43. Rallijs Sarma 2018
10. 2. 2018, Gulbene • snow - ice 109.94 km • Other years
#20
LMT Autosporta Akadēmija
LRC3
EMV2
EMV6
EMV2
EMV6
Final results
7. overall
1. class LRC3
1. class EMV6
1. class EMV2
6. Estonia
7. Latvia
1. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sendija 1 (8.08 km) | 4:52.1 | 22.
5. class LRC3 6. class EMV2 5. class EMV6 19. Estonia 18. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
99.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
4:52.1 | 22.
5. class LRC3 6. class EMV2 5. class EMV6 18. Latvia 19. Estonia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Ikteri 1 (12.44 km) | 6:57.1 | 17.
4. class LRC3 4. class EMV2 4. class EMV6 14. Estonia 15. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
107.4 km/h 2.88 s/km |
11:49.2 | 20.
4. class LRC3 5. class EMV2 4. class EMV6 18. Latvia 17. Estonia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Zaķakājas (10.30 km) | 5:28.5 | 15.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 13. Estonia 13. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
112.9 km/h 2.52 s/km |
17:17.7 | 16.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 15. Latvia 13. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Sendija 2 (8.08 km) | 4:35.5 | 16.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 14. Estonia 15. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
105.6 km/h 2.31 s/km |
21:53.2 | 16.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 15. Latvia 13. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Ikteri 2 (12.44 km) | 6:35.4 | 11.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 10. Estonia 10. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
113.3 km/h 1.87 s/km |
28:28.6 | 14.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 13. Latvia 12. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS6 Sinole 1 (11.40 km) | 6:26.6 | 11.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 10. Estonia 10. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
106.2 km/h 2.58 s/km |
34:55.2 | 12.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 11. Latvia 11. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Druviena 1 (17.90 km) | 10:13.2 | 7.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 6. Estonia 6. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
105.1 km/h 2.41 s/km |
45:08.4 | 10.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 9. Latvia 9. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Sinole 2 (Night Stage) (11.40 km) | 6:19.5 | 6.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 5. Estonia 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
108.1 km/h 1.90 s/km |
51:27.9 | 10.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 9. Latvia 9. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Druviena 2 (Night Stage) (17.90 km) | 10:09.8 | 6.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 5. Estonia 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
105.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:01:37.7 | 8.
1. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 1. class EMV6 7. Latvia 7. Estonia 1. Latvia Junior |