12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#56
B5
Category 1
Historic
Category 1
Historic
Final results
57. overall
1. class B5
45. class Historic
4. class Category 1
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 47 | 22.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 21. class Historic |
70.3 km/h 4.36 s/km |
47 | 22.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 21. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 49 | 13.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 13. class Historic |
67.4 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:36 | 18.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 18. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 15:19 | 48.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 44. class Historic |
85.8 km/h 7.44 s/km |
16:55 | 43.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 39. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 6:57 | 50.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
75.4 km/h 7.44 s/km |
23:52 | 47.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 43. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 8:12 | 42.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 39. class Historic |
85.3 km/h 7.38 s/km |
32:04 | 45.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 41. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 7:24 | 43.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 39. class Historic |
85.9 km/h 5.95 s/km |
39:28 | 44.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 40. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 16:28 | 48.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 42. class Historic |
90.1 km/h 6.07 s/km |
55:56 | 42.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 38. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 10:06 | 50.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 44. class Historic |
81.3 km/h 8.04 s/km |
1:06:02 | 43.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 38. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 7:30 | 46.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 41. class Historic |
84.7 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:13:32 | 41.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 37. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 30:00 | 80.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 64. class Historic |
49.4 km/h 39.24 s/km |
1:43:32 [SR] |
63.
1. class B5 3. class Category 1 52. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 11:25 | 59.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 51. class Historic |
71.9 km/h 14.11 s/km |
1:54:57 [SR] |
62.
1. class B5 3. class Category 1 52. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 14:52 | 78.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 63. class Historic |
38.1 km/h 54.20 s/km |
2:09:49 [SR] |
65.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 54. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 20:26 | 76.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 61. class Historic |
55.2 km/h 29.05 s/km |
2:30:15 [SR] |
67.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 56. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 15:02 | 79.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 63. class Historic |
37.7 km/h 54.41 s/km |
2:45:17 [SR] |
69.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 57. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 20:30 | 79.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 63. class Historic |
55.0 km/h 30.06 s/km |
3:05:47 [SR] |
72.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 58. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 14:53 | 46.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 40. class Historic |
72.7 km/h 8.88 s/km |
3:20:40 [SR] |
68.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 55. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 7:29 | 39.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 34. class Historic |
77.8 km/h 8.66 s/km |
3:28:09 [SR] |
67.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 54. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 14:55 | 48.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 42. class Historic |
72.5 km/h 9.82 s/km |
3:43:04 [SR] |
62.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 51. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 7:59 | 52.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 45. class Historic |
72.9 km/h 11.96 s/km |
3:51:03 [SR] |
61.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 51. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 10:51 | 40.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 35. class Historic |
76.8 km/h 8.42 s/km |
4:01:54 [SR] |
59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 49. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:21 | 42.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 36. class Historic |
69.8 km/h 9.67 s/km |
4:10:15 [SR] |
59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 49. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 16:18 | 67.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 51. class Historic |
46.2 km/h 42.15 s/km |
4:26:33 [SR] |
59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 48. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 18:25 | 65.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 49. class Historic |
45.3 km/h 39.38 s/km |
4:44:58 [SR] |
60.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 15:41 | 65.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 49. class Historic |
37.2 km/h 51.95 s/km |
5:00:39 [SR] |
60.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:53 | 33.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 28. class Historic |
78.3 km/h 6.90 s/km |
5:07:32 [SR] |
60.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 28:00 | 59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 45. class Historic |
68.7 km/h 15.93 s/km |
5:35:32 [SR] |
59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 14:20 | 30.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 25. class Historic |
91.3 km/h 5.32 s/km |
5:49:52 [SR] |
59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 22:53 | 34.
1. class B5 1. class Category 1 29. class Historic |
84.1 km/h 6.36 s/km |
6:12:45 [SR] |
59.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 46. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 14:55 | 33.
1. class B5 2. class Category 1 28. class Historic |
87.7 km/h 6.46 s/km |
6:27:40 [SR] |
57.
1. class B5 4. class Category 1 45. class Historic |