Rally del Atlantico
CODASUR #5 • CODASUR2 #5 • CODASUR3 #5 • CODASUR4 #5 • Uruguay #8
15. 11. – 17. 11. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
CODASUR #5 (coef 1.5) • CODASUR2 #5 (coef 1.5) • CODASUR3 #5 (coef 1.5) • CODASUR4 #5 (coef 1.5) • Uruguay #6
13. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Punta del Este • entries/finish - 57/35 • gravel 176,20 km
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:35:16.7 | |||
2. | Alonso Agustín - Galindo Edgardo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:35:55.0 | |||
3. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:36:12.9 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:35:16.7 | |||
2. | Alonso Agustín - Galindo Edgardo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:35:55.0 | |||
3. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:36:12.9 |
1. | Bertholdo Ulysses - Dalmut Marcelo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:26:31.0 |
1. | Casella Juan Manuel - Villalba Juan Manuel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:51:35.4 | |||
2. | Fialho Rodrigo - Arbiza Rodrigo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:52:24.5 | |||
3. | López Alfonso - Errazquin Horacio | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:56:18.1 |
1. | Ruiz Santiago - Moreno Claudio | Volkswagen Polo MRT | 1:43:18.3 | |||
2. | Tejera Nicolás - Aicardi Beatriz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:49:25.2 | |||
3. | Casella Juan Manuel - Villalba Juan Manuel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:51:35.4 |
CODASUR #6 • CODASUR2 #6 • CODASUR3 #6 • CODASUR4 #6 • CODASUR5 #6 • Uruguay #6
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2022, Minas • entries/finish - 61/34 • gravel 179,00 km
1. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ABR Paraguay | 1:32:56.2 | ||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:33:33.1 | ||
3. | Alonso Agustín - Galindo Edgardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Copetrol Rally Team | 1:37:56.9 |
1. | Bestard Augusto - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ABR Paraguay | 1:32:56.2 | ||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Saba Competición | 1:33:33.1 | ||
3. | Alonso Agustín - Galindo Edgardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Copetrol Rally Team | 1:37:56.9 |
1. | Ensslin Federico - Villete Martín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:07.4 | |||
2. | Prudente Gustavo - González Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:46:23.6 | |||
3. | Klassen Wilfried - Cabrera Juan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Torres Competición | 1:46:24.5 |
1. | Contin Luigi - Rodríguez Federico | Renault Clio Rally4 | 1:45:37.9 | |||
2. | Gardiol Ignacio - Fernández Leonardo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:47:46.4 | |||
3. | López Alfonso - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:52:09.1 |
1. | Gardiol Ignacio - Fernández Leonardo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:46:46.4 | |||
2. | López Alfonso - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:52:09.1 | |||
3. | Fialho Rodrigo - Arbiza Rodrigo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:52:23.1 |
1. | Marieyhara Andrés - Collazo Richard | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 1:44:39.6 | |||
2. | Ensslin Federico - Villete Martín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:07.4 | |||
3. | Prudente Gustavo - González Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:46:23.6 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Etios R5 | 1:47:28.5 | |||
2. | Dominguez Diego Sr. - Nunes Hector 'Peky' | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:49:55.6 | |||
3. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:50:10.1 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Etios R5 | 1:47:28.5 | |||
2. | Dominguez Diego Sr. - Nunes Hector 'Peky' | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:49:55.6 | |||
3. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:50:10.1 |
1. | Rivero Guzmán - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Riveros Junior R.T. | 2:02:34.1 | ||
2. | Contin Luigi - Rodríguez Federico | Peugeot 207 | CBR Gianni Rally | 2:09:30.5 | ||
3. | Alfaro Jorge - Fernández Leonardo | Ford Fiesta Kinetic | 2:09:43.0 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Etios R5 | Toyota Paraguay | 1:49:34.9 | ||
2. | Rivero Guzmán - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Riveros Junior R.T. | 1:50:40.6 | ||
3. | D'Agostini Augusto - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Gol Trend MR | 1:55:05.9 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Etios R5 | Toyota Paraguay | 1:49:34.9 | ||
2. | D'Agostini Augusto - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Gol Trend MR | 1:55:05.9 | |||
3. | Ensslin Federico - Villete Martín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Zeballos Rally Team | 1:59:12.5 |
1. | Rivero Guzmán - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Riveros Junior R.T. | 1:50:40.6 | ||
2. | Ensslin Federico - Villete Martín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Zeballos Rally Team | 1:59:12.5 | ||
3. | Pujol Federico - Herrera Horacio | Volkswagen Gol G2 | 2:11:48.8 |
1. | Zaldivar Miguel Sr. - Galindo Edgardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:16:22.6 | |||
2. | Rivero Guzmán - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:57.3 | |||
3. | Saba Roberto - Ocampo Jose Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:18.3 |
1. | Zaldivar Miguel Sr. - Galindo Edgardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:16:22.6 | |||
2. | Rivero Guzmán - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:57.3 | |||
3. | Saba Roberto - Ocampo Jose Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:18.3 |
1. | Rivero Guzmán - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:57.3 | |||
2. | Cigliutti Santiago - González Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:21:26.9 | |||
3. | Pereira Enrique - Piñeiro Antonio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:22:43.1 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:07:26.1 | |||
2. | Arias Didier - Nunes Hector 'Peky' | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:09:26.5 | |||
3. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:11:48.9 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Mussano Fernando | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:07:26.1 | |||
2. | Arias Didier - Nunes Hector 'Peky' | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:09:26.5 | |||
3. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:11:48.9 |
1. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:11:48.9 | |||
2. | Beltrán Gabriel - Fripp Andrés | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:54.1 | |||
3. | Pereira Enrique - Piñeiro Antonio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:22.4 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:49:01.3 | |||
2. | Cigliutti Santiago - Correa Wilson | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Levy Jose - González Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:52:46.0 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:49:01.3 | |||
2. | Cigliutti Santiago - Correa Wilson | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Levy Jose - González Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:52:46.0 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:49:01.3 | |||
2. | Cigliutti Santiago - Correa Wilson | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Levy Jose - González Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:52:46.0 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:50:56.2 | |||
2. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:55:50.4 | |||
3. | West Juan Pablo - Castro Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:56:03.8 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:50:56.2 | |||
2. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:55:50.4 | |||
3. | San Martín Juan - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:53.6 |
1. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:55:50.4 | |||
2. | West Juan Pablo - Castro Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:56:03.8 | |||
3. | San Martín Juan - Vita Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:53.6 |
Drivers who restarted the second day with SuperRally were not classified in Codasur championship.
1. | Saba Gustavo - Aguilera Victor | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:42:17.4 | |||
2. | Peredo Eduardo - Bustos Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:01.3 | |||
3. | Lago Alfredo - Piana Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:19.5 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Aguilera Victor | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:42:17.4 | |||
2. | Peredo Eduardo - Bustos Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:01.3 | |||
3. | Lago Alfredo - Piana Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:19.5 |
1. | Lago Alfredo - Piana Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:19.5 | |||
2. | Zuasnabar Fernando - Prudente Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:26.4 | |||
3. | Beltrán Gabriel - Revenga Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:16.8 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Aguilera Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:40:25.3 | |||
2. | Abramian Sebastian - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Gol Trend MR | 1:42:33.9 | |||
3. | Canepa Martín - Canepa Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:49:00.2 |
1. | Saba Gustavo - Aguilera Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:40:25.3 | |||
2. | Abramian Sebastian - Mussano Fernando | Volkswagen Gol Trend MR | 1:42:33.9 | |||
3. | Canepa Martín - Canepa Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:49:00.2 |
1. | Canepa Martín - Canepa Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:49:00.2 | |||
2. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:53:50.8 | |||
3. | Rezk jr Pablo - Alvarez Jose | Peugeot 206 | 1:54:38.7 |
CODASUR #4 • Uruguay #8
17. 11. – 20. 11. 2011, Punta del Este • entries/finish - 73/38 • gravel 173,60 km
1. | Beltrán Gabriel - Revenga Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:38:26.7 | |||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Aguilera Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:38:43.1 | |||
3. | Nobre Paulo - Paula Edu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:12.8 |
CODASUR #8
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2010 • entries/finish - 47/21 • gravel 176,20 km
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:47.4 | |||
2. | Martínez Fontena Jorge - Alvarez Nicholson Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:57.0 | |||
3. | Beltrán Gabriel - Revenga Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:47:35.7 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Scheid Gustavo | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:45:07.1 | |||
2. | Marchetto Juan Manuel - Díaz José Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:27.1 | |||
3. | Zeballos Rodrigo - Dotta Sebastián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:46:47.7 |
1. | Lago Alfredo - Camera Gustavo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:48:32.7 | |||
2. | Zuasnabar Fernando - Scarone Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:55:30.9 | |||
3. | Correa Hugo - Collazo Richard | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:00:21.8 |
CODASUR #8 • Uruguay #9
21. 11. – 23. 11. 2008, Punta del Este • entries/finish - ?/25 • gravel 172,60 km
1. | Galeano Victor - Fabiani Diego | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:39.4 | |||
2. | Saba Gustavo - Galindo Edgardo | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:48:59.7 | |||
3. | Fuchs Nicolás - Cilloniz Duclos Juan Pedro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:49:41.3 |
1. | Sanchez Roberto - Galindo Edgardo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:26:53.5 | |||
2. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:54.3 | |||
3. | Dominguez Diego Sr. - Mussano Fernando | Subaru Impreza | 1:28:14.7 |
CODASUR #8
23. 11. – 26. 11. 2006, Punta del Este • entries/finish - 70/27 • gravel
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:23:35 | |||
2. | Sanchez Roberto - Galindo Edgardo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:22 | |||
3. | Raies Juan Pablo - Perez Companc Jorge | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:54 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Toyotoshi Marcelo | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:23:35 | |||
2. | Sanchez Roberto - Galindo Edgardo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:22 | |||
3. | Raies Juan Pablo - Perez Companc Jorge | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:54 |
1. | Raies Juan Pablo - Perez Companc Jorge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:24:29.4 | |||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Herrero Pablo | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:25:53.5 | |||
3. | Rosselot Luis Ignacio - Rojas Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:26:39.0 |
1. | Raies Juan Pablo - Perez Companc Jorge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:24:29.4 | |||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Herrero Pablo | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:25:53.5 | |||
3. | Rosselot Luis Ignacio - Rojas Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:26:39.0 |
1. | Perez Companc Luis - Volta Jose Maria | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:14:47.6 | |||
2. | Villagra Federico - Villagra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:15:16.1 | |||
3. | Ferreyros Ramón - García Rubén | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:15:26.1 |
1. | Perez Companc Luis - Volta Jose Maria | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:14:47.6 | |||
2. | Villagra Federico - Villagra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:15:16.1 | |||
3. | Ferreyros Ramón - García Rubén | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:15:26.1 |
1. | Perez Companc Luis - Volta Jose Maria | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:14:47.6 | |||
2. | Villagra Federico - Villagra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:15:16.1 | |||
3. | Sanchez Roberto - Cretu Fabian | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:16:04.7 |
1. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Aguilera Victor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:04:48.7 | |||
2. | Malarczuk Carlos - Tomas Hugo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:04:52.2 | |||
3. | Rosselot Luis Ignacio - Galindo Edgardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:11.6 |
1. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Aguilera Victor | Toyota Corolla WRC | ||||
2. | Malarczuk Carlos - Tomas Hugo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ||||
3. | Rosselot Luis Ignacio - Galindo Edgardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
1. | Fresnedo Dany - Benitez Gonzalo | Peugeot 206 |
CODASUR #6
29. 11. – 1. 12. 2002 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Dominguez Diego Sr. - Zuleta Fernando | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ||||
2. | Altamirano Alfredo - Genesio Edgar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ||||
3. | Rosselot Luis Ignacio - Rojas Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
1. | Raies Gabriel - Garcia Santiago | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:01.0 | |||
2. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Aguilera Victor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:26:34.5 | |||
3. | Méndez Gabriel - Dotta Sebastián | Subaru Impreza | 2:27:24.7 |
1. | Raies Gabriel - Garcia Santiago | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:01.0 | |||
2. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Aguilera Victor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:26:34.5 | |||
3. | Méndez Gabriel - Dotta Sebastián | Subaru Impreza | 2:27:24.7 |
1. | Raies Gabriel - Garcia Santiago | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:01.0 | |||
2. | Malarczuk Carlos - Tomas Hugo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:29:11.4 | |||
3. | Raies Juan Pablo - Perez Companc Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:30:35.9 |
CODASUR #6
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2000 • entries/finish - 61/31 • gravel
1. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Subaru Impreza | 1:45:14.5 | |||
2. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Aguilera Victor | Toyota Celica | 1:45:31.4 | |||
3. | Méndez Gabriel - Villete Carlos | Subaru Impreza | 1:46:22.5 |
1. | Galanti Alejandro - Aguilera Victor | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:59:03.9 | |||
2. | Malarczuk Carlos - Gonzalez Julio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:00:09.7 | |||
3. | Bertholdo Ulysses - de Paula Nilo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:04:11.9 |
1. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Dumot Norman | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
2. | Pita Jorge - Umpiérrez José | Volkswagen Gol GTi | ||||
3. | Gallo Jorge - Puppo Gustavo | Volkswagen Gol 1.8 |
1. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Dumot Norman | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
2. | Pita Jorge - Umpiérrez José | Volkswagen Gol GTi | ||||
3. | Lemos Paulo - Antonieta Maria | Volkswagen Golf GTi |
1. | Pita Jorge - Umpiérrez José | Volkswagen Gol GTi | ||||
2. | Gallo Jorge - Puppo Gustavo | Volkswagen Gol 1.8 | ||||
3. | Balcarel Gaston - Dotta Sebastián | Volkswagen Gol 1.8 |
1. | Méndez Gabriel - Villete Carlos | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | ||||
2. | Gorostiaga Francisco 'Pancho' - Aguilera Victor | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
3. | Pisano Gustavo - Elgorriaga Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
1. | Galanti Jr. Marco - Zarza Carlos | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | ||||
2. | Grillon Jose - Dumot Ivan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | ||||
3. | Pisano Gustavo - Elgorriaga Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
1. | Galanti Jr. Marco - Zarza Carlos | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | ||||
2. | Grillon Jose - Dumot Ivan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | ||||
3. | Pisano Gustavo - Elgorriaga Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
1. | Masi Martín Maria - Gonzalez Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
2. | Grillon Jose - Dumot Ivan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | ||||
3. | Miguel Sebastian - Varela Julio | Volkswagen Gol 1.8 |
CODASUR #5
28. 10. – 30. 10. 1994 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Galanti Jr. Marco - Dumot Norman | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) |