2. Samsonas Rally Utena 2022
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 124.39 km • total distance including road sections - 353.78 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Viada (6.85 km) | 4:20.6 | 32.
10. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
94.6 km/h 6.99 s/km |
4:20.6 | 32.
10. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS2 DocPartner (11.44 km) | 8:25.0 | 41.
18. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 6. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
81.6 km/h 9.26 s/km |
12:45.6 | 41.
18. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 6. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS3 Visweld (6.85 km) | 4:32.8 | 41.
20. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
90.4 km/h 8.26 s/km |
17:18.4 | 37.
16. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS4 Šilinė (11.44 km) | 8:37.1 | 35.
17. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
79.6 km/h 9.28 s/km |
25:55.5 | 31.
13. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS5 KIA 1 (2.15 km) | 1:59.3 | 27.
11. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 3. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
64.9 km/h 8.60 s/km |
27:54.8 | 30.
13. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS6 KIA 2 (2.15 km) | 1:57.2 | 33.
17. class 2WD 4. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 6. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
66.0 km/h 8.47 s/km |
29:52.0 | 30.
13. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Aibė (9.00 km) | 5:59.3 | 29.
13. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
90.2 km/h 8.54 s/km |
35:51.3 | 28.
13. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS8 Autorikona (8.47 km) | 5:51.0 | 23.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
86.9 km/h 8.45 s/km |
41:42.3 | 27.
13. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS9 STS (9.00 km) | 6:55.8 | 25.
10. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
77.9 km/h 9.18 s/km |
48:38.1 | 27.
13. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
|
SS10 Machinery Assist (8.47 km) | 7:25.1 | 26.
10. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
68.5 km/h 12.26 s/km |
56:03.2 | 26.
10. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS11 Samsonas Motorsport (8.45 km) | 5:49.8 | 21.
10. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 3. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
87.0 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:01:53.0 | 24.
10. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS12 Langasta (12.09 km) | 9:40.7 | 20.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
75.0 km/h 8.82 s/km |
1:11:33.7 | 20.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
|
SS13 Bosinox (8.45 km) | Rolled |