Rally Aukštaitija 2021
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Zarasai • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 128.28 km • total distance including road sections - 404.26 km • Other years
#24
Marten Sport
2WD
LARČ4
LRC4
LARČ4
LRC4
Final results
20. overall
6. class 2WD
2. class LRC4
2. class LARČ4
18. Lithuania
6. Latvia
2. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Machinery Assist (9.40 km) | 5:55.5 | 28.
10. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 27. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
95.2 km/h 5.96 s/km |
5:55.5 | 27.
10. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 26. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Vasaknos (10.68 km) | 6:25.7 | 25.
9. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 25. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
99.7 km/h 5.67 s/km |
12:21.2 | 26.
9. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 25. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Autorikona (9.40 km) | 5:56.3 | 24.
8. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 22. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
95.0 km/h 5.36 s/km |
18:17.5 | 26.
9. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 25. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Viada (3.45 km) | 2:28.0 | 18.
4. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 3. Latvia 18. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
83.9 km/h 5.51 s/km |
20:45.5 | 23.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 23. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Langasta (3.45 km) | 2:21.6 | 19.
7. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 3. Latvia 19. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
87.7 km/h 4.26 s/km |
23:07.1 | 23.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 23. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Trygg 1 (7.66 km) | 4:33.3 | 29.
11. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 26. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
100.9 km/h 6.79 s/km |
27:40.4 | 25.
8. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 23. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Boslnox 1 (15.11 km) | 9:03.8 | 22.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 20. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
100.0 km/h 5.94 s/km |
36:44.2 | 22.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 20. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Trygg 2 (7.66 km) | 4:25.2 | 22.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 21. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
104.0 km/h 5.38 s/km |
41:09.4 | 21.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 19. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Boslnox 2 (15.11 km) | 8:59.4 | 21.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 19. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
100.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
50:08.8 | 21.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 19. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Visveld (4.12 km) | 2:19.3 | 25.
10. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 22. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
106.5 km/h 5.80 s/km |
52:28.1 | 21.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 19. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS11 Samsonas Motorsport 1 (14.00 km) | 8:40.1 | 20.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 18. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
96.9 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:01:08.2 | 20.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 18. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS12 Detalita (4.12 km) | 2:22.5 | 25.
11. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 22. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
104.1 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:03:30.7 | 20.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 18. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS13 Samsonas Motorsport 2 (14.00 km) | 8:38.9 | 21.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 19. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
97.1 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:12:09.6 | 20.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 18. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |
SS14 KIA (10.12 km) | 6:34.5 | 24.
11. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 23. Lithuania 1. Latvia Junior |
92.3 km/h 7.71 s/km |
1:18:44.1 | 20.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 18. Lithuania 2. Latvia Junior |