Rally Talsi - Rally of Champions 2017
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2017, Talsi • gravel 126.51 km • Other years
#21
ASK Autorikona
LRC2
LARČ2
4WD
LARČ2
4WD
Final results
13. overall
6. class 4WD
3. class LRC2
3. class LARČ2
6. Lithuania
12. Latvia
13. Baltic Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Canon Biznesa Centrs - IB Serviss 1 (1.62 km) | 1:21.1 | 16.
2. class LRC2 2. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 12. Latvia 7. Lithuania |
71.9 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:31.1 0:10 |
41.
7. class LRC2 5. class LARČ2 14. class 4WD 24. Baltic Rally Trophy 22. Lithuania 27. Latvia |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS2 Canon Biznesa Centrs - IB Serviss 2 (1.62 km) | 1:19.9 | 20.
4. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 10. class 4WD 15. Baltic Rally Trophy 14. Latvia 10. Lithuania |
73.0 km/h 4.14 s/km |
2:51.0 0:10 |
32.
7. class LRC2 5. class LARČ2 13. class 4WD 20. Baltic Rally Trophy 17. Lithuania 21. Latvia |
SS3 Talce SC Grupa (27.73 km) | 14:53.0 | 18.
2. class LRC2 2. class LARČ2 9. class 4WD 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 13. Latvia 9. Lithuania |
111.8 km/h 2.61 s/km |
17:44.0 0:10 |
19.
4. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 10. class 4WD 15. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Lithuania 13. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Kurzemes Radio (13.05 km) | 6:36.1 | 18.
4. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 10. class 4WD 13. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 10. Lithuania |
118.6 km/h 1.95 s/km |
24:20.1 0:10 |
19.
4. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 10. class 4WD 15. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Lithuania 13. Latvia |
SS5 Autobrava (25.01 km) | 13:30.1 | 16.
3. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 8. class 4WD 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 13. Latvia 8. Lithuania |
111.1 km/h 3.25 s/km |
37:50.2 0:10 |
14.
2. class LRC2 2. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Lithuania 11. Latvia |
SS6 Delfi (11.26 km) | 5:36.8 | 13.
2. class LRC2 2. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia 7. Lithuania |
120.4 km/h 1.91 s/km |
43:27.0 0:10 |
13.
2. class LRC2 2. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 11. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Lithuania 10. Latvia |
SS7 Ramirent (13.64 km) | 7:23.6 | 15.
3. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 9. class 4WD 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 9. Lithuania |
110.7 km/h 2.49 s/km |
50:50.6 0:10 |
14.
2. class LRC2 2. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Lithuania 11. Latvia |
SS8 Esi Draugs (11.26 km) | 5:34.4 | 14.
1. class LRC2 1. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 11. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia 7. Lithuania |
121.2 km/h 2.12 s/km |
56:25.0 0:10 |
13.
1. class LRC2 1. class LARČ2 6. class 4WD 11. Baltic Rally Trophy 6. Lithuania 10. Latvia |
SS9 Neste 1 (8.22 km) | 4:11.3 | 12.
1. class LRC2 1. class LARČ2 7. class 4WD 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 8. Latvia 7. Lithuania |
117.8 km/h 1.91 s/km |
1:00:36.3 0:10 |
13.
1. class LRC2 1. class LARČ2 6. class 4WD 11. Baltic Rally Trophy 6. Lithuania 10. Latvia |
SS10 Neste 2 (8.22 km) | 4:54.2 | 33.
4. class LRC2 4. class LARČ2 11. class 4WD 21. Baltic Rally Trophy 21. Latvia 20. Lithuania |
100.6 km/h 7.54 s/km |
1:05:30.5 0:10 |
15.
3. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 8. class 4WD 13. Baltic Rally Trophy 8. Lithuania 12. Latvia |
SS11 Talsi City Special 1 (2.44 km) | 1:52.4 | 23.
4. class LRC2 4. class LARČ2 11. class 4WD 16. Baltic Rally Trophy 17. Latvia 14. Lithuania |
78.1 km/h 5.53 s/km |
1:07:22.9 0:10 |
16.
4. class LRC2 4. class LARČ2 9. class 4WD 13. Baltic Rally Trophy 9. Lithuania 12. Latvia |
SS12 Talsi City Special 2 (2.44 km) | 1:50.6 | 24.
3. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 10. class 4WD 17. Baltic Rally Trophy 19. Latvia 13. Lithuania |
79.4 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:09:13.5 0:10 |
15.
3. class LRC2 3. class LARČ2 8. class 4WD 13. Baltic Rally Trophy 8. Lithuania 12. Latvia |