25. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1995
ERC #6 [coef 2] • Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1 • Peugeot Masters
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1995, Chester • gravel 248.91 km • Other years
#33
N4
Final results
14. overall
3. class N4
14. ERC
12. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 6:52 | 30.
8. class N4 30. ERC 18. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Production Cup |
84.4 km/h 4.04 s/km |
6:52 | 30.
8. class N4 30. ERC 18. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS2 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 12:35 | 25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 16. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
89.8 km/h 2.97 s/km |
19:27 | 26.
7. class N4 26. ERC 17. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS3 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 4:34 | 22.
4. class N4 22. ERC 14. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
82.2 km/h 3.67 s/km |
24:01 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 14. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS4 Penmachno South (14.32 km) | 10:20 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 15. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
83.1 km/h 5.45 s/km |
34:21 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 15. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS5 Penmachno North (10.91 km) | 8:07 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 14. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
80.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
42:28 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 15. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS6 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:09 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 13. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
81.1 km/h 4.45 s/km |
49:37 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS7 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 13:14 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 13. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
85.4 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:02:51 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 12. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS8 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 4:52 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 13. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
77.2 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:07:43 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 12. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 15:20 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
84.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
1:23:03 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS10 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 15:17 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
89.2 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:38:20 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS11 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | 17:50 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
86.0 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:56:10 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS12 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 15:09 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
90.0 km/h 2.73 s/km |
2:11:19 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS13 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | 17:50 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
86.0 km/h 1.96 s/km |
2:29:09 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS14 Pantperthog (14.44 km) | 10:29 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 11. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
82.6 km/h 2.98 s/km |
2:39:38 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS15 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 16:13 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 21. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
79.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:55:56 0:05 |
14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 12. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
Penalty 0:05 - Late at TC |