50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#142
8
2WD
2WD
Final results
88. overall
34. class 2WD
2. class 8
55. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 9:18.0 | 121.
4. class 8 44. class 2WD 74. Czech Republic |
59.2 km/h 17.93 s/km |
9:18.0 | 121.
4. class 8 44. class 2WD 74. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 10:30.2 | 119.
2. class 8 44. class 2WD 74. Czech Republic |
72.7 km/h 12.45 s/km |
19:48.2 | 115.
3. class 8 42. class 2WD 71. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 8 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
30:34.2 | 110.
3. class 8 41. class 2WD 67. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 6:23.9 | 119.
3. class 8 47. class 2WD 74. Czech Republic |
79.3 km/h 12.48 s/km |
36:58.1 | 112.
3. class 8 43. class 2WD 69. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 15:24.2 | 113.
3. class 8 47. class 2WD 71. Czech Republic |
73.8 km/h 16.06 s/km |
52:22.3 | 110.
3. class 8 43. class 2WD 69. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 10:39.9 | 109.
3. class 8 41. class 2WD 68. Czech Republic |
71.6 km/h 13.88 s/km |
1:03:02.2 | 108.
3. class 8 42. class 2WD 69. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
1. class 8 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:16:14.1 | 102.
3. class 8 40. class 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 7:06.7 | 106.
3. class 8 45. class 2WD 70. Czech Republic |
71.4 km/h 17.25 s/km |
1:23:20.8 | 101.
3. class 8 42. class 2WD 67. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 17:17.5 | 101.
2. class 8 41. class 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
65.8 km/h 20.61 s/km |
1:40:38.3 | 101.
3. class 8 42. class 2WD 67. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 7:05.7 | 114.
3. class 8 44. class 2WD 69. Czech Republic |
74.8 km/h 13.47 s/km |
1:47:44.0 | 96.
2. class 8 39. class 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 5:42.8 | 110.
3. class 8 41. class 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 13.50 s/km |
1:53:26.8 | 95.
2. class 8 38. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 20:46.2 | 106.
4. class 8 42. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
73.5 km/h 16.68 s/km |
2:14:13.0 | 94.
2. class 8 36. class 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 7:20.8 | 101.
3. class 8 40. class 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 15.41 s/km |
2:21:33.8 | 88.
2. class 8 34. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 5:49.2 | 98.
3. class 8 37. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 14.85 s/km |
2:27:23.0 | 89.
2. class 8 34. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 8 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:42:37.3 | 88.
2. class 8 34. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |