19. Barum Rallye 1989
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 2:55 | 22.
1. class A/1600 22. ERC |
76.9 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:55 | 22.
1. class A/1600 22. ERC |
|
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:18 | 30.
4. class A/1600 30. ERC |
99.5 km/h 4.94 s/km |
6:13 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC |
|
SS3 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:13 | 37.
6. class A/1600 37. ERC |
85.8 km/h 5.23 s/km |
11:26 | 30.
3. class A/1600 30. ERC |
|
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:01 | 35.
4. class A/1600 35. ERC |
93.4 km/h 5.25 s/km |
16:27 | 32.
3. class A/1600 32. ERC |
|
SS5 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.97 km) | 12:58 | 37.
4. class A/1600 37. ERC |
92.4 km/h 4.11 s/km |
29:25 | 31.
4. class A/1600 31. ERC |
|
SS6 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:12 | 34.
4. class A/1600 34. ERC |
70.1 km/h 3.74 s/km |
32:37 | 30.
3. class A/1600 30. ERC |
|
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 3:23 | 35.
4. class A/1600 35. ERC |
97.0 km/h 6.03 s/km |
36:00 | 30.
4. class A/1600 30. ERC |
|
SS8 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:18 | 35.
4. class A/1600 35. ERC |
84.5 km/h 5.76 s/km |
41:18 | 31.
4. class A/1600 31. ERC |
|
SS9 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:11 | 36.
5. class A/1600 36. ERC |
90.4 km/h 6.15 s/km |
46:29 | 31.
4. class A/1600 31. ERC |
|
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.97 km) | 13:31 | 39.
5. class A/1600 39. ERC |
88.6 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:00:00 | 34.
5. class A/1600 34. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:21 | 47.
6. class A/1600 47. ERC |
87.7 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:08:21 | 33.
5. class A/1600 33. ERC |
|
SS12 Branky - Police 1 (5.45 km) | 3:35 | 13.
2. class A/1600 13. ERC |
91.3 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:11:56 | 29.
5. class A/1600 29. ERC |
|
SS13 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 5:45 | 27.
4. class A/1600 27. ERC |
84.7 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:17:41 | 28.
5. class A/1600 28. ERC |
|
SS14 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 11:42 | 18.
2. class A/1600 18. ERC |
85.1 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:29:23 | 28.
5. class A/1600 28. ERC |
|
SS15 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.05 km) | 4:58 | 21.
3. class A/1600 21. ERC |
97.2 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:34:21 | 27.
5. class A/1600 27. ERC |
|
SS16 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:48 | 22.
1. class A/1600 22. ERC |
93.8 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:42:09 | 26.
4. class A/1600 26. ERC |
|
SS17 Branky - Police 2 (5.45 km) | 3:37 | 15.
1. class A/1600 15. ERC |
90.4 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:45:46 | 26.
4. class A/1600 26. ERC |
|
SS18 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 5:31 | 16.
1. class A/1600 16. ERC |
88.3 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:51:17 | 26.
4. class A/1600 26. ERC |
|
SS19 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 11:27 | 13.
1. class A/1600 13. ERC |
86.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
2:02:44 | 23.
3. class A/1600 23. ERC |
|
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (8.05 km) | 4:53 | 20.
2. class A/1600 20. ERC |
98.9 km/h 3.23 s/km |
2:07:37 | 23.
3. class A/1600 23. ERC |
|
SS21 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 5:48 | 21.
2. class A/1600 21. ERC |
67.0 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:13:25 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS22 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:14 | 19.
2. class A/1600 19. ERC |
81.4 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:18:39 | 23.
3. class A/1600 23. ERC |
|
SS23 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:23 | 27.
3. class A/1600 27. ERC |
88.0 km/h 5.66 s/km |
2:25:02 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS24 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:36 | 26.
3. class A/1600 26. ERC |
89.5 km/h 5.03 s/km |
2:28:38 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS25 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 5:56 | 21.
2. class A/1600 21. ERC |
65.5 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:34:34 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS26 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:16 | 22.
3. class A/1600 22. ERC |
80.9 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:39:50 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS27 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:16 | 20.
1. class A/1600 20. ERC |
89.6 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:46:06 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS28 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 3:37 | 25.
3. class A/1600 25. ERC |
89.1 km/h 5.77 s/km |
2:49:43 | 22.
2. class A/1600 22. ERC |
|
SS29 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 1 (7.53 km) | 5:28 | 18.
1. class A/1600 18. ERC |
82.6 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:55:11 | 21.
2. class A/1600 21. ERC |
|
SS30 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 6:12 | 55.
4. class A/1600 55. ERC |
71.5 km/h 14.88 s/km |
3:01:23 | 23.
3. class A/1600 23. ERC |
|
SS31 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 7:30 | 54.
4. class A/1600 54. ERC |
76.4 km/h 12.88 s/km |
3:08:53 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS32 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 2 (7.53 km) | 5:29 | 18.
2. class A/1600 18. ERC |
82.4 km/h 4.25 s/km |
3:14:22 | 24.
3. class A/1600 24. ERC |
|
SS33 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | Retired |