Rally Japan 2004
3. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Obihiro • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • gravel 387.50 km • total distance including road sections - 1677.43 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yam Wakka 1 (23.26 km) | 16:24.9 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
85.0 km/h 3.50 s/km |
16:24.9 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS2 Kunneywa 1 (21.56 km) | 13:21.4 | 13.
2. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
96.9 km/h 3.24 s/km |
29:46.3 | 14.
2. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS3 Niueo 1 (26.57 km) | 16:58.9 | 17.
2. class A6 17. WRC 2. APRC |
93.9 km/h 3.41 s/km |
46:45.2 | 14.
2. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS4 Rikubetsu 1 (2.80 km) | 2:30.4 | 28.
2. class A6 28. WRC 2. APRC |
67.0 km/h 6.21 s/km |
49:15.6 | 16.
2. class A6 16. WRC 2. APRC |
SS5 Yam Wakka 2 (23.26 km) | 16:08.5 | 13.
2. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
86.5 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:05:24.1 | 14.
2. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS6 Kunneywa 2 (21.56 km) | 13:10.9 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |
98.1 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:18:35.0 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |
SS7 Niueo 2 (26.57 km) | 16:59.2 | 17.
1. class A6 17. WRC 1. APRC |
93.9 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:35:34.2 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS8 Rikubetsu 2 (2.80 km) | 2:32.5 | 23.
1. class A6 23. WRC 2. APRC |
66.1 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:38:06.7 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS9 Satsunai 1 (2.20 km) | 1:45.0 | 26.
1. class A6 26. WRC 2. APRC |
75.4 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:39:51.7 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Pawse Kamuy 1 (7.89 km) | 4:39.9 | 15.
1. class A6 15. WRC 2. APRC |
101.5 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:44:31.6 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS11 Nupri Pake 1 (13.90 km) | 7:57.7 | 16.
2. class A6 16. WRC 2. APRC |
104.8 km/h 3.32 s/km |
1:52:29.3 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS12 Rikubetsu 3 (2.80 km) | 2:26.6 | 24.
1. class A6 24. WRC 2. APRC |
68.8 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:54:55.9 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS13 Kimun Kamuy 1 (26.03 km) | 15:19.3 | 8.
1. class A6 8. WRC 1. APRC |
101.9 km/h 2.72 s/km |
2:10:15.2 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS14 Cup Kamuy 1 (10.77 km) | 6:16.7 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
102.9 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:16:31.9 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS15 Pawse Kamuy 2 (7.89 km) | 4:33.4 | 15.
2. class A6 15. WRC 2. APRC |
103.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
2:21:05.3 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS16 Nupri Pake 2 (13.90 km) | 7:52.6 | 15.
2. class A6 15. WRC 2. APRC |
105.9 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:28:57.9 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS17 Rikubetsu 4 (2.80 km) | 2:28.8 | 23.
1. class A6 23. WRC 2. APRC |
67.7 km/h 5.93 s/km |
2:31:26.7 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS18 Kimun Kamuy 2 (26.03 km) | 15:48.5 | 18.
1. class A6 18. WRC 2. APRC |
98.8 km/h 4.52 s/km |
2:47:15.2 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
SS19 Cup Kamuy 2 (10.77 km) | 6:17.3 | 15.
1. class A6 15. WRC 2. APRC |
102.8 km/h 3.70 s/km |
2:53:32.5 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS20 Satsunai 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43.9 | 25.
1. class A6 25. WRC 2. APRC |
76.2 km/h 4.45 s/km |
2:55:16.4 | 14.
1. class A6 14. WRC 1. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Rerakamuy 1 (8.76 km) | 5:57.9 | 20.
2. class A6 20. WRC 2. APRC |
88.1 km/h 4.61 s/km |
3:01:14.3 | 13.
1. class A6 13. WRC 1. APRC |
SS22 Panke Nikorpet 1 (17.04 km) | 10:35.6 | 11.
2. class A6 11. WRC 1. APRC |
96.5 km/h 3.36 s/km |
3:11:49.9 | 11.
1. class A6 11. WRC 1. APRC |
SS23 Penke 1 (29.07 km) | 18:48.2 | 16.
2. class A6 16. WRC 2. APRC |
92.8 km/h 3.26 s/km |
3:30:38.1 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |
SS24 Satsunai 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42.6 | 27.
1. class A6 27. WRC 2. APRC |
77.2 km/h 4.64 s/km |
3:32:20.7 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |
SS25 Rerakamuy 2 (8.76 km) | 5:55.6 | 17.
2. class A6 17. WRC 1. APRC |
88.7 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:38:16.3 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |
SS26 Panke Nikorpet 2 (17.04 km) | 10:33.6 | 15.
2. class A6 15. WRC 1. APRC |
96.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
3:48:49.9 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |
SS27 Penke 2 (29.07 km) | 18:26.1 | 16.
2. class A6 16. WRC 1. APRC |
94.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
4:07:16.0 | 12.
1. class A6 12. WRC 1. APRC |