9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
#24
N4
Final results
29. overall
13. class N4
29. WRC
29. APRC
14. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 35.
20. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:47 | 35.
20. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 3:05 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 6.88 s/km |
4:52 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:39 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 6.30 s/km |
18:31 | 38.
20. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:48 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 5.62 s/km |
24:19 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:47 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 6.80 s/km |
36:06 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:52 | 38.
14. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 7.84 s/km |
1:01:58 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 39:09 | 59.
23. class N4 59. WRC 59. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 14.26 s/km |
1:41:07 | 44.
17. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:33 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:54:20 0:40 |
44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 15:38 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:09:58 0:40 |
42.
16. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:58 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 7.80 s/km |
2:16:56 0:40 |
42.
16. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:48 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:18:44 0:40 |
42.
16. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 40:37 | 58.
22. class N4 58. WRC 58. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
58.6 km/h 24.43 s/km |
2:59:21 0:40 |
48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 25:51 | 52.
20. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
66.4 km/h 17.87 s/km |
3:26:32 2:00 |
49.
20. class N4 49. WRC 49. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:20 | |||||
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 20:02 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 5.84 s/km |
3:46:34 2:00 |
42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:51 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 5.69 s/km |
3:56:25 2:00 |
39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 7:02 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 5.78 s/km |
4:03:27 2:00 |
38.
16. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:20 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
56.6 km/h 10.91 s/km |
4:05:47 2:00 |
38.
16. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:24 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 5.62 s/km |
4:26:11 2:00 |
36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:37 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 6.11 s/km |
4:29:48 2:00 |
36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 11:09 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
86.9 km/h 4.89 s/km |
4:40:57 2:00 |
35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:16 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
98.5 km/h 4.81 s/km |
4:42:13 2:00 |
35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:16 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 5.58 s/km |
4:46:29 2:00 |
34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:11 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
97.7 km/h 5.29 s/km |
4:50:40 2:00 |
34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:04 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
99.3 km/h 4.36 s/km |
4:57:44 2:00 |
32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:20 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 4.53 s/km |
5:17:04 2:00 |
29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 14. Group N Cup |