10. Rebenland Rallye 2023
CEZ #1 • Mitropa #1 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Mitropa Club #1 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #2
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • asphalt 165.44 km • total distance including road sections - 314.35 km • Other years
Maybe not 100% correct classification for ORC and CEZ due missing official final results.
#28
MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V.
RC4
Final results
17. overall
3. class RC4
17. Austria
9. Mitropa
3. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schirmerberg 1 (5.43 km) | 3:46.6 | 23.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 23. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
86.3 km/h 5.14 s/km |
3:46.6 | 23.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 23. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Panoramastraße 1 (8.13 km) | 5:43.8 | 23.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 23. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
85.1 km/h 5.31 s/km |
9:30.4 | 23.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 23. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Schirmerberg 2 (5.43 km) | 3:49.1 | 26.
6. class RC4 11. Mitropa 26. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
85.3 km/h 5.73 s/km |
13:19.5 | 23.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 23. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Pößnitz-Panoramastraße 1 (8.28 km) | 6:12.0 | 34.
9. class RC4 14. Mitropa 34. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
80.1 km/h 8.27 s/km |
19:31.5 | 25.
5. class RC4 10. Mitropa 25. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Remschnigg 1 (11.78 km) |
8:57.7 [N] |
21.
2. class RC4 9. Mitropa 21. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
78.9 km/h 6.50 s/km |
28:29.2 | 21.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 21. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Pößnitz-Panoramastraße 2 (8.28 km) | 6:00.1 | 21.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 21. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
82.8 km/h 6.71 s/km |
34:29.3 | 20.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Remschnigg 2 (11.78 km) | 8:56.6 | 20.
3. class RC4 8. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
79.0 km/h 6.10 s/km |
43:25.9 | 20.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Poharnigberg 1 (2.99 km) | 2:03.4 | 25.
4. class RC4 10. Mitropa 25. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
87.2 km/h 6.09 s/km |
45:29.3 | 20.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Glanz 1 (10.83 km) | 6:54.4 | 26.
5. class RC4 12. Mitropa 26. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
94.1 km/h 5.12 s/km |
52:23.7 | 20.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Poharnigberg 2 (2.99 km) | 2:00.5 | 22.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 22. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
89.3 km/h 5.12 s/km |
54:24.2 | 20.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Glanz 2 (10.83 km) | 6:41.5 | 20.
3. class RC4 8. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
97.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:01:05.7 | 19.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 19. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Eichberg I 1 (1 lap) (14.77 km) | 10:14.5 | 22.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 22. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
86.5 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:11:20.2 | 19.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 19. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS13 Schlossberg 1 (1 lap) (20.72 km) | 14:47.0 | 24.
5. class RC4 12. Mitropa 24. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
84.1 km/h 5.99 s/km |
1:26:07.2 | 18.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 18. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS14 Eichberg I 2 (1 lap) (14.77 km) | 10:18.5 | 20.
5. class RC4 11. Mitropa 20. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
86.0 km/h 5.66 s/km |
1:36:25.7 | 16.
2. class RC4 9. Mitropa 16. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS15 Schlossberg 2 (1 lap) (20.72 km) | 14:38.1 | 16.
3. class RC4 8. Mitropa 16. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
84.9 km/h 5.46 s/km |
1:51:03.8 | 16.
2. class RC4 9. Mitropa 16. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS16 Eichberg II[Power Stage] (7.71 km) | 5:45.5 | 23.
7. class RC4 11. Mitropa 23. Austria 9. Austria 2WD |
80.3 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:56:49.3 | 17.
3. class RC4 9. Mitropa 17. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |