44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#16
N4
Final results
5. overall
5. class N4
5. IRC
1. Portugal
5. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:48.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
56.4 km/h 2.06 s/km |
1:48.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:02.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
74.3 km/h 1.65 s/km |
7:50.5 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:33.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
83.2 km/h 1.01 s/km |
18:23.8 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 10:21.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
80.1 km/h 1.30 s/km |
28:45.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:27.1 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
95.8 km/h 0.43 s/km |
37:12.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 6:39.6 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
66.3 km/h 1.97 s/km |
43:51.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 12:04.2 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
90.5 km/h 0.81 s/km |
55:56.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:51.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
76.5 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:01:47.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:31.7 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
83.4 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:12:19.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 10:20.9 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
80.1 km/h 1.80 s/km |
1:22:40.2 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:04.3 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
71.5 km/h 1.70 s/km |
1:28:44.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:35.9 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
74.3 km/h 2.07 s/km |
1:46:20.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 20:39.8 | 11.
11. class N4 10. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
63.7 km/h 3.03 s/km |
2:07:00.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 8:50.9 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
91.5 km/h 1.70 s/km |
2:15:51.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 6:50.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
64.6 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:22:41.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:54.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
53.7 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:24:35.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:41:33.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |