5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
#60
Team Hong Kong
N4
Final results
29. overall
16. class N4
29. WRC
29. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 8:13 | 38.
22. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC |
85.8 km/h 8.60 s/km |
8:13 | 38.
22. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:43 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
86.6 km/h 10.28 s/km |
12:56 | 38.
22. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:47 | 52.
27. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC |
84.1 km/h 12.45 s/km |
16:43 | 38.
21. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:52 | 31.
18. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
84.0 km/h 9.99 s/km |
21:35 | 35.
19. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 22:24 | 47.
23. class N4 47. WRC 47. APRC |
80.5 km/h 10.18 s/km |
43:59 | 39.
19. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:59 | 41.
25. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC |
66.6 km/h 11.09 s/km |
47:58 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 13:43 | 59.
27. class N4 59. WRC 59. APRC |
67.5 km/h 15.87 s/km |
1:01:41 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 25:17 | 58.
25. class N4 58. WRC 58. APRC |
71.3 km/h 15.34 s/km |
1:26:58 | 49.
25. class N4 49. WRC 49. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:51 | 40.
23. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
64.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:28:49 | 49.
25. class N4 49. WRC 49. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 4:06 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
82.1 km/h 10.52 s/km |
1:32:55 | 48.
24. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:04 | 43.
20. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC |
76.0 km/h 10.02 s/km |
1:48:59 | 44.
21. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 12:01 | 33.
19. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC |
80.3 km/h 9.70 s/km |
2:01:00 | 43.
20. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 20:01 | 33.
19. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC |
87.7 km/h 9.67 s/km |
2:21:01 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 26:08 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
84.2 km/h 9.38 s/km |
2:47:09 | 36.
19. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:47 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
72.2 km/h 12.36 s/km |
2:52:56 | 36.
19. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 13:18 | 27.
15. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
80.1 km/h 9.74 s/km |
3:06:14 | 34.
17. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 10:41 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
88.0 km/h 8.87 s/km |
3:16:55 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:49 | 33.
18. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC |
66.1 km/h 10.50 s/km |
3:18:44 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 8:10 | 32.
18. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
79.4 km/h 10.92 s/km |
3:26:54 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:34 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
75.9 km/h 10.26 s/km |
3:39:28 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 22:15 | 48.
18. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC |
77.9 km/h 11.49 s/km |
4:01:43 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:09 | 34.
19. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
82.1 km/h 9.02 s/km |
4:13:52 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 22:16 | 29.
17. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
80.5 km/h 9.33 s/km |
4:36:08 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 16:49 | 30.
16. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
78.1 km/h 9.45 s/km |
4:52:57 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:18 | 26.
15. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC |
77.5 km/h 7.74 s/km |
4:55:15 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 10:35 | 35.
16. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
81.0 km/h 9.94 s/km |
5:05:50 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 12:02 | 46.
16. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC |
78.0 km/h 12.59 s/km |
5:17:52 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 14:29 | 53.
18. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC |
65.8 km/h 18.00 s/km |
5:32:21 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 7:08 | 41.
17. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC |
68.9 km/h 15.38 s/km |
5:39:29 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:51 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
71.1 km/h 16.78 s/km |
5:48:20 | 32.
16. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:18 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
52.2 km/h 18.50 s/km |
5:50:38 | 32.
16. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:59 | 38.
17. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC |
78.1 km/h 11.63 s/km |
5:59:37 | 32.
16. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 4:10 | 22.
13. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC |
85.1 km/h 8.63 s/km |
6:03:47 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 24:06 | 21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC |
80.2 km/h 8.20 s/km |
6:27:53 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 20:57 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC |
86.9 km/h 10.09 s/km |
6:48:50 | 29.
16. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |