3
5. 7. – 7. 7. 2024, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Switzerland #3 • France Cup • Junior (CH) #3 • Michelin Trophy Alps 2WD #4 • Michelin Trophy Alps Open #4 • Switzerland Cup #3
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2023, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 93/60 • asphalt 158,52 km
1. | Hernandez Nicolas - Maurin Mathieu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:23:02.8 | |||
2. | Vaison Mathias - Gounot Cindy | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:24:19.6 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Mondésir Gilles | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:24:44.7 |
1. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:03.5 | |||
2. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:26.8 | |||
3. | Maret Thibault - Barral Florian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:20.5 |
1. | Kilchenmann Alphonse - Kargl Benedikt | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:54:35.9 |
1. | Lamarche David - Courtet Jofrey | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:26:47.4 | |||
2. | Pinto Sérgio - Greppin Charlène | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:27:22.9 |
France Cup
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2022, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 79/51 • asphalt 161,56 km
1. | Barbier Ghislain - Vanbutsel Thomas | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 1:22:43.2 | |||
2. | Hernandez Nicolas - Melocco Candice | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:23:20.3 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Duthu Florian | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:23:33.7 |
France Cup
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2021, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 97/71 • asphalt 158,61 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Duffour Pascal | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:23:26.5 | |||
2. | Cunin Eric - Cunin Sylvain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:23:30.3 | |||
3. | Barbier Ghislain - Poirier Clément | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:24:02.8 |
France Cup • European Clio R3T - Alps #3
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2017, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 95/57 • asphalt 156,82 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:22:26.6 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:23:31.0 | |||
3. | Moullan Farouk - Viadere Abdourahmane | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:25:42.9 |
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël - Kummer Florine | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:31:19.1 | |||
2. | Broussoux Philippe - Cornuz Jessica | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:35:48.1 |
France Cup • European Clio R3T - Alps #3
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2016, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 91/44 • asphalt 163,58 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Mondésir Gilles | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:23:29.8 | |||
2. | Mottard Guy - Zambetti Delphine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:24:43.9 | |||
3. | Baffoun Philippe - Raviot Sébastien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:26:38.9 |
1. | Althaus Cédric - Bayard Jessica | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:26:47.0 | |||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Risser Hubert | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:29:11.3 |
France Cup • Challenge N2 Série #4
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2015, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 93/49 • asphalt 163,58 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:27:06.7 | |||
2. | Depierreux Alain - Grignet Patrick | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:27:23.8 | |||
3. | Mottard Guy - Mottard Jordan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:29:41.4 |
1. | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre - Amblard Julie | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:11.4 | |||
2. | Vernet Pierre - Castex Xavier | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:46:01.0 | |||
3. | Petitjean Léo - Douville Matthieu | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:47:29.8 |
France Cup • Challenge Renault (F) #6 • Twingo R1 Trophy (F) #6 • Twingo R2 Trophy (F) #6
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2014, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 111/78 • asphalt 149,72 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Combe Geoffrey | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:19:59.2 | |||
2. | Burri Olivier - Rey Stéphane | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:20:56.0 | |||
3. | Depierreux Alain - Grignet Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:21:56.1 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:22:43.4 | |||
2. | Stempflé Damien - Barthelemy Aurélien | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:04.1 | |||
3. | Baffoun Philippe - Vinel Laurence | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:29.2 |
1. | Mottard Jordan - Occhipinti Léo | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:29:03.4 |
1. | Lafont Aurélien - Verdenet Aurélien | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:28:48.1 | |||
2. | Renchet Nicolas - Renchet Marion | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:29:28.2 | |||
3. | Chalal Théo - Mancini Sarah | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:29:41.6 |
France Cup
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2013, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 118/74 • asphalt 149,06 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:15:03.4 | |||
2. | Philippon Bernard - Le Floch Franck | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:16:27.9 | |||
3. | Moullan Farouk - Sastre Vincent | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:16:36.9 |
France Cup
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2012, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 91/58 • asphalt 143,90 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:14:33.6 | |||
2. | Gonon Florian - Arlettaz Sandra | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:14:51.2 | |||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:15:03.0 |
France Cup
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2011, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 117/78 • asphalt 149,10 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:23:38.3 | |||
2. | Moullan Farouk - Nundlall Kooshal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:24:30.5 | |||
3. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Martin Christophe | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:24:44.2 |
France Cup
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2010, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 108/66 • asphalt 121,80 km
1. | Deferm Hubert - Poulain Audrey | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:01:07.5 | |||
2. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:01:29.3 | |||
3. | Bernollin Sébastien - Charbonnier Alexis | Peugeot 306 XSi | 1:04:17.1 |
France Cup
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2009, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 142/91 • asphalt 121,80 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:02:10.1 | |||
2. | Véricel Hervé - Guillarme Frédéric | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:03:23.5 | |||
3. | Bernollin Sébastien - Denizot Damien | Peugeot 306 XSi | 1:03:46.7 |
France Cup
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2008, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 114/76 • asphalt 121,80 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:02:35.4 | |||
2. | Deferm Hubert - Lavaerts John | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:03:12.0 | |||
3. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:04:32.0 |
France Cup
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2007, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 112/76 • asphalt 121,90 km
1. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Treik Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 55:27.0 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 55:33.9 | |||
3. | Deferm Hubert - Jamoul Renaud | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 55:37.0 |
France Cup
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2006, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 116/67 • asphalt
1. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Treik Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:01:35.0 | |||
2. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:39.9 | |||
3. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:01:50.4 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
France Cup
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2005, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 96/65 • asphalt 121,70 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:03:33.0 | |||
2. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Treik Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:05:50.9 | |||
3. | Oddoux Cyrille - Venet Patrick | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 1:06:13.7 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
Luxembourg • France Cup
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2004, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 125/85 • asphalt 114,40 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 57:29.2 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 58:15.6 | |||
3. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:00:28.8 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
France Cup
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2003, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 118/75 • asphalt 114,40 km
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 56:43.1 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Poussardin Laurence | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 57:23.7 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 57:24.1 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage. Buxy stage length was probably changed during the race and is not accurate.
France Cup
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2002, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 144/93 • asphalt 116,40 km
1. | Pilgaard Jørgen - Pedersen Freddy | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:05.7 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:00:34.6 | |||
3. | Courdier Laurent - Lepeule Jacky | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:21.7 |
France Cup
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2001, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 115/66 • asphalt 116,40 km
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:00:54.25 | |||
2. | Deschamps Emmanuel - Deschamps Françoise | BMW M3 E30 | 1:00:54.32 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:00:54.73 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
France Cup
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2000, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 115/64 • asphalt 116,40 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:41.1 | |||
2. | Pilgaard Jørgen - Pedersen Freddy | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:43.0 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:01:45.4 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
France Cup
3. 7. – 4. 7. 1999, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 124/82 • asphalt 116,40 km
1. | Pilgaard Jørgen - Anker Jens-Christian | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:44.0 | |||
2. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Jacobsen Sven | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:51.0 | |||
3. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:02:07.8 |
France Cup
5. 7. 1998, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 128/79 • asphalt
1. | Bernard Paul - Finelle Catherine | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:00:41 | |||
2. | Pilgaard Jørgen - Anker Jens-Christian | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:38 | |||
3. | Deschamps Emmanuel - Deschamps Françoise | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:47 |
France Cup
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1997, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 104/72 • asphalt 120,55 km
1. | Vaison Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:05:56 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:06:29 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Combeau Alain | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:07:19 |
France Cup • Hommell Cup
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 126/71 • asphalt 120,55 km
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:04:19 | |||
2. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Bouvret Hervé | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 1:04:51 | |||
3. | Bos Pierre - Gilot Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:17 |
1. | Chamaraud Pierre - Hainaud Jean-Michel | Hommell Berlinette Echappement | 1:17:08 |
Police Europa • France Cup
8. 7. – 9. 7. 1995, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 124/69 • asphalt 118,00 km
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Bouvret Hervé | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 1:07:19 | |||
2. | Peyrache Eric - Cotte Yvon | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:04 | |||
3. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:08:43 |
Police Europa • France Cup
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1994, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 45/27 • asphalt 146,40 km
1. | Peyrache Eric - Abrial Jean-François | BMW M3 E30 | 1:22:39 | |||
2. | Gomboso Vittorio - Tobaldo Oriella | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:23:18 | |||
3. | Thuillier René-Philippe - Pomi Jean-Luc | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | 1:26:22 |
1. | Gomboso Vittorio - Tobaldo Oriella | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:23:18 | |||
2. | Thuillier René-Philippe - Pomi Jean-Luc | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | 1:26:22 | |||
3. | Danloue Alain - Corneille Eric | Renault Clio Williams | 1:30:36 |
France Cup (National)
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1993, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 129,60 km
1. | Gomboso Vittorio - Tobaldo Oriella | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
2. | Bonnot Roland - ? | BMW M3 E30 |
National Critérium (Régional)
21. 6. 1992, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Alexandre Christian - Alexandre Annie | Jidé Turbo | ||||
2. | Dalloz Jacky - ? | Renault 5 Turbo | ||||
3. | Justice Jean-Claude - ? | Renault 5 Turbo |
National Critérium (Régional)
22. 6. – 23. 6. 1991, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 159/118 • asphalt
1. | Duchêne Benoît - Boilloz Marie-Pierre | Renault Clio 16S | 14:33.9 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Traini Fernand | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:36.4 | |||
3. | Chamaraud Pierre - Chamaraud Josette | BMW M3 E30 | 14:44.5 |
National Critérium (Régional)
1. 6. 1990, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - ?/101 • asphalt
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:17.7 | |||
2. | Chamaraud Pierre - Chamaraud Josette | BMW M3 E30 | 15:03.2 | |||
3. | Montriaud Jean-Louis - Martinez Jean-François | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:05.6 |