50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 7:21.0 | 38.
5. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC3 Junior |
74.9 km/h 5.19 s/km |
7:21.0 | 37.
5. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC3 Junior |
|
"I had little problem with lights." | ||||||
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 8:41.5 | 37.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC3 Junior |
87.9 km/h 3.91 s/km |
16:02.5 | 37.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC3 Junior |
|
"Stage was dry, some parts little bit slippery." | ||||||
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class RC4 13. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC3 Junior |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
26:48.5 | 34.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:07.2 | 36.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 4. ERC3 3. ERC3 Junior |
99.1 km/h 3.42 s/km |
31:55.7 | 34.
4. class RC4 25. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) |
21:37.2 [N] |
124.
23. class RC4 48. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
52.6 km/h 35.74 s/km |
53:32.9 [SR] |
118.
23. class RC4 46. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
Accident | ||||||
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) |
18:25.8 [N] |
119.
22. class RC4 47. ERC 14. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
41.4 km/h 50.48 s/km |
1:11:58.7 [SR] |
118.
23. class RC4 46. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) |
21:25.0 [N] |
114.
22. class RC4 43. ERC 13. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
52.8 km/h 35.37 s/km |
1:33:23.7 [SR] |
117.
23. class RC4 44. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) |
15:10.4 [N] |
114.
22. class RC4 44. ERC 13. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
33.5 km/h 74.42 s/km |
1:48:34.1 [SR] |
117.
23. class RC4 44. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) |
21:56.5 [N] |
112.
21. class RC4 44. ERC 13. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
51.8 km/h 35.33 s/km |
2:10:30.6 [SR] |
117.
23. class RC4 44. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 7:28.4 | 116.
24. class RC4 48. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
71.1 km/h 16.03 s/km |
2:17:59.0 [SR] |
112.
22. class RC4 44. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | Turbo |