25. OMV Rally Waldviertel 2005
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2005, Waidhofen/Thaya • asphalt - gravel 255.47 km • Other years
Austrian Challenge was driving just on second leg.
#9
OMV Rally Team Bulgaria
N4
Final results
5. overall
2. class N4
5. Austria
1. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Galthof I (13.20 km) | 8:36.8 | 11.
5. class N4 3. European Cup East 11. Austria |
92.0 km/h 2.70 s/km |
8:36.8 | 11.
5. class N4 3. European Cup East 11. Austria |
SS2 Schlag I (10.12 km) | 6:43.3 | 11.
6. class N4 2. European Cup East 11. Austria |
90.3 km/h 2.17 s/km |
15:20.1 | 11.
5. class N4 3. European Cup East 11. Austria |
SS3 Galthof II (13.20 km) | 8:35.3 | 19.
13. class N4 9. European Cup East 19. Austria |
92.2 km/h 3.10 s/km |
23:55.4 | 15.
9. class N4 6. European Cup East 15. Austria |
SS4 Schlag II (10.12 km) | 6:34.7 | 12.
8. class N4 5. European Cup East 12. Austria |
92.3 km/h 1.93 s/km |
30:30.1 | 13.
8. class N4 5. European Cup East 13. Austria |
SS5 Niederedlitz I (22.33 km) | 12:55.4 | 9.
3. class N4 2. European Cup East 9. Austria |
103.7 km/h 1.40 s/km |
43:25.5 | 10.
5. class N4 3. European Cup East 10. Austria |
SS6 Hollenbach I (18.94 km) | 12:40.7 | 18.
11. class N4 7. European Cup East 18. Austria |
89.6 km/h 2.25 s/km |
56:06.2 | 13.
7. class N4 4. European Cup East 13. Austria |
SS7 Niederedlitz II (22.33 km) | 12:53.9 | 15.
9. class N4 6. European Cup East 15. Austria |
103.9 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:09:00.1 | 14.
8. class N4 5. European Cup East 14. Austria |
SS8 Hollenbach II (18.94 km) | 12:19.7 | 8.
4. class N4 3. European Cup East 8. Austria |
92.2 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:21:19.8 | 11.
6. class N4 5. European Cup East 11. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Horn-Nordring I (12.75 km) | 8:37.0 | 8.
4. class N4 2. European Cup East 8. Austria |
88.8 km/h 1.37 s/km |
1:29:56.8 | 9.
4. class N4 3. European Cup East 9. Austria |
SS10 Pölla I (6.97 km) | 4:04.1 | 4.
1. class N4 1. European Cup East 4. Austria |
102.8 km/h 1.71 s/km |
1:34:00.9 | 6.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 6. Austria |
SS11 Rastenfeld-Krumau I (13.98 km) | 7:12.3 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
116.4 km/h 2.04 s/km |
1:41:13.2 | 6.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 6. Austria |
SS12 Jaidhof-Gars-St. Leonhard I (23.07 km) | 14:10.6 | 9.
6. class N4 2. European Cup East 9. Austria |
97.6 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:55:23.8 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
SS13 Horn-Nordring II (12.75 km) | 8:39.4 | 8.
4. class N4 2. European Cup East 8. Austria |
88.4 km/h 1.98 s/km |
2:04:03.2 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
SS14 Pölla II (6.97 km) | 4:04.9 | 5.
3. class N4 2. European Cup East 5. Austria |
102.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:08:08.1 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
SS15 Rastenfeld-Krumau II (13.98 km) | 7:16.3 | 9.
5. class N4 2. European Cup East 9. Austria |
115.4 km/h 2.90 s/km |
2:15:24.4 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
SS16 Jaidhof-Gars-St. Leonhard II (23.07 km) | 14:11.3 | 11.
7. class N4 3. European Cup East 11. Austria |
97.6 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:29:35.7 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
SS17 Horn-Nordring III (12.75 km) | 8:35.9 | 5.
3. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |
89.0 km/h 1.79 s/km |
2:38:11.6 | 5.
2. class N4 1. European Cup East 5. Austria |