34. Int. Lietz Sport Jänner Rallye 2019
Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 220.84 km - (cancelled 12.56 km) • Other years
#53
MSC Schenkenfelden
6.6
Final results
10. overall
1. class 6.6
10. Austria
1. Austria Historic Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.96 km) | 18:14.5 | 25.
1. class 6.6 23. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
62.4 km/h 9.65 s/km |
18:14.5 | 25.
1. class 6.6 23. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS2 Liebenau 1 (8.43 km) | 6:29.7 | 22.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
77.9 km/h 7.11 s/km |
24:44.2 | 23.
1. class 6.6 22. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (8.32 km) | 6:19.8 | 22.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
78.9 km/h 8.05 s/km |
31:04.0 | 22.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.96 km) | 17:49.3 | 20.
1. class 6.6 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
63.8 km/h 8.28 s/km |
48:53.3 | 20.
1. class 6.6 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS5 Liebenau 2 (8.43 km) | 6:29.3 | 20.
1. class 6.6 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
78.0 km/h 6.84 s/km |
55:22.6 | 20.
1. class 6.6 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS6 St. Oswald 2 (8.32 km) | 6:27.9 | 19.
1. class 6.6 18. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
77.2 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:01:50.5 | 19.
1. class 6.6 18. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS7 Schönau - St.Leonhard 1 (18.79 km) | 17:13.4 | 17.
2. class 6.6 16. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
65.5 km/h 8.41 s/km |
1:19:03.9 | 18.
2. class 6.6 17. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
SS8 Schönau - St.Leonhard 2 (18.79 km) | 17:18.1 | 16.
2. class 6.6 15. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
65.2 km/h 7.34 s/km |
1:36:22.0 | 18.
2. class 6.6 17. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Unterweißenbach 1 (12.56 km) | 10:35.1 | 10.
1. class 6.6 10. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
71.2 km/h 6.26 s/km |
1:46:57.1 | 16.
2. class 6.6 15. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
SS10 RK Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 7:09.4 | 10.
1. class 6.6 10. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
65.3 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:54:06.5 | 16.
2. class 6.6 15. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
SS11 Unterweißenbach 2 (12.56 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 RK Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 7:00.6 | 10.
1. class 6.6 10. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
66.7 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:01:07.1 | 14.
1. class 6.6 13. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS13 Bad Zell - Tragwein Aisttal 1 (21.11 km) | 17:22.0 | 8.
2. class 6.6 8. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
72.9 km/h 6.44 s/km |
2:18:29.1 | 11.
1. class 6.6 11. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS14 Lasberg 1 (14.46 km) | 12:37.8 | 7.
1. class 6.6 7. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
68.7 km/h 5.06 s/km |
2:31:06.9 | 10.
1. class 6.6 10. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS15 Bad Zell - Tragwein Aisttal 2 (21.11 km) | 17:26.6 | 6.
1. class 6.6 6. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
72.6 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:48:33.5 | 10.
1. class 6.6 10. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS16 Lasberg 2 (14.46 km) | 12:47.0 | 7.
1. class 6.6 7. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
67.9 km/h 5.47 s/km |
3:01:20.5 | 10.
1. class 6.6 10. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |