6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
#52
N1
Final results
28. overall
2. class N1
28. WRC
23. Australia
28. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 2:05 | 58.
3. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC 49. Australia |
67.1 km/h 11.16 s/km |
2:05 | 58.
3. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC 49. Australia |
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 5:55 | 46.
2. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 38. Australia |
77.8 km/h 11.73 s/km |
8:00 | 48.
2. class N1 48. WRC 48. APRC 40. Australia |
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 24:39 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 32. Australia |
78.4 km/h 9.16 s/km |
32:39 | 39.
3. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 32. Australia |
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:25 | 38.
1. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 31. Australia |
93.1 km/h 9.81 s/km |
36:04 | 37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 30. Australia |
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 4:47 | 47.
7. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 40. Australia |
85.4 km/h 11.16 s/km |
40:51 | 37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 30. Australia |
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:30 | 42.
5. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 35. Australia |
82.5 km/h 10.86 s/km |
49:21 | 37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 30. Australia |
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 22:32 | 31.
1. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
80.0 km/h 10.98 s/km |
1:11:53 | 32.
1. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:13 | 36.
1. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 30. Australia |
62.9 km/h 13.35 s/km |
1:16:06 | 31.
1. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 2:05 | 50.
4. class N1 50. WRC 50. APRC 44. Australia |
67.1 km/h 11.59 s/km |
1:18:11 | 30.
1. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 10:45 | 37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 31. Australia |
87.5 km/h 9.38 s/km |
1:28:56 | 31.
2. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:54 | 46.
5. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 40. Australia |
70.8 km/h 11.21 s/km |
1:34:50 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 20:01 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
87.7 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:54:51 | 31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 26:39 | 36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 30. Australia |
82.6 km/h 10.01 s/km |
2:21:30 | 31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 19:18 | 61.
14. class N1 61. WRC 61. APRC 55. Australia |
50.0 km/h 37.19 s/km |
2:40:48 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 35. Australia |
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 13:42 | 34.
2. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
77.8 km/h 11.88 s/km |
2:54:30 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 33. Australia |
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:53 | 25.
1. class N1 25. WRC 25. APRC 19. Australia |
86.7 km/h 9.45 s/km |
2:58:23 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 33. Australia |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 2:02 | 43.
2. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 37. Australia |
72.0 km/h 11.07 s/km |
3:00:25 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 33. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 8:03 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
80.6 km/h 10.73 s/km |
3:08:28 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 32. Australia |
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:29 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
75.8 km/h 11.23 s/km |
3:14:57 | 37.
4. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 31. Australia |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:06 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
78.8 km/h 8.87 s/km |
3:27:03 | 37.
4. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 31. Australia |
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 21:08 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
83.0 km/h 9.20 s/km |
3:48:11 | 36.
4. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 30. Australia |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:12 | 27.
2. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 21. Australia |
81.8 km/h 9.44 s/km |
4:00:23 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 33:47 | 29.
3. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 24. Australia |
79.9 km/h 9.42 s/km |
4:34:10 | 34.
3. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 9:54 | 31.
1. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
65.4 km/h 12.23 s/km |
4:44:04 | 34.
3. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 14:50 | 30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
77.5 km/h 10.65 s/km |
4:58:54 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 8:36 | 31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
82.7 km/h 9.53 s/km |
5:07:30 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 11:23 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
82.5 km/h 10.35 s/km |
5:18:53 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 12:33 | 27.
2. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 21. Australia |
76.0 km/h 10.82 s/km |
5:31:26 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:56 | 27.
2. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 21. Australia |
72.1 km/h 11.20 s/km |
5:48:22 | 32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:49 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
80.5 km/h 11.25 s/km |
5:56:11 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
4. leg | |||||
SS31 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:37 | 27.
2. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 21. Australia |
81.4 km/h 9.15 s/km |
6:04:48 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
SS32 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 21:27 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 25. Australia |
84.1 km/h 9.08 s/km |
6:26:15 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
SS33 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 12:03 | 30.
4. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 25. Australia |
76.9 km/h 10.10 s/km |
6:38:18 | 30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
SS34 Beraking (30.34 km) | 19:46 | 25.
2. class N1 25. WRC 25. APRC 20. Australia |
92.1 km/h 7.71 s/km |
6:58:04 | 28.
2. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 23. Australia |