20. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1987
13. 8. – 16. 8. 1987, Trier • asphalt - gravel 412.49 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Mobil KTS Waldrach 1 (13.06 km) | 8:58 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 24. Germany |
87.4 km/h 4.44 s/km |
8:58 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 24. Germany |
|
SS2 Konica U-Bix Beuren-Hilscheid 1 (18.08 km) | 11:49 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC 22. Germany |
91.8 km/h 3.60 s/km |
20:47 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 24. Germany |
|
SS3 LUK Maiwald 1 (28.63 km) | 20:58 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 15. Germany |
81.9 km/h 2.83 s/km |
41:45 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 19. Germany |
|
SS4 Mobil Panzerplatte 1 (18.65 km) | 13:56 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 29. Germany |
80.3 km/h 5.09 s/km |
55:41 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 21. Germany |
|
SS5 Kraftfahrer-Schutz Stadtwald Baumholder (7.33 km) | 5:46 | 44.
4. class N3 44. ERC 34. Germany |
76.3 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:01:27 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 21. Germany |
|
SS6 BOGE Erzweiler-Süd (19.93 km) | 15:06 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 23. Germany |
79.2 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:16:33 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 21. Germany |
|
SS7 Mobil Panzerplatte 2 (18.65 km) | 13:38 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 24. Germany |
82.1 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:30:11 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 20. Germany |
|
SS8 LUK Maiwald-Frauenburg 1 (11.82 km) | 9:12 | 37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 28. Germany |
77.1 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:39:23 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC 20. Germany |
|
SS9 Diamant-Studio Mackenrodter Wald 1 (9.95 km) | 8:13 | 30.
4. class N3 30. ERC 22. Germany |
72.7 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:47:36 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 20. Germany |
|
SS10 BOGE Hermeskeil 1 (7.52 km) | 5:18 | 41.
6. class N3 41. ERC 32. Germany |
85.1 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:52:54 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 19. Germany |
|
SS11 Weingemeinden Oberemmel-Pellingen 1 (11.43 km) | 8:46 | 29.
4. class N3 29. ERC 21. Germany |
78.2 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:01:40 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC 19. Germany |
|
SS12 Flugplatz-Rundkurs Trier Euren (4.44 km) | 3:05 | 30.
4. class N3 30. ERC 21. Germany |
86.4 km/h 3.83 s/km |
2:04:45 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC 19. Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Mobil KTS Waldrach 2 (13.04 km) | 8:50 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 18. Germany |
88.6 km/h 3.30 s/km |
2:13:35 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 17. Germany |
|
SS14 Konica U-Bix Beuren-Hilscheid 2 (18.08 km) | 11:41 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Germany |
92.9 km/h 3.04 s/km |
2:25:16 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 17. Germany |
|
SS15 BOGE Erzweiler-Süd 2 (19.93 km) | 14:54 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC 22. Germany |
80.3 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:40:10 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Germany |
|
SS16 LUK Maiwald-Flugplatz (28.63 km) | Retired |