57. ADAC KNAUS TABBERT 3-Städte-Rallye 2021
Central Rally Trophy #7 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Mitropa Light #4 • Austria #8 • Germany (DRM) #4 • ADAC Rallye Masters #4 • Austria 2WD #8
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • asphalt 168.55 km • total distance including road sections - 688.71 km • Other years
#76
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
Final results
38. overall
14. class RC4
25. Germany (DRM)
29. Austria
26. ADAC Rallye Masters
25. Central Rally Trophy
14. Germany (DRM) 2WD
9. Austria Junior
14. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Peilstein I (11.48 km) | 7:36.1 | 33.
12. class RC4 25. Central Rally Trophy 29. Austria 25. Germany (DRM) 19. ADAC Rallye Masters 12. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 12. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
90.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
7:36.1 | 33.
12. class RC4 25. Central Rally Trophy 29. Austria 25. Germany (DRM) 19. ADAC Rallye Masters 12. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 12. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS2 Klafferstraß I (13.72 km) | 9:37.2 | 36.
11. class RC4 26. Central Rally Trophy 30. Austria 26. Germany (DRM) 20. ADAC Rallye Masters 11. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 11. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
85.6 km/h 5.93 s/km |
17:13.3 | 32.
11. class RC4 23. Central Rally Trophy 27. Austria 23. Germany (DRM) 18. ADAC Rallye Masters 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior 11. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS3 Knaus Tabbert I (8.45 km) | 4:41.0 | 39.
12. class RC4 26. Central Rally Trophy 30. Austria 26. Germany (DRM) 24. ADAC Rallye Masters 12. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 12. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
108.3 km/h 3.88 s/km |
21:54.3 | 34.
11. class RC4 24. Central Rally Trophy 28. Austria 24. Germany (DRM) 19. ADAC Rallye Masters 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior 11. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS4 Peilstein II (11.48 km) | 7:39.9 | 31.
12. class RC4 25. Central Rally Trophy 28. Austria 25. Germany (DRM) 18. ADAC Rallye Masters 12. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 12. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
89.9 km/h 5.76 s/km |
29:34.2 | 32.
10. class RC4 23. Central Rally Trophy 27. Austria 23. Germany (DRM) 17. ADAC Rallye Masters 10. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior 10. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS5 Klafferstraß II (13.72 km) | 10:11.7 | 35.
11. class RC4 24. Central Rally Trophy 28. Austria 24. Germany (DRM) 21. ADAC Rallye Masters 11. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 11. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
80.7 km/h 7.79 s/km |
39:45.9 | 32.
10. class RC4 22. Central Rally Trophy 26. Austria 22. Germany (DRM) 18. ADAC Rallye Masters 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 10. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Röhrnbach I (19.66 km) | 11:31.2 | 31.
9. class RC4 22. Central Rally Trophy 26. Austria 22. Germany (DRM) 17. ADAC Rallye Masters 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 9. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
102.4 km/h 3.55 s/km |
51:17.1 | 31.
10. class RC4 22. Central Rally Trophy 26. Austria 22. Germany (DRM) 17. ADAC Rallye Masters 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 10. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS7 Kollerschlag I (10.73 km) | 7:18.9 | 30.
10. class RC4 21. Central Rally Trophy 25. Austria 21. Germany (DRM) 18. ADAC Rallye Masters 10. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 10. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
88.0 km/h 4.64 s/km |
58:36.0 | 29.
10. class RC4 21. Central Rally Trophy 25. Austria 21. Germany (DRM) 16. ADAC Rallye Masters 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 10. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS8 Julbach I (16.89 km) | 13:54.6 | 82.
22. class RC4 37. Central Rally Trophy 45. Austria 37. Germany (DRM) 62. ADAC Rallye Masters 27. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Junior 23. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
72.9 km/h 17.88 s/km |
1:12:30.6 | 52.
20. class RC4 33. Central Rally Trophy 38. Austria 33. Germany (DRM) 37. ADAC Rallye Masters 21. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior 20. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS9 Perlesreut (8.72 km) | 5:23.3 | 25.
7. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 21. Austria 17. Germany (DRM) 13. ADAC Rallye Masters 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior 7. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
97.1 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:17:53.9 | 47.
16. class RC4 29. Central Rally Trophy 34. Austria 29. Germany (DRM) 32. ADAC Rallye Masters 17. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior 16. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS10 Knaus Tabbert II (5.18 km) | 2:47.7 | 25.
6. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 21. Austria 17. Germany (DRM) 13. ADAC Rallye Masters 6. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 6. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
111.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:20:41.6 | 45.
16. class RC4 28. Central Rally Trophy 33. Austria 28. Germany (DRM) 31. ADAC Rallye Masters 17. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior 16. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS11 Röhrnbach II (19.66 km) | 11:20.8 | 28.
9. class RC4 20. Central Rally Trophy 24. Austria 20. Germany (DRM) 16. ADAC Rallye Masters 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 9. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
104.0 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:32:02.4 | 42.
16. class RC4 28. Central Rally Trophy 32. Austria 28. Germany (DRM) 29. ADAC Rallye Masters 16. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior 16. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS12 Kollerschlag II[Power Stage] (10.73 km) | 7:06.9 | 24.
7. class RC4 18. Central Rally Trophy 22. Austria 18. Germany (DRM) 12. ADAC Rallye Masters 7. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 7. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
90.5 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:39:09.3 | 40.
14. class RC4 26. Central Rally Trophy 30. Austria 26. Germany (DRM) 27. ADAC Rallye Masters 14. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior 14. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS13 Julbach II (18.13 km) | 11:14.0 | 31.
11. class RC4 22. Central Rally Trophy 26. Austria 22. Germany (DRM) 19. ADAC Rallye Masters 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 11. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
96.8 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:50:23.3 | 38.
14. class RC4 25. Central Rally Trophy 29. Austria 25. Germany (DRM) 26. ADAC Rallye Masters 14. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior 14. Germany (DRM) 2WD |