24. South Swedish Rally 1999
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Agusa (6.32 km) | 3:00.8 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
125.8 km/h |
3:00.8 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS2 Bus (9.83 km) | 5:01.1 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
117.5 km/h 0.08 s/km |
8:01.9 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS3 Ludvigsborg (4.11 km) | 2:03.9 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
119.4 km/h 0.10 s/km |
10:05.8 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS4 Knutstorp (10.08 km) | 5:58.2 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
101.3 km/h 0.90 s/km |
16:04.0 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS5 Ljungbyhed (3.43 km) | 2:39.9 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 4. Sweden |
77.2 km/h 0.87 s/km |
18:43.9 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS6 Koarp (7.58 km) | 3:29.1 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
130.5 km/h 0.17 s/km |
22:13.0 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS7 L. Bastena (6.15 km) | 2:43.1 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 4. Sweden |
135.7 km/h 0.59 s/km |
24:56.1 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS8 Stavaröd (10.01 km) | 4:50.7 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
124.0 km/h 0.30 s/km |
29:46.8 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Långehall (4.98 km) | 3:33.6 | 6.
1. class A7 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
83.9 km/h 1.73 s/km |
33:20.4 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS10 Kråksjö (19.84 km) | 11:23.4 | 6.
1. class A7 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
104.5 km/h 0.54 s/km |
44:43.8 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS11 Törn runt (13.20 km) | 6:41.1 | 9.
1. class A7 9. ERC 9. Sweden |
118.5 km/h 1.01 s/km |
51:24.9 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS12 Kosta (14.75 km) | 9:30.3 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
93.1 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:00:55.2 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS13 Grantorpet (5.53 km) | 3:31.6 | 8.
1. class A7 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
94.1 km/h 2.04 s/km |
1:04:26.8 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS14 Ryssby (9.47 km) | 5:29.7 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
103.4 km/h 0.75 s/km |
1:09:56.5 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS15 Eneryda (5.80 km) | 2:48.5 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
123.9 km/h |
1:12:45.0 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS16 Hökön (24.50 km) | 13:42.4 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. Sweden |
107.2 km/h 0.21 s/km |
1:26:27.4 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS17 Spjutaretorp (10.29 km) | 5:49.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
105.9 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:32:17.3 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS18 Vesslarp (23.45 km) | 14:14.9 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 9. Sweden |
98.7 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:46:32.2 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Sweden |