22. Hebros Rally 1993
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Plovdiv • asphalt 304.30 km • total distance including road sections - 833.07 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:52 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
80.4 km/h 6.80 s/km |
1:52 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS2 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 9:25 | 17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
89.2 km/h 7.14 s/km |
11:17 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS3 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 5:36 | 21.
5. class A7 21. ERC 17. Bulgaria |
87.9 km/h 7.32 s/km |
16:53 | 16.
5. class A7 16. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS4 Yavrovo 1 (13.02 km) | 11:25 | 22.
5. class A7 22. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
68.4 km/h 8.45 s/km |
28:18 | 17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS5 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 4:26 | 25.
5. class A7 25. ERC 20. Bulgaria |
73.1 km/h 8.89 s/km |
32:44 | 19.
5. class A7 19. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
SS6 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 9:11 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
91.5 km/h 6.36 s/km |
41:55 | 17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS7 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 5:28 | 16.
5. class A7 16. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 6.34 s/km |
47:43 0:20 |
18.
5. class A7 18. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS8 Yavrovo 2 (13.02 km) | 11:16 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
69.3 km/h 7.83 s/km |
58:59 0:20 |
15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS9 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 4:18 | 17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
75.3 km/h 7.96 s/km |
1:03:17 0:20 |
17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS10 Trakia -Gera (3.00 km) | 2:15 | 17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
80.0 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:05:32 0:20 |
17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS11 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:29 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 17. Bulgaria |
86.1 km/h 8.80 s/km |
1:09:01 0:20 |
18.
5. class A7 18. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
SS12 Peshtera 1 (16.00 km) | 11:57 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
80.3 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:21:18 0:40 |
15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS13 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.78 km) | 11:03 | 10.
4. class A7 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
85.7 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:32:21 0:40 |
14.
5. class A7 14. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS14 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 10:22 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
78.7 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:42:43 0:40 |
12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS15 Nova Makhala 1 (4.20 km) | 3:40 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
68.7 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:46:23 0:40 |
12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS16 Batak (4.40 km) | 3:42 | 18.
5. class A7 18. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
71.4 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:50:05 0:40 |
12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Zdravets 3 (14.00 km) | 9:12 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
91.3 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:59:17 0:40 |
12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS18 Rodopi 3 (8.20 km) | 5:33 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
88.6 km/h 6.34 s/km |
2:04:50 0:40 |
12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS19 Yavrovo 3 (13.02 km) | 11:10 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
70.0 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:16:00 0:40 |
10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS20 Assenovgrad 3 (5.40 km) | 4:11 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
77.5 km/h 6.67 s/km |
2:20:11 0:40 |
10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS21 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:19 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 5.60 s/km |
2:23:30 0:40 |
10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS22 Peshtera 2 (16.00 km) | 11:33 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
83.1 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:35:03 0:40 |
8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS23 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.78 km) | 10:45 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
88.1 km/h 4.06 s/km |
2:45:48 0:40 |
8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS24 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 10:57 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
74.5 km/h 6.91 s/km |
2:56:45 0:40 |
8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS25 Nova Makhala 2 (4.20 km) | 3:42 | 16.
4. class A7 16. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
68.1 km/h 8.10 s/km |
3:00:27 0:40 |
8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS26 Batak 2 (4.40 km) | 3:35 | 14.
4. class A7 14. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
73.7 km/h 6.36 s/km |
3:04:02 0:40 |
8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS27 Peshtera 3 (16.00 km) | 11:53 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
80.8 km/h 5.50 s/km |
3:16:45 1:30 |
7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:50 | |||||
SS28 Sv. Konstantin 3 (15.78 km) | 10:54 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
86.9 km/h 4.44 s/km |
3:27:39 1:30 |
7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS29 Bratsigovo 3 (13.60 km) | 11:19 | 11.
4. class A7 11. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
72.1 km/h 8.90 s/km |
3:38:58 1:30 |
7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS30 Nova Makhala 3 (4.20 km) | 3:45 | 14.
4. class A7 14. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
67.2 km/h 8.57 s/km |
3:42:43 1:30 |
7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS31 Batak 3 (4.40 km) | 3:44 | 14.
4. class A7 14. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
70.7 km/h 9.32 s/km |
3:46:27 1:30 |
7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS32 Kapitan Dimitrievo 3 (5.00 km) | 3:33 | 11.
4. class A7 11. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
84.5 km/h 8.40 s/km |
3:50:00 1:30 |
7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |