10. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2022
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #11 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Historic #5 [coef 1.5]
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.65 km • total distance including road sections - 524.67 km • Other years
#59
ŠD Gas Kras
6
D1
D1
Final results
37. overall
6. class D1
5. class 6
24. Slovenia
5. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:36.6 | 54.
5. class 6 6. class D1 31. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
51.7 km/h 16.67 s/km |
2:36.6 | 54.
5. class 6 6. class D1 31. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 8:42.7 | 51.
7. class 6 8. class D1 31. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
80.9 km/h 7.53 s/km |
11:19.3 | 51.
6. class 6 7. class D1 30. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:04.2 | 53.
7. class 6 8. class D1 31. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
76.6 km/h 7.86 s/km |
19:23.5 | 50.
7. class 6 8. class D1 30. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:33.3 | 44.
3. class 6 4. class D1 26. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
82.4 km/h 7.59 s/km |
27:56.8 | 46.
7. class 6 8. class D1 29. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:01.1 | 51.
7. class 6 8. class D1 31. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
77.1 km/h 8.61 s/km |
35:57.9 | 46.
6. class 6 7. class D1 28. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 12:05.2 | 62.
13. class 6 13. class D1 36. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior |
74.0 km/h 10.11 s/km |
48:03.1 | 48.
7. class 6 8. class D1 29. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 Kromberk GEN-I 1 (4.65 km) | 4:00.1 | 42.
2. class 6 3. class D1 24. Slovenia 5. Slovenia Junior |
69.7 km/h 7.31 s/km |
52:03.2 | 47.
7. class 6 8. class D1 28. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 11:47.7 | 46.
6. class 6 7. class D1 28. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
75.8 km/h 9.85 s/km |
1:03:50.9 | 46.
7. class 6 8. class D1 28. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Kromberk GEN-I 2 (4.65 km) | 4:04.9 | 43.
4. class 6 5. class D1 25. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
68.4 km/h 8.56 s/km |
1:07:55.8 | 44.
5. class 6 6. class D1 26. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 9:03.5 | 47.
7. class 6 8. class D1 28. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
70.3 km/h 11.85 s/km |
1:16:59.3 | 41.
7. class 6 8. class D1 26. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS11 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:59.5 | 56.
10. class 6 9. class D1 32. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
57.7 km/h 11.02 s/km |
1:21:58.8 | 43.
7. class 6 8. class D1 27. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS12 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 12:44.3 | 47.
7. class 6 7. class D1 30. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
80.9 km/h 9.13 s/km |
1:34:43.1 | 43.
7. class 6 8. class D1 28. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS13 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:53.8 | 46.
6. class 6 7. class D1 30. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior |
80.7 km/h 10.02 s/km |
1:42:36.9 | 42.
6. class 6 7. class D1 27. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS14 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:23.5 | 42.
6. class 6 7. class D1 29. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
65.6 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:47:00.4 | 41.
6. class 6 7. class D1 27. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS15 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 11:46.8 | 38.
3. class 6 4. class D1 24. Slovenia 5. Slovenia Junior |
87.5 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:58:47.2 | 37.
5. class 6 6. class D1 24. Slovenia 5. Slovenia Junior |