40. Rally DETH 2006
7. 10. 2006, Thessaloniki • AOTH • asphalt 188.64 km - (cancelled 26.40 km) • Other years
#5
A
Final results
2. overall
1. class A
3. Greece
3. Asphalt Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tsoukalas 1 (16.42 km) | 11:49.05 | 4.
1. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
83.4 km/h 1.44 s/km |
11:49.05 | 4.
1. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Paleochora 1 (12.70 km) | 7:34.97 | 4.
2. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
100.5 km/h 1.38 s/km |
19:24.02 | 4.
2. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Taxiarchis 1 (13.20 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Paleokastro 1 (7.80 km) | 5:07.58 | 4.
1. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
91.3 km/h 1.24 s/km |
24:31.60 | 4.
2. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Tsoukalas 2 (10.50 km) | 7:06.22 | 1.
1. class A 1. Greece 1. Asphalt Cup (GR) 1. North Cup (GR) |
88.7 km/h |
31:37.82 | 3.
1. class A 3. Greece 3. Asphalt Cup (GR) 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Paleokastro 2 (7.80 km) | 6:06.03 | 12.
2. class A 12. Greece 12. Asphalt Cup (GR) 12. North Cup (GR) |
76.7 km/h 5.06 s/km |
37:43.85 | 3.
1. class A 3. Greece 3. Asphalt Cup (GR) 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Paleochora 2 (12.70 km) | 8:35.89 | 5.
2. class A 5. Greece 5. Asphalt Cup (GR) 5. North Cup (GR) |
88.6 km/h 2.50 s/km |
46:19.74 | 3.
1. class A 3. Greece 3. Asphalt Cup (GR) 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Taxiarchis 2 (13.20 km) | 9:56.96 | 4.
2. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
79.6 km/h 3.24 s/km |
56:16.70 | 3.
1. class A 3. Greece 3. Asphalt Cup (GR) 3. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Tsoukalas 3 (16.42 km) | 10:50.78 | 3.
1. class A 3. Greece 3. Asphalt Cup (GR) 3. North Cup (GR) |
90.8 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:07:07.48 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Paleochora 3 (12.70 km) | 8:19.58 | 1.
1. class A 1. Greece 1. Asphalt Cup (GR) 1. North Cup (GR) |
91.5 km/h |
1:15:27.06 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS11 Taxiarchis 3 (13.20 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Paleokastro 3 (7.80 km) | 5:09.21 | 3.
1. class A 3. Greece 3. Asphalt Cup (GR) 3. North Cup (GR) |
90.8 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:20:36.27 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Tsoukalas 4 (10.50 km) | 6:31.00 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
96.7 km/h 0.13 s/km |
1:27:07.27 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Paleokastro 4 (7.80 km) | 5:16.20 | 4.
1. class A 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
88.8 km/h 0.68 s/km |
1:32:23.47 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Paleochora 4 (12.70 km) | 8:12.79 | 1.
1. class A 1. Greece 1. Asphalt Cup (GR) 1. North Cup (GR) |
92.8 km/h |
1:40:36.26 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Taxiarchis 4 (13.20 km) |
8:57.57 [N] |
1.
1. class A 1. Greece 1. Asphalt Cup (GR) 1. North Cup (GR) |
88.4 km/h |
1:49:33.83 | 2.
1. class A 2. Greece 2. Asphalt Cup (GR) 2. North Cup (GR) |