lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Zambia Rally

Hall of fame

22. 6. – 24. 6. 2018, Ndola • entries/finish - 23/14 • gravel 218,54 km
1.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconŠkoda Fabia R5Multiple Racing Team2:38:26
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Khan ZunaidiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:43:47
3.flagHuwel Ahmed - McElhinney GaryiconFord Fiesta Proto2:46:07
1.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconŠkoda Fabia R5Multiple Racing Team2:38:26
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Khan ZunaidiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:43:47
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru ImprezaGoliath Racing Team2:47:30
1.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Khan ZunaidiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:43:47
2.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru ImprezaGoliath Racing Team2:47:30
3.flagTicklay Farook - Ticklay JasmeeniconSubaru ImprezaTicklay Motorsport2:50:40
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2017, Lusaka - Chisamba • entries/finish - ?/12 • gravel 183,80 km
1.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconŠkoda Fabia R5Multiple Racing Team2:08:12
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Khan ZunaidiconSubaru Impreza STi R42:11:27
3.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Chulu MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:15:21
1.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconŠkoda Fabia R5Multiple Racing Team2:08:12
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Khan ZunaidiconSubaru Impreza STi R42:11:27
3.flagGomes Leeroy - Gomes UrshllaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2:20:30
1.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Khan ZunaidiconSubaru Impreza STi R42:11:27
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Chulu MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:15:21
3.flagTicklay Farook - Ticklay JasmeeniconSubaru Impreza2:17:04
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2016 • entries/finish - 29/19 • gravel
1.flagSingh Jassy - Khan SajidiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:14:50
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Singh JasmeeniconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:15:01
3.flagEssa Zubair - Chibunga MwendalubiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Goliath Racing Team2:21:51
1.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Singh JasmeeniconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:15:01
2.flagSmith Don - Kaugi BobiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Fly SAX2:30:55
1.flagSingh Jassy - Khan SajidiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:14:50
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Singh JasmeeniconSubaru Impreza STi N14Dirtstar Racing2:15:01
3.flagEssa Zubair - Chibunga MwendalubiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Goliath Racing Team2:21:51
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2015 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Thorley CraigiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XTeam Kibos2:40:13
2.flagSingh Jassy - Khan SajidiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Dirtstar Racing2:43:27
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Goliath Racing Team2:43:46
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Thorley CraigiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XTeam Kibos2:40:13
2.flagSingh Jassy - Khan SajidiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Dirtstar Racing2:43:27
3.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Sutherland AdrianiconSubaru Impreza STi N10Dirtstar Racing2:47:53
1.flagSingh Jassy - Khan SajidiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Dirtstar Racing2:43:27
2.flagEssa Mohammed - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Goliath Racing Team2:43:46
3.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Sutherland AdrianiconSubaru Impreza STi N10Dirtstar Racing2:47:53
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2014 • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Poncho Racing3:03:00
2.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Sihoka DavidiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XTeam Kibos3:05:38
3.flagChaynes Gary - Comas RomainiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X3:07:47
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Poncho Racing3:03:00
2.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Sihoka DavidiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XTeam Kibos3:05:38
3.flagChaynes Gary - Comas RomainiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X3:07:47
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Poncho Racing3:03:00
2.flagSingh, Jr. Muna - Surtherland AdrianiconSubaru Impreza STi N103:15:59
3.flagTicklay Azim - Chibebe OswardiconToyota Land CruiserTicklay Motorsport3:51:07
17. 5. – 19. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 14/7 • gravel 249,86 km - (cancelled 21,72 km)
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza STi R43:08:35
2.flagDavite Giancarlo - Vindevogel SylviaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X3:15:22
3.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconSubaru Impreza STi N123:19:53
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza STi R43:08:35
2.flagDavite Giancarlo - Vindevogel SylviaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X3:15:22
3.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconSubaru Impreza STi N123:19:53
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza STi R43:08:35
2.flagMukosa Kenneth - Chisenga NashiconSubaru Impreza STi N83:38:07
3.flagSingh Jassy - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N103:43:40
11. 5. – 12. 5. 2012 • entries/finish - 13/7 • gravel
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza WRX2:55:04.0
2.flagSingh Jassy - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:03:31.0
3.flagWhyte James - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:10:44.0
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza WRX2:55:04.0
2.flagSingh Jassy - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:03:31.0
3.flagWhyte James - Dawe GarethiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:10:44.0
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 17/8 • gravel 260,80 km
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Klinger NicolasiconFord Fiesta S2000Green Fuel Rally Team2:34:14.0
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi2:37:24.0
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Naik AjiticonSubaru Impreza WRX STi2:44:41.0
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Klinger NicolasiconFord Fiesta S2000Green Fuel Rally Team2:34:14.0
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi2:37:24.0
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Naik AjiticonSubaru Impreza WRX STi2:44:41.0
16. 7. – 18. 7. 2010, Lusaka • entries/finish - 11/5 • gravel 250,48 km
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:59:35
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza3:00:25
3.flagMonge Miles - Thornicroft RaymondiconSubaru Impreza3:12:11
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza3:00:25
3. 7. – 5. 7. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N10
2.flagEssa Mohammed - Naik AjiticonSubaru Impreza STi N11
3.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N10
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N10
2.flagEssa Mohammed - Naik AjiticonSubaru Impreza STi N11
3.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N10
12. 9. – 14. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - 17/10 • gravel
1.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:46:00
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza2:46:26
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Naik AjiticonSubaru Impreza2:49:26
1.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:46:00
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza2:46:26
3.flagVerlaque Lola - Verlaque MeganiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:53:18
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2007 • entries/finish - 16/6 • gravel
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:47:14
2.flagVerlaque Lola - Verlaque MeganiconSubaru Impreza2:53:29
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Naik AjiticonSubaru Impreza2:58:44
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:47:14
2.flagVerlaque Lola - Verlaque MeganiconSubaru Impreza2:53:29
21. 7. – 23. 7. 2006 • entries/finish - 21/18 • gravel 247,40 km
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Senior DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:49:34
2.flagRobinson Richard - Schreiber ColiniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:52:07
3.flagEmontspool Patrick - Robert AlainiconSubaru Impreza2:55:59
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Senior DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:49:34
2.flagRobinson Richard - Schreiber ColiniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:52:07
3.flagEmontspool Patrick - Robert AlainiconSubaru Impreza2:55:59
17. 6. – 19. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 15/8 • gravel 244,00 km
1.flagWatson Jess - Milner DaveiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:44:28
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:46:06
3.flagMonge Miles - Thornicroft RaymondiconSubaru Impreza2:51:35
1.flagWatson Jess - Milner DaveiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:44:28
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:46:06
3.flagMonge Miles - Thornicroft RaymondiconSubaru Impreza2:51:35
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Lusaka • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel 244,07 km
1.flagWatson Jess - Milner DaveiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:19:33
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:23:16
3.flagSingh Rammy - Ismail GaryiconToyota Celica2:26:48
1.flagWatson Jess - Milner DaveiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:19:33
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:23:16
3.flagSingh Rammy - Ismail GaryiconToyota Celica2:26:48
27. 6. – 29. 6. 2003 • entries/finish - 19/12 • gravel 252,31 km
1.flagRueda Fernando - Botha MartiniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:41:40
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:44:33
3.flagSingh Satwant - Dearlove HenryiconSubaru Impreza2:49:44
1.flagRueda Fernando - Botha MartiniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:41:40
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:44:33
3.flagSingh Satwant - Dearlove HenryiconSubaru Impreza2:49:44
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2002, Lusaka • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel 275,00 km
1.flagSingh Satwant - Botha MartiniconSubaru Impreza3:02:46
3.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Corolla3:14:52
1.flagSingh Satwant - Botha MartiniconSubaru Impreza3:02:46
2.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Corolla3:14:52
3.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:16:55
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2001, Lusaka • entries/finish - 25/12 • gravel 255,00 km
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:37:19
2.flagMonge Paul - Thornicroft RaymondiconSubaru Impreza2:43:48
3.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Corolla2:50:29
1.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza2:37:19
2.flagMonge Paul - Thornicroft RaymondiconSubaru Impreza2:43:48
3.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Corolla2:50:29
30. 6. – 2. 7. 2000 • entries/finish - 29/12 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza WRX3:39:52
2.flagDamseaux Serge - Hodgson GuyiconToyota Hilux3:41:45
3.flagSingh Rammy - Ismail GaryiconVolkswagen Golf GTi3:45:26
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza WRX3:39:52
2.flagSingh Rammy - Ismail GaryiconVolkswagen Golf GTi3:45:26
3.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Corolla3:48:37
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1999, Lusaka • entries/finish - 25/12 • gravel
1.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Conquest3:00:00
2.flagMuhanji Charles - Byaruhanga SteveniconSubaru Impreza3:06:32
3.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconVolkswagen Golf GTi3:13:05
1.flagMuhanji Charles - Byaruhanga SteveniconSubaru Impreza3:06:32
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1998, Lusaka • entries/finish - 22/8 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza WRX3:42:22
2.flagCruger Hannes - Rowley TonyiconToyota Conquest3:43:36
3.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Ross MalcolmiconVolkswagen Golf3:54:03
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza WRX3:42:22
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Lusaka • entries/finish - 13/6 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza5:02:15
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Ross MalcolmiconVolkswagen Golf GTi5:18:34
3.flagLandsell Peter - Verlaque EdwardiconHyundai Elantra5:47:59
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza5:02:15
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Ross MalcolmiconVolkswagen Golf GTi5:18:34
3.flagLandsell Peter - Verlaque EdwardiconHyundai Elantra5:47:59
29. 6. – 1. 7. 1996, Lusaka • entries/finish - 21/10 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Redmond JimiconHyundai Elantra6:23:36
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconVolkswagen Golf6:46:47
3.flagAnwar Azar - Khan ArshadiconSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo6:49:43
1.flagSingh Satwant - Redmond JimiconHyundai Elantra6:23:36
2.flagAnwar Azar - Khan ArshadiconSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo6:49:43
3.flagLandsell Peter - Verlaque EdwardiconHyundai Elantra8:16:29
1. 7. – 2. 7. 1995, Lusaka • entries/finish - 15/8 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Gangat IbrahimiconHyundai Accent5:50:37
2.flagFlachberger Fritz - Bruwer WicusiconFord Escort RS Cosworth5:54:26
3.flagTicklay Azim - Naik AjiticonSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo6:22:23
1.flagFlachberger Fritz - Bruwer WicusiconFord Escort RS Cosworth5:54:26
2.flagTicklay Azim - Naik AjiticonSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo6:22:23
21. 10. – 24. 10. 1994, Lusaka • entries/finish - 16/9 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Singh Lee-AnniconVolkswagen Golf GTi9:28:59
2.flagPatel Yakup - Saran PappuiconToyota Hilux10:32:29
3.flagTicklay Azim - Naik AjiticonDatsun 160J10:48:08
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1993 • entries/finish - 15/4 • gravel
1.flagRiva Aldo - Roveda EnricoiconAudi Coupé S227:28
2.flagSingh Satwant - Gangat IbrahimiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD37:52
3.flagTicklay Azim - Naik AjiticonDatsun 160J1:35:54
1.flagRiva Aldo - Roveda EnricoiconAudi Coupé S227:28
2.flagSingh Satwant - Gangat IbrahimiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD37:52
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1992 • entries/finish - 20/5 • gravel
1.flagRiva Aldo - Roveda EnricoiconAudi 90 Quattro1:26:00
2.flagSingh Satwant - Verjee MohammediconVolkswagen Golf GTi1:36:00
3.flagRushforth Rob - Archenoul PhilipiconMazda B2600 4x42:18:00
1.flagRiva Aldo - Roveda EnricoiconAudi 90 Quattro1:26:00
2.flagSingh Satwant - Verjee MohammediconVolkswagen Golf GTi1:36:00
3.flagMase - Ross iconToyota Corolla5:10:00
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1991 • entries/finish - 27/9 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonVolkswagen Golf GTi3:46:55.0
2.flagSmit Abe - Wild iconAudi 90 Quattro3:57:40.0
3.flagRautenbach Billy - Mitchell JohniconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)4:27:34.0
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonVolkswagen Golf GTi3:46:55.0
2.flagSmit Abe - Wild iconAudi 90 Quattro3:57:40.0
3.flagRautenbach Billy - Mitchell JohniconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)4:27:34.0
30. 6. – 1. 7. 1990 • entries/finish - 16/9 • gravel
1.flagCosta Walter - Cantanhede RudyiconPeugeot 205 GTI42:50
2.flagRautenbach Billy - Mitchell JohniconToyota Supra Turbo1:27:51
3.flagHolms Nick - Watt RonnieiconToyota Supra Turbo1:27:54
1.flagCosta Walter - Cantanhede RudyiconPeugeot 205 GTI42:50
2.flagRautenbach Billy - Mitchell JohniconToyota Supra Turbo1:27:51
3.flagHolms Nick - Watt RonnieiconToyota Supra Turbo1:27:54
21. 10. – 23. 10. 1989 • entries/finish - 26/10 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Thatthi SurindericonVolkswagen Golf GTi3:31:29
2.flagCosta Walter - Collette iconPeugeot 205 GTI5:29:17
3.flagSingh Rammy - Patel iconDatsun 160J5:31:08
2. 7. – 5. 7. 1988 • entries/finish - 21/6 • gravel
1.flagSandhu Manjit - Sandhu JaswindericonVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V42:20
2.flagSingh Satwant - Soin SupeeiconOpel Manta 40020:02
3.flagShah Jayant - Drews LoftyiconNissan 200 SX1:00:15
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1987 • entries/finish - 23/9 • gravel
0. 10. 1975, Lusaka • entries/finish - 27/12 • gravel
1.flagSingh Satwant - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 710
1.flagSingh Satwant - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 710