9. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2021
RGT Cup #4 • Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ #12 • CEZ Historic #10 • Mitropa #6 • Mitropa Historic #6 • Mitropa Club #6 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 142.99 km • total distance including road sections - 395.48 km • Other years
#64
AMD Gorica
N2
D1
D1
Final results
36. overall
1. class N2
6. class D1
20. Slovenia
25. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:12.1 | 60.
1. class N2 12. class D1 48. CEZ 36. Slovenia |
66.4 km/h 9.63 s/km |
4:12.1 | 60.
1. class N2 12. class D1 48. CEZ 36. Slovenia |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) | 16:58.9 | 62.
1. class N2 16. class D1 50. CEZ 39. Slovenia |
80.7 km/h 9.67 s/km |
21:11.0 | 60.
1. class N2 14. class D1 48. CEZ 37. Slovenia |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:22.2 | 53.
1. class N2 12. class D1 43. CEZ 33. Slovenia |
73.8 km/h 9.42 s/km |
29:33.2 | 57.
1. class N2 14. class D1 45. CEZ 35. Slovenia |
SS4 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:11.4 | 57.
1. class N2 12. class D1 44. CEZ 34. Slovenia |
66.6 km/h 9.78 s/km |
33:44.6 | 54.
1. class N2 13. class D1 42. CEZ 32. Slovenia |
SS5 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 17:59.7 | 53.
2. class N2 12. class D1 40. CEZ 30. Slovenia |
76.1 km/h 12.57 s/km |
51:44.3 | 52.
1. class N2 12. class D1 40. CEZ 30. Slovenia |
SS6 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:44.7 | 45.
1. class N2 10. class D1 34. CEZ 26. Slovenia |
70.7 km/h 11.38 s/km |
1:00:29.0 | 50.
1. class N2 12. class D1 38. CEZ 29. Slovenia |
SS7 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:44.0 | 47.
2. class N2 9. class D1 34. CEZ 26. Slovenia |
49.4 km/h 16.04 s/km |
1:03:13.0 | 48.
1. class N2 11. class D1 36. CEZ 28. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:15.3 | 39.
1. class N2 6. class D1 30. CEZ 23. Slovenia |
87.8 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:10:28.3 | 46.
1. class N2 11. class D1 34. CEZ 28. Slovenia |
SS9 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:07.9 | 44.
1. class N2 9. class D1 34. CEZ 27. Slovenia |
69.7 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:14:36.2 | 43.
1. class N2 9. class D1 31. CEZ 26. Slovenia |
SS10 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 11:35.4 | 39.
1. class N2 6. class D1 29. CEZ 22. Slovenia |
88.9 km/h 7.57 s/km |
1:26:11.6 | 40.
1. class N2 8. class D1 28. CEZ 23. Slovenia |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:17.3 | 33.
1. class N2 5. class D1 24. CEZ 18. Slovenia |
87.4 km/h 6.68 s/km |
1:33:28.9 | 37.
1. class N2 7. class D1 26. CEZ 21. Slovenia |
SS12 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:12.3 | 43.
1. class N2 8. class D1 31. CEZ 26. Slovenia |
68.5 km/h 8.58 s/km |
1:37:41.2 | 36.
1. class N2 6. class D1 25. CEZ 20. Slovenia |
SS13 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 11:42.6 | 39.
1. class N2 7. class D1 28. CEZ 24. Slovenia |
88.0 km/h 7.98 s/km |
1:49:23.8 | 36.
1. class N2 6. class D1 25. CEZ 20. Slovenia |