27. Rally Sliven 2006
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2006, Sliven • asphalt 227.54 km • total distance including road sections - 602.94 km • Other years
Comp. Numbers 4, 33, 34, 35, 41, 42, 48 and 53 have been classified under Super Rally regulations.
#24
Bulbet Rally Team
N3
Final results
7. overall
1. class N3
7. Bulgaria
7. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bulgarka 1 (19.41 km) | 12:25.4 | 12.
2. class N3 12. European Cup East 12. Bulgaria |
93.7 km/h 2.94 s/km |
12:25.4 | 12.
2. class N3 12. European Cup East 12. Bulgaria |
SS2 Tchukata 1 (7.56 km) | 4:41.9 | 7.
1. class N3 7. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
96.5 km/h 1.39 s/km |
17:07.3 | 12.
2. class N3 12. European Cup East 12. Bulgaria |
SS3 Kipilovo 1 (8.50 km) | 5:01.7 | 10.
2. class N3 10. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
101.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
22:19.0 0:10 |
12.
2. class N3 12. European Cup East 12. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS4 Stara reka 1 (19.49 km) | 11:55.5 | 11.
1. class N3 11. European Cup East 11. Bulgaria |
98.1 km/h 2.27 s/km |
34:14.5 0:10 |
11.
1. class N3 11. European Cup East 11. Bulgaria |
SS5 Mollova gora 1 (17.70 km) | 10:11.3 | 8.
1. class N3 8. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
104.2 km/h 1.70 s/km |
44:25.8 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS6 Kipilovo 2 (8.50 km) | 4:59.7 | 8.
2. class N3 8. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
102.1 km/h 2.88 s/km |
49:25.5 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS7 Stara reka 2 (19.49 km) | 11:52.2 | 9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
98.5 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:01:17.7 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS8 Karandila 1 (13.12 km) | 7:55.0 | 8.
1. class N3 8. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
99.4 km/h 2.08 s/km |
1:09:12.7 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bulgarka 2 (19.41 km) | 12:16.8 | 10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
94.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:21:29.5 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS10 Tchukata 2 (7.56 km) | 4:46.7 | 7.
1. class N3 7. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
94.9 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:26:16.2 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS11 Kipilovo 3 (8.50 km) | 5:03.0 | 11.
2. class N3 11. European Cup East 11. Bulgaria |
101.0 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:31:19.2 0:10 |
10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
SS12 Stara reka 3 (19.49 km) | 11:53.7 | 9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
98.3 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:43:12.9 0:10 |
10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
SS13 Mollova gora 2 (17.70 km) | 10:17.9 | 10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
103.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:53:30.8 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS14 Kipilovo 4 (8.50 km) | 5:00.6 | 10.
2. class N3 10. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
101.8 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:58:31.4 0:10 |
9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS15 Stara reka 4 (19.49 km) | 11:48.0 | 9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
99.1 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:10:19.4 0:10 |
8.
1. class N3 8. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
SS16 Karandila 2 (13.12 km) | 7:57.2 | 7.
1. class N3 7. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
99.0 km/h 2.02 s/km |
2:18:16.6 0:10 |
7.
1. class N3 7. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |