International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 4:56.3 | 33.
4. class 3 9. APRC |
72.9 km/h 9.88 s/km |
4:56.3 | 33.
4. class 3 9. APRC |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 18:53.2 | 20.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
86.0 km/h 6.78 s/km |
23:49.5 | 24.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 11:05.3 | 56.
4. class 3 12. APRC |
68.0 km/h 13.19 s/km |
34:54.8 | 30.
4. class 3 11. APRC |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 6:09.6 | 17.
2. class 3 7. APRC |
91.9 km/h 6.40 s/km |
41:24.4 0:20 |
26.
3. class 3 10. APRC |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:44.8 | 20.
3. class 3 7. APRC |
98.6 km/h 4.85 s/km |
46:09.2 0:20 |
23.
3. class 3 9. APRC |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:34.2 | 17.
3. class 3 7. APRC |
78.8 km/h 6.73 s/km |
50:43.4 0:20 |
21.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 18:06.4 | 17.
3. class 3 7. APRC |
89.7 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:08:49.8 0:20 |
20.
3. class 3 7. APRC |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 9:42.2 | 21.
3. class 3 7. APRC |
77.7 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:18:32.0 0:20 |
18.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 6:02.1 | 16.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
93.9 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:24:34.1 0:20 |
17.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:38.7 | 11.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
69.7 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:26:12.8 0:20 |
15.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:35.7 | 12.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
71.8 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:27:48.5 0:20 |
14.
3. class 3 5. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 10:22.6 | 22.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
88.8 km/h 5.94 s/km |
1:38:11.1 0:20 |
14.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:25.3 | 25.
4. class 3 9. APRC |
73.3 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:41:36.4 0:20 |
14.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 18:11.6 | 20.
4. class 3 8. APRC |
89.4 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:59:48.0 0:20 |
14.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 4:14.6 | 18.
4. class 3 8. APRC |
80.3 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:04:02.6 0:20 |
14.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:45.2 | 22.
3. class 3 9. APRC |
98.5 km/h 5.06 s/km |
2:08:47.8 0:20 |
13.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 10:02.0 | 16.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
91.8 km/h 5.49 s/km |
2:18:49.8 0:20 |
13.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:15.3 | 16.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
77.1 km/h 5.93 s/km |
2:22:05.1 0:20 |
13.
3. class 3 6. APRC |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 22:50.5 | 13.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
90.5 km/h 5.67 s/km |
2:44:55.6 0:20 |
11.
3. class 3 6. APRC |