50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#77
RC4
6
2WD
6
2WD
Final results
52. overall
11. class 2WD
6. class 6
15. class RC4
29. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 7:43.2 | 70.
19. class RC4 7. class 6 13. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
71.3 km/h 7.60 s/km |
7:43.2 | 70.
19. class RC4 7. class 6 13. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:12.5 | 72.
20. class RC4 8. class 6 15. class 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 6.35 s/km |
16:55.7 | 68.
18. class RC4 7. class 6 13. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class RC4 1. class 6 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
27:41.7 | 64.
16. class RC4 7. class 6 12. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:29.2 | 71.
19. class RC4 7. class 6 13. class 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 6.02 s/km |
33:20.9 0:10 |
66.
17. class RC4 8. class 6 13. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 12:56.4 | 66.
15. class RC4 5. class 6 13. class 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 8.26 s/km |
46:17.3 0:10 |
64.
15. class RC4 7. class 6 13. class 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:09.2 | 73.
19. class RC4 11. class 6 18. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 6.76 s/km |
55:26.5 0:10 |
64.
14. class RC4 7. class 6 13. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 12:31.6 | 52.
14. class RC4 4. class 6 10. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:07:58.1 0:10 |
59.
15. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:48.2 | 61.
16. class RC4 6. class 6 13. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 7.97 s/km |
1:13:46.3 0:10 |
60.
15. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 13:44.4 | 57.
13. class RC4 5. class 6 11. class 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 9.36 s/km |
1:27:30.7 0:10 |
57.
14. class RC4 5. class 6 10. class 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:08.5 | 73.
20. class RC4 8. class 6 15. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 7.01 s/km |
1:33:39.2 0:10 |
58.
15. class RC4 5. class 6 11. class 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 4:48.2 | 68.
20. class RC4 9. class 6 15. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 6.31 s/km |
1:38:27.4 0:10 |
59.
16. class RC4 6. class 6 12. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 16:39.2 | 57.
17. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:55:06.6 0:10 |
56.
16. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:01.7 | 68.
20. class RC4 8. class 6 14. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 6.47 s/km |
2:01:08.3 0:10 |
53.
15. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:42.9 | 63.
19. class RC4 8. class 6 13. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 6.11 s/km |
2:05:51.2 0:10 |
53.
15. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class RC4 1. class 6 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:21:05.5 0:10 |
52.
15. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 29. Czech Republic |