31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#12
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
22. overall
11. class N3
11. class OT2WD
22. Sweden
22. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:27.8 | 18.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 3.05 s/km |
6:27.8 | 18.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 11:27.9 | 16.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
106.3 km/h 2.78 s/km |
17:55.7 | 17.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 4:46.4 | 12.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
107.7 km/h 2.19 s/km |
22:42.1 | 15.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 11:07.4 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 9. Sweden |
109.6 km/h 1.95 s/km |
33:49.5 | 14.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 14:04.2 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
87.4 km/h 2.14 s/km |
47:53.7 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 8:53.7 | 6.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 6. European Cup North 6. Sweden |
108.2 km/h 1.81 s/km |
56:47.4 | 10.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 9. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 19:02.0 | 29.
14. class N3 15. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
64.6 km/h 17.13 s/km |
1:15:49.4 | 23.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 9:02.0 | 29.
14. class N3 15. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
46.9 km/h 44.14 s/km |
1:24:51.4 | 27.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 17:38.2 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
100.2 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:42:29.6 | 25.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 8:24.0 | 12.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
106.9 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:50:53.6 | 24.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 8:52.7 | 5.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
107.2 km/h 1.35 s/km |
1:59:46.3 | 23.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 8:21.4 | 11.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
107.4 km/h 2.27 s/km |
2:08:07.7 | 22.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 22. Sweden |